MATCH
14.03.18 | 1st round | Anastasia Grymalska | Panna Udvardy | 6-2, 6-3 | Santa Margherita | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Anastasia Grymalska | Panna Udvardy | |
1st SERVE % | 38/53 (72%) | 23/57 (40%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 25/38 (66%) | 13/23 (57%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 7/15 (47%) | 11/34 (32%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/7 (86%) | 2/5 (40%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 33/57 (58%) | 21/53 (40%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 65/110 (59%) | 45/110 (41%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 4 |
ACES | 0 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Panna Udvardy | |
0-0, 15-0, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Anastasia Grymalska | 0-1 | |
Anastasia Grymalska | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-1 | Panna Udvardy | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
3-1 | Panna Udvardy | |
3-2 | Panna Udvardy | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Anastasia Grymalska | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-2 | Panna Udvardy | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
Anastasia Grymalska | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Panna Udvardy | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Anastasia Grymalska | 0-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-2 | Panna Udvardy | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Anastasia Grymalska | 1-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-3 | Panna Udvardy | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
3-3 | Panna Udvardy | |
4-3 | Panna Udvardy | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Anastasia Grymalska | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Anastasia Grymalska vs. Panna Udvardy - head to head matches
14.03.18 | 1st round | Anastasia Grymalska | Panna Udvardy | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | Santa Margherita | Clay |
Anastasia Grymalska form & Panna Udvardy form
Anastasia Grymalska - last matches
W15 Pescara - Clay | ||||
06.08.22 fin | vs. Tatiana Pieri | 6-3, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
05.08.22 1/2 | vs. Federica Bilardo | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
04.08.22 1/4 | vs. Giorgia Pinto | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
03.08.22 2nd round | vs. Marion Viertler | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
02.08.22 1st round | vs. Anastasia Piangerelli | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Perugia - Clay | ||||
22.07.22 1/4 | vs. Carlota Martinez Cirez | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.07.22 2nd round | vs. Ines Ibbou | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
20.07.22 1st round | vs. Melanie Stokke | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W60+H Rome - Clay | ||||
11.07.22 q 1 | vs. Sara Cakarevic | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W100 Versmold - Clay | ||||
04.07.22 qual. | vs. Julia Avdeeva | 6-2, 4-6, 8-10 | match details | |
03.07.22 q 1 | vs. Carolin Raschdorf | 6-1, 2-6, 10-8 | match details | |
W25 Klosters - Clay | ||||
22.06.22 1st round | vs. Nina Potocnik | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W60 Brescia - Clay | ||||
31.05.22 qual. | vs. Yuliana Lizarazo | 6-74, 1-6 | match details | |
30.05.22 q 1 | vs. Julita Saner | 6-3, 4-6, 10-8 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
13.04.22 1st round | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
12.04.22 qual. | vs. Aurora Zantedeschi | 1-6, 6-3, 10-8 | match details | |
W15 Marrakech - Clay | ||||
17.03.22 2nd round | vs. Lucija Ciric Bagaric | 6-4, 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.03.22 1st round | vs. Oumaima Aziz | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Budapest - Clay | ||||
28.09.21 1st round | vs. Caijsa Wilda Hennemann | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
27.09.21 qual. | vs. Nika Radisic | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
26.09.21 q 1 | vs. Noel Saidenova | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Pescara - Clay | ||||
08.08.21 fin | vs. Anna Turati | 2-6, 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
07.08.21 1/2 | vs. Emiliana Arango | 2-6, 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
06.08.21 1/4 | vs. Victoria Jimenez Kasintseva | 2-6, 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
05.08.21 2nd round | vs. Martina Colmegna | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
04.08.21 1st round | vs. Arianna Zucchini | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
02.08.21 qual. | vs. Nika Radisic | 6-3, 3-6, 10-4 | match details | |
02.08.21 q 2 | vs. Enola Chiesa | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
01.08.21 q 1 | vs. Valentina Lia | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 L'aquila - Clay | ||||
26.06.21 1/2 | vs. Anne Schaefer | 6-2, 3-6, 5-7 | match details |
Panna Udvardy - last matches
W100 Oeiras - Clay | ||||
23.04.24 1st round | vs. Amalia Suciu | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W75 Koper - Clay | ||||
18.04.24 2nd round | vs. Jaimee Fourlis | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.04.24 1st round | vs. Ela Nala Milic | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W75 Bellinzona - Clay | ||||
11.04.24 2nd round | vs. Susan Bandecchi | 6-2, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.04.24 1st round | vs. Irina Fetecau | 4-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W75 Split - Clay | ||||
05.04.24 1/2 | vs. Jana Fett | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
04.04.24 1/4 | vs. Valentini Grammatikopoulou | 6-1, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
03.04.24 2nd round | vs. Lea Boskovic | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
02.04.24 1st round | vs. Luna Ivkovic | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Jessica Bouzas Maneiro | 6-2, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W75 Ricany - I. hard | ||||
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Fiona Ferro | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W75 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Himeno Sakatsume | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Amelie Smejkalova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W50 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Elena Pridankina | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Veronika Erjavec | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Iva Primorac | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W75 Porto - I. hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Amandine Hesse | 6-1, 6-77, 5-7 | match details | |
Mumbai - Hard | ||||
05.02.24 1st round | vs. Darja Semenistaja | 5-7, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
28.01.24 qual. | vs. Chloe Paquet | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.01.24 q 1 | vs. Valentini Grammatikopoulou | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Arianne Hartono | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
Florianopolis - Clay | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Renata Zarazua | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Colina - Clay | ||||
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Sara Bejlek | 6-4, 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Jessica Bouzas Maneiro | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Diana Shnaider | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W100 Charleston - Clay | ||||
12.11.23 fin | vs. Emma Navarro | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
11.11.23 1/2 | vs. Renata Zarazua | 6-2, 7-65 | match details | |
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Varvara Lepchenko | 6-3, 2-6, 7-5 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Mccartney Kessler | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Makenna Jones | 6-4, 6-3 | match details |