MATCH
16.10.16 | q 2 | Ana Konjuh | Tereza Martincova | 4-0, - retired | Moscow | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Ana Konjuh | Tereza Martincova | |
1st SERVE % | 6/9 (67%) | 5/9 (56%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 5/6 (83%) | 0/5 (0%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 3/3 (100%) | 1/4 (25%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 8/9 (89%) | 1/9 (11%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 16/18 (89%) | 2/18 (11%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 1 |
ACES | 3 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Tereza Martincova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Ana Konjuh | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
2-0 | Tereza Martincova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Ana Konjuh | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-0 | Tereza Martincova | |
0-0 | ||
- retired |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Ana Konjuh vs. Tereza Martincova - head to head matches
09.05.23 | qual. | Tereza Martincova | Ana Konjuh | 6-4, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | Rome | Clay |
04.01.22 | 1st round | Ana Konjuh | Tereza Martincova | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | Melbourne | Hard |
13.02.19 | 1st round | Tereza Martincova | Ana Konjuh | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | W25 Trnava | I. hard |
16.10.16 | q 2 | Ana Konjuh | Tereza Martincova | 4-0, Tereza Martincova - retired | match details | Moscow | I. hard |
Ana Konjuh form & Tereza Martincova form
Ana Konjuh - last matches
W50 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
10.04.24 1st round | vs. Peangtarn Plipuech | 6-3, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.04.24 qual. | vs. Meng Yi Chen | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
07.04.24 q 1 | vs. Yiming Dang | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W50 Murska - I. hard | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Barbora Palicova | 6-76, 3-6 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Anna Sinclair Rogers | 3-6, 7-66, 6-4 | match details | |
W75 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
04.03.24 q 1 | vs. Ylena In-Albon | 6-4, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
28.06.23 q 2 | vs. Emiliana Arango | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
27.06.23 q 1 | vs. Ylena In-Albon | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Gaiba - Grass | ||||
19.06.23 1st round | vs. Lisa Pigato | 3-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
Makarska - Clay | ||||
09.06.23 1/4 | vs. Jasmine Paolini | - | match details | |
08.06.23 2nd round | vs. Rebecca Peterson | Rebecca Peterson - walk over | match details | |
06.06.23 1st round | vs. Sara Bejlek | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
23.05.23 q 1 | vs. Yanina Wickmayer | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Florence - Clay | ||||
15.05.23 1st round | vs. Taylor Townsend | 2-5, - Ana Konjuh - retired | match details | |
Rome - Clay | ||||
09.05.23 qual. | vs. Tereza Martincova | 4-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
08.05.23 q 1 | vs. Olga Danilovic | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
Saint-Malo - Clay | ||||
03.05.23 1st round | vs. Emma Navarro | 6-74, 5-7 | match details | |
Madrid - Clay | ||||
24.04.23 q 1 | vs. Julia Grabher | 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
Stuttgart - Clay | ||||
15.04.23 q 1 | vs. Alycia Parks | 6-1, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W80 Zaragoza - Clay | ||||
13.04.23 2nd round | vs. Viktoriya Tomova | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
11.04.23 1st round | vs. Andrea Palazon | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W40 Ricany - I. hard | ||||
16.03.23 2nd round | vs. Mona Barthel | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
15.03.23 1st round | vs. Rebecca Sramkova | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
06.03.23 q 1 | vs. Dalma Galfi | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Monterrey - Hard | ||||
26.02.23 qual. | vs. Lesya Tsurenko | 1-6, 6-75 | match details | |
25.02.23 q 1 | vs. Victoria Rodriguez | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Merida - Hard | ||||
20.02.23 1st round | vs. Nuria Parrizas-Diaz | 4-6, 7-62, 2-6 | match details | |
19.02.23 qual. | vs. Aliona Bolsova | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
18.02.23 q 1 | vs. Marina Bassols Ribera | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
Lyon - I. hard | ||||
30.01.23 1st round | vs. Mayar Sherif | 2-6, 2-3, - Ana Konjuh - retired | match details |
Tereza Martincova - last matches
Rouen - Clay | ||||
13.04.24 q 1 | vs. Martyna Kubka | 6-76, 7-64, 1-6 | match details | |
W100 Zaragoza - Clay | ||||
11.04.24 2nd round | vs. Martina Trevisan | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.04.24 1st round | vs. Miriam Bianca Bulgaru | 2-6, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W75 Ricany - I. hard | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Tereza Valentova | - Tereza Martincova - walk over | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Aneta Laboutkova | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W75 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Celine Naef | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Alexandra Eala | 3-6, 6-4, 7-63 | match details | |
Austin - Hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Sloane Stephens | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
25.02.24 qual. | vs. Yuliia Starodubtseva | 6-3, 7-66 | match details | |
24.02.24 q 1 | vs. Katarzyna Kawa | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
16.02.24 q 1 | vs. Lucia Bronzetti | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W75 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Lois Boisson | 0-6, 0-1, - Tereza Martincova - retired | match details | |
W75 Andrezieux - I. hard | ||||
03.02.24 1/2 | vs. Jessika Ponchet | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Rebecca Peterson | 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Barbora Palicova | 4-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Diana Martynov | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W75+H Porto - I. hard | ||||
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Elsa Jacquemot | 6-4, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Ann Li | 7-64, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Varvara Gracheva | 7-63, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
31.12.23 qual. | vs. Carole Monnet | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
30.12.23 q 1 | vs. Anna Siskova | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W100 Dubai - Hard | ||||
04.12.23 1st round | vs. Yuliya Hatouka | 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
Andorra - I. hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Jessika Ponchet | 4-6, 6-1, 5-7 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
22.08.23 q 1 | vs. Leolia Jeanjean | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Kozerki - Hard | ||||
10.08.23 1/4 | vs. Dayana Yastremska | 7-63, 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
09.08.23 2nd round | vs. Darja Semenistaja | 4-6, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Barbora Palicova | 6-4, 7-66 | match details | |
Prague - Hard | ||||
04.08.23 1/4 | vs. Nao Hibino | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
03.08.23 2nd round | vs. Yue Yuan | 1-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Gabriela Andrea Knutson | 2-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details |