MATCH
26.10.18 | 1/4 | Anastasia Kulikova | Alice Gillan | 6-3, 6-4 | Stockholm | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Anastasia Kulikova | Alice Gillan | |
1st SERVE % | 35/45 (78%) | 40/56 (71%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 29/35 (83%) | 27/40 (68%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 5/10 (50%) | 3/16 (19%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/5 (80%) | 1/2 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 26/56 (46%) | 11/45 (24%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 60/101 (59%) | 41/101 (41%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 1 |
ACES | 9 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Alice Gillan | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Anastasia Kulikova | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
Anastasia Kulikova | 1-1 | |
0-0, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-2 | Alice Gillan | |
Anastasia Kulikova | 2-2 | |
0-0, 40-0 | ||
Anastasia Kulikova | 2-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-3 | Alice Gillan | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
4-3 | Alice Gillan | |
5-3 | Alice Gillan | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
Anastasia Kulikova | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Alice Gillan | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Anastasia Kulikova | 0-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-2 | Alice Gillan | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
2-2 | Alice Gillan | |
0-0, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
3-2 | Alice Gillan | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Anastasia Kulikova | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-3 | Alice Gillan | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
4-4 | Alice Gillan | |
Anastasia Kulikova | 5-4 | |
0-0, 40-0, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Anastasia Kulikova vs. Alice Gillan - head to head matches
26.10.18 | 1/4 | Anastasia Kulikova | Alice Gillan | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | Stockholm | I. hard |
Anastasia Kulikova form & Alice Gillan form
Anastasia Kulikova - last matches
W35 Helsinki - I. hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Nastasja Mariana Schunk | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W50 Pune - Hard | ||||
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Anouk Koevermans | 7-5, 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Yukina Saigo | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W50 Bengaluru - Hard | ||||
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Tatiana Prozorova | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Sara Saito | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
05.01.24 1/4 | vs. Sara Saito | 6-3, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
04.01.24 2nd round | vs. Berfu Cengiz | 6-2, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
03.01.24 1st round | vs. Chia Yi Tsao | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Diana Martynov | 1-6, 0-2, - Anastasia Kulikova - retired | match details | |
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Mia Mack | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Ortisei - I. hard | ||||
24.11.23 1/2 | vs. Diana Marcinkevica | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
23.11.23 1/4 | vs. Lois Boisson | 6-2, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
22.11.23 2nd round | vs. Aneta Kladivova | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Stephanie Wagner | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Bratislava - I. hard | ||||
01.11.23 2nd round | vs. Sofya Lansere | - | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie | 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Istanbul - I. hard | ||||
29.10.23 fin | vs. Martyna Kubka | 6-4, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
28.10.23 1/2 | vs. Anastasia Zakharova | 7-62, 6-2 | match details | |
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Ekaterina Ovcharenko | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Ziva Falkner | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Emily Welker | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W25+H Cherbourg - I. hard | ||||
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Veronika Podrez | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Yasmine Mansouri | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Nina Radovanovic | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Reims - I. hard | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Sarah Beth Grey | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Kyoto - I. hard | ||||
22.09.23 1/4 | vs. Mayuka Aikawa | 6-4, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Natsuki Yoshimoto | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Momoko Nishio | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W100 Tokyo - Hard | ||||
04.09.23 qual. | vs. Alexandra Eala | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Chisato Kanemaki | 6-2, 6-1 | match details |
Alice Gillan - last matches
W50 Roehampton - I. hard | ||||
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Laura Hietaranta | 6-73, 1-6 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Jasmijn Gimbrere | 6-4, Jasmijn Gimbrere - retired | match details | |
W50 Edgbaston - I. hard | ||||
07.02.24 2nd round | vs. Valentina Ryser | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Mona Barthel | 6-4, 4-0, Mona Barthel - retired | match details | |
W35 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Julia Middendorf | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W35 Loughborough - I. hard | ||||
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Liv Hovde | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Maileen Nuudi | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Katie Swan | 1-6, 6-76 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Maileen Nuudi | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Katarina Stresnakova | 6-0, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W100 Shrewsbury - I. hard | ||||
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Gina Feistel | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Tamira Paszek | 6-3, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Aldershot - Hard | ||||
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Jenna Defalco | 3-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Audrey Albie | 6-4, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
14.08.23 qual. | vs. Erina Hayashi | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
13.08.23 q 1 | vs. Allegra Hodson | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Roehampton - Hard | ||||
06.08.23 q 1 | vs. Andre Lukosiute | 6-4, 5-7, 5-10 | match details | |
W25 Foxhills - Hard | ||||
31.07.23 q 1 | vs. Sofia Johnson | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Roehampton - Hard | ||||
20.07.23 1/4 | vs. Amarni Banks | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
19.07.23 2nd round | vs. Ella Mcdonald | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
18.07.23 1st round | vs. Sarah Beth Grey | 6-3, 6-74, 6-1 | match details | |
17.07.23 qual. | vs. Given Roach | 6-0, 7-64 | match details | |
16.07.23 q 1 | vs. Sarah Copley | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Cantanhede - Carpet | ||||
03.07.23 qual. | vs. Tenika Mcgiffin | 5-7, 6-4, 6-10 | match details | |
02.07.23 q 1 | vs. Laura Cilekova | 6-1, 7-61 | match details | |
W100 Surbiton - Grass | ||||
05.06.23 qual. | vs. Isabelle Lacy | 3-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
04.06.23 q 1 | vs. Urszula Radwanska | 0-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Monzon - Hard | ||||
16.05.23 1st round | vs. Maddison Inglis | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
15.05.23 qual. | vs. Sara Baras Matei | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Nottingham - Hard | ||||
03.05.23 1st round | vs. Ranah Akua Stoiber | 6-3, 4-6, 3-6 | match details |