MATCH
20.02.20 | 2nd round | Anastasia Nefedova | Aurora Zantedeschi | 7-63, 6-4 | W15 Antalya | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Anastasia Nefedova | Aurora Zantedeschi | |
1st SERVE % | 41/70 (59%) | 52/84 (62%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 24/41 (59%) | 24/52 (46%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 13/29 (45%) | 15/32 (47%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/13 (46%) | 5/8 (63%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 45/84 (54%) | 33/70 (47%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 82/154 (53%) | 72/154 (47%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 3 |
ACES | 4 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Anastasia Nefedova | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Aurora Zantedeschi | |
0-0 | ||
2-1 | Aurora Zantedeschi | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Anastasia Nefedova | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-2 | Aurora Zantedeschi | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Anastasia Nefedova | 4-2 | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
5-2 | Aurora Zantedeschi | |
0-0, 0-30, 15-30 | ||
5-4 | Aurora Zantedeschi | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Anastasia Nefedova | 5-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
5-6 | Aurora Zantedeschi | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Anastasia Nefedova | 6-6 | |
0-0 | ||
7-63 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Aurora Zantedeschi | |
0-0, 30-0 | ||
Anastasia Nefedova | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-15, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-1 | Aurora Zantedeschi | |
0-0 | ||
Anastasia Nefedova | 2-1 | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-1 | Aurora Zantedeschi | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Anastasia Nefedova | 4-1 | |
0-0 | ||
4-2 | Aurora Zantedeschi | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Anastasia Nefedova | 4-3 | |
0-0 | ||
4-4 | Aurora Zantedeschi | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15 | ||
Anastasia Nefedova | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30 | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Anastasia Nefedova vs. Aurora Zantedeschi - head to head matches
20.02.20 | 2nd round | Anastasia Nefedova | Aurora Zantedeschi | 7-63, 6-4 | match details | W15 Antalya | Clay |
Anastasia Nefedova form & Aurora Zantedeschi form
Anastasia Nefedova - last matches
W60 Orlando - Hard | ||||
24.05.22 qual. | vs. Jenna Defalco | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
23.05.22 q 1 | vs. Olivia Gram | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Naples - Clay | ||||
18.05.22 1st round | vs. Gabriella Price | 1-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Sarasota - Clay | ||||
11.05.22 1st round | vs. Sabine Lisicki | 6-4, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Daytona - Clay | ||||
05.05.22 2nd round | vs. Francoise Abanda | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
04.05.22 1st round | vs. Verginie Tchakarova | 4-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Charleston - Clay | ||||
25.04.22 q 1 | vs. Elizabeth Mandlik | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Charlottesville - Clay | ||||
19.04.22 qual. | vs. Kayla Day | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
18.04.22 q 1 | vs. Hana Evans | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W100 Palm - Clay | ||||
11.04.22 q 1 | vs. Whitney Osuigwe | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Nur - I. hard | ||||
03.03.22 2nd round | vs. Yuliya Hatouka | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
02.03.22 1st round | vs. Sofiya Chursina | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
01.03.22 qual. | vs. Valeriya Strakhova | 7-68, 1-6, 10-8 | match details | |
28.02.22 q 1 | vs. Larisa Bekmetova | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Nur - I. hard | ||||
22.02.22 qual. | vs. Ekaterina Yashina | 5-7, 6-4, 6-10 | match details | |
21.02.22 q 1 | vs. Fanny Ostlund | 7-5, 3-6, 13-11 | match details | |
W25 Cairo - Clay | ||||
29.01.22 1/2 | vs. Selena Janicijevic | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
28.01.22 1/4 | vs. Anna Ureke | 6-0, 5-2, Anna Ureke - retired | match details | |
27.01.22 2nd round | vs. Anastasiya Soboleva | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
26.01.22 1st round | vs. Valentini Grammatikopoulou | 5-7, 7-67, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
21.01.22 1/4 | vs. Selena Janicijevic | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.01.22 2nd round | vs. Demi Tran | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
19.01.22 1st round | vs. Tamara Malesevic | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
15.01.22 1/2 | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
14.01.22 1/4 | vs. Lian Tran | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
13.01.22 2nd round | vs. Honoka Kobayashi | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
12.01.22 1st round | vs. Merna Refaat | 6-2, 3-6, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
09.01.22 fin | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
08.01.22 1/2 | vs. Riko Sawayanagi | 5-7, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
07.01.22 1/4 | vs. Andrea Maria Artimedi | 6-0, 6-3 | match details |
Aurora Zantedeschi - last matches
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Diana Demidova | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Mara Gae | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Anja Stankovic | 3-6, 7-63, 4-6 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Krystyna Pochtovyk | 7-61, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Defne Cirpanli | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Pia Lovric | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Rositsa Dencheva | 6-71, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Oleksandra Oliynykova | 1-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Andreea Mitu | 1-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Oleksandra Oliynykova | 7-5, 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Cristina Dinu | 6-4, 1-6, 0-3, - Aurora Zantedeschi - retired | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Eleonora Alvisi | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Alessandra Mazzola | 6-4, 5-7, 6-73 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Lara Pfeifer | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Ylena In-Albon | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Federica Bilardo | 6-2, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Sinja Kraus | 7-67, 4-0, Sinja Kraus - retired | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Caijsa Wilda Hennemann | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W60 Vienna - Clay | ||||
05.09.23 qual. | vs. Chihiro Muramatsu | 6-4, 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
04.09.23 q 1 | vs. Liel Marlies Rothensteiner | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Prague - Clay | ||||
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Anca Alexia Todoni | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Prerov - Clay | ||||
27.08.23 fin | vs. Mia Ristic | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
26.08.23 1/2 | vs. Sofia Shapatava | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
25.08.23 1/4 | vs. Camilla Rosatello | 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Gabriela Andrea Knutson | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Nikola Bartunkova | 3-6, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
22.08.23 qual. | vs. Timea Jaruskova | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
21.08.23 q 1 | vs. Yukina Saigo | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Maspalomas - Clay | ||||
07.08.23 qual. | vs. Ivonne Cavalle-Reimers | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
06.08.23 q 1 | vs. Victoria Vidal | 6-0, 6-1 | match details |