MATCH
21.01.19 | 2nd round | Anastasia Tikhonova | Qinwen Zheng | 7-5, 6-3 | Australian Open | Hard |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Anastasia Tikhonova | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Qinwen Zheng | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Anastasia Tikhonova | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-0 | Qinwen Zheng | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Anastasia Tikhonova | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15 | ||
4-1 | Qinwen Zheng | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Anastasia Tikhonova | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
4-3 | Qinwen Zheng | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Anastasia Tikhonova | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
5-4 | Qinwen Zheng | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Anastasia Tikhonova | 5-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
6-5 | Qinwen Zheng | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
7-5 |
2 | ||
Anastasia Tikhonova | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Qinwen Zheng | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Anastasia Tikhonova | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-0 | Qinwen Zheng | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Anastasia Tikhonova | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-1 | Qinwen Zheng | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Anastasia Tikhonova | 4-2 | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-2 | Qinwen Zheng | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Anastasia Tikhonova | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Anastasia Tikhonova vs. Qinwen Zheng - head to head matches
21.01.19 | 2nd round | Anastasia Tikhonova | Qinwen Zheng | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | Australian Open | Hard |
Anastasia Tikhonova form & Qinwen Zheng form
Anastasia Tikhonova - last matches
W75 Maribor - I. hard | ||||
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Talia Gibson | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W75 Ricany - I. hard | ||||
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Daria Snigur | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Lulu Sun | 6-2, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Amandine Hesse | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W75 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
09.03.24 1/2 | vs. Suzan Lamens | 4-6, 7-64, 4-6 | match details | |
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Yuriko Miyazaki | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Anna Bondar | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Sinja Kraus | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Aliona Falei | 6-2, 7-65 | match details | |
04.03.24 q 1 | vs. Milana Zhabrailova | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W50 Macon - I. hard | ||||
02.03.24 1/2 | vs. Harmony Tan | 6-4, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Lois Boisson | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Lena Papadakis | 5-7, 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Emily Appleton | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Mumbai - Hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Camilla Rosatello | 5-7, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Linda Fruhvirtova | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
28.01.24 qual. | vs. Mai Hontama | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.01.24 q 1 | vs. Saisai Zheng | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
W50 Pune - Hard | ||||
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Tina Nadine Smith | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Shrivalli Rashmikaa Bhamidipaty | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Vaishnavi Adkar | 6-3, 7-67 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Jule Niemeier | 7-64, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Canberra - Hard | ||||
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Lea Boskovic | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Dubai - Hard | ||||
10.12.23 fin | vs. Arianne Hartono | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
09.12.23 1/2 | vs. Nigina Abduraimova | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
08.12.23 1/4 | vs. Yuliya Hatouka | 5-7, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Emily Appleton | 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Arina Rodionova | 5-7, 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
W40 Yokohama - Hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Mananchaya Sawangkaew | 6-72, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
W100 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Yuriko Miyazaki | 2-6, 4-6 | match details |
Qinwen Zheng - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
23.03.24 3rd round | vs. Victoria Azarenka | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Katerina Siniakova | 4-6, 6-3, 1-0, Katerina Siniakova - retired | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
09.03.24 2nd round | vs. Yue Yuan | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
22.02.24 1/4 | vs. Iga Swiatek | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.02.24 3rd round | vs. Anastasia Potapova | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
20.02.24 2nd round | vs. Nao Hibino | 5-7, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
14.02.24 3rd round | vs. Leylah Annie Fernandez | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
13.02.24 2nd round | vs. Magda Linette | 6-2, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
27.01.24 fin | vs. Aryna Sabalenka | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.01.24 1/2 | vs. Dayana Yastremska | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
24.01.24 1/4 | vs. Anna Kalinskaya | 6-74, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
22.01.24 4th round | vs. Oceane Dodin | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
20.01.24 3rd round | vs. Yafan Wang | 6-4, 2-6, 7-68 | match details | |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Katie Boulter | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Ashlyn Krueger | 3-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Australia - Hard | ||||
03.01.24 1/4 | vs. Iga Swiatek | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
31.12.23 | vs. Olga Danilovic | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
30.12.23 | vs. Marketa Vondrousova | 6-1, 2-6, 6-1 | match details | |
Zhuhai - I. hard | ||||
29.10.23 fin | vs. Beatriz Haddad Maia | 6-711, 6-74 | match details | |
28.10.23 1/2 | vs. Lin Zhu | 7-5, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
27.10.23 | vs. Jelena Ostapenko | 6-4, 1-6, 6-2 | match details | |
25.10.23 | vs. Donna Vekic | 6-4, 6-76, 6-4 | match details | |
Zhengzhou - Hard | ||||
15.10.23 fin | vs. Barbora Krejcikova | 2-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
14.10.23 1/2 | vs. Jasmine Paolini | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Anhelina Kalinina | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
11.10.23 2nd round | vs. Maria Sakkari | 7-62, 6-3 | match details | |
09.10.23 1st round | vs. Kateryna Volodko | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Beijing - Hard | ||||
02.10.23 1st round | vs. Elena Rybakina | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
06.09.23 1/4 | vs. Aryna Sabalenka | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
04.09.23 4th round | vs. Ons Jabeur | 6-2, 6-4 | match details |