MATCH
15.09.20 | 1st round | Anastasia Kulikova | Freya Christie | 6-2, 6-0 | W15 Santarem | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Anastasia Kulikova | Freya Christie | |
1st SERVE % | 21/50 (42%) | 29/45 (64%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 12/21 (57%) | 12/29 (41%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 16/29 (55%) | 3/16 (19%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/10 (70%) | 2/4 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 30/45 (67%) | 22/50 (44%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 58/95 (61%) | 37/95 (39%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 5 | 10 |
ACES | 4 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Anastasia Kulikova | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Freya Christie | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Anastasia Kulikova | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
2-1 | Freya Christie | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Anastasia Kulikova | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-1 | Freya Christie | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Anastasia Kulikova | 5-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
5-2 | Freya Christie | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
Anastasia Kulikova | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Freya Christie | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Anastasia Kulikova | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-0 | Freya Christie | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Anastasia Kulikova | 4-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-0 | Freya Christie | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-0 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Anastasia Kulikova vs. Freya Christie - head to head matches
05.12.22 | qual. | Anastasia Kulikova | Freya Christie | 6-2, 4-6, 10-8 | match details | W100+H Dubai | Hard |
15.09.20 | 1st round | Anastasia Kulikova | Freya Christie | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | W15 Santarem | Hard |
Anastasia Kulikova form & Freya Christie form
Anastasia Kulikova - last matches
W35 Helsinki - I. hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Nastasja Mariana Schunk | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W50 Pune - Hard | ||||
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Anouk Koevermans | 7-5, 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Yukina Saigo | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W50 Bengaluru - Hard | ||||
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Tatiana Prozorova | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Sara Saito | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
05.01.24 1/4 | vs. Sara Saito | 6-3, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
04.01.24 2nd round | vs. Berfu Cengiz | 6-2, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
03.01.24 1st round | vs. Chia Yi Tsao | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Diana Martynov | 1-6, 0-2, - Anastasia Kulikova - retired | match details | |
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Mia Mack | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Ortisei - I. hard | ||||
24.11.23 1/2 | vs. Diana Marcinkevica | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
23.11.23 1/4 | vs. Lois Boisson | 6-2, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
22.11.23 2nd round | vs. Aneta Kladivova | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Stephanie Wagner | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Bratislava - I. hard | ||||
01.11.23 2nd round | vs. Sofya Lansere | - | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie | 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Istanbul - I. hard | ||||
29.10.23 fin | vs. Martyna Kubka | 6-4, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
28.10.23 1/2 | vs. Anastasia Zakharova | 7-62, 6-2 | match details | |
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Ekaterina Ovcharenko | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Ziva Falkner | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Emily Welker | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W25+H Cherbourg - I. hard | ||||
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Veronika Podrez | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Yasmine Mansouri | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Nina Radovanovic | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Reims - I. hard | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Sarah Beth Grey | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Kyoto - I. hard | ||||
22.09.23 1/4 | vs. Mayuka Aikawa | 6-4, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Natsuki Yoshimoto | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Momoko Nishio | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W100 Tokyo - Hard | ||||
04.09.23 qual. | vs. Alexandra Eala | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Chisato Kanemaki | 6-2, 6-1 | match details |
Freya Christie - last matches
W50 Roehampton - I. hard | ||||
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Lina Glushko | 2-6, 7-66, 0-6 | match details | |
W75 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Lois Boisson | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Francesca Curmi | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
05.02.24 qual. | vs. Yana Morderger | 4-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Marie Villet | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W75 Andrezieux - I. hard | ||||
30.01.24 qual. | vs. Emily Appleton | 6-74, 6-72 | match details | |
29.01.24 q 1 | vs. Eden Silva | 3-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Lois Boisson | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Amandine Monnot | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Holly Hutchinson | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Loughborough - I. hard | ||||
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Laura Hietaranta | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
Uruguay - Clay | ||||
04.12.23 qual. | vs. Anna Sinclair Rogers | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
27.11.23 qual. | vs. Ekaterine Gorgodze | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Julia Middendorf | 6-4, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Abigail Amos | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Yuriko Miyazaki | 2-6, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Katy Dunne | 6-0, 7-65 | match details | |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Gabia Paskauskas | 6-4, 6-75, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Reims - I. hard | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Emily Appleton | 5-7, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
02.10.23 qual. | vs. Veronika Podrez | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
02.10.23 q 2 | vs. Anna Chekanskaya | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
Bari - Clay | ||||
04.09.23 1st round | vs. Jennifer Ruggeri | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
03.09.23 qual. | vs. Daria Raimondo | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
Kozerki - Hard | ||||
06.08.23 q 1 | vs. Noma Akugue Noha | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Budapest - Clay | ||||
15.07.23 q 1 | vs. Nina Potocnik | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W100 Surbiton - Grass | ||||
04.06.23 q 1 | vs. Emily Appleton | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W100 Trnava - Clay | ||||
08.05.23 qual. | vs. Ivana Sebestova | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.05.23 q 1 | vs. Adriana Tkachenko | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Saint-Malo - Clay | ||||
04.05.23 2nd round | vs. Sloane Stephens | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
02.05.23 1st round | vs. Katie Swan | 2-6, 7-5, 6-3 | match details |