MATCH
19.10.09 | 2nd round | Ana Jovanovic | Beatriz Garcia-Vidagany | 7-65, 6-3 | Saint Raphael | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Ana Jovanovic vs. Beatriz Garcia-Vidagany - head to head matches
19.10.09 | 2nd round | Ana Jovanovic | Beatriz Garcia-Vidagany | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | Saint Raphael | I. hard |
Ana Jovanovic form & Beatriz Garcia-Vidagany form
Ana Jovanovic - last matches
Pirot - Clay | ||||
03.10.11 1st round | vs. Sandra Honigova | 4-6, 0-2, - Ana Jovanovic - retired | match details | |
Nis - Clay | ||||
20.06.11 1/2 | vs. Natalija Stevanovic | 6-1, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
20.06.11 1st round | vs. Ivana Topcic | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
20.06.11 fin | vs. Vivien Juhaszova | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
20.06.11 2nd round | vs. Margarita Lazareva | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
20.06.11 1/4 | vs. Lisa-Maria Moser | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Fed Cup - I. hard | ||||
06.02.11 | vs. Aleksandra Wozniak | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Ain Elsokhna - Clay | ||||
06.12.10 fin | vs. Sophia Kovalets | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.12.10 2nd round | vs. Diana Bogoliy | 6-1, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
06.12.10 1/4 | vs. Alexandra Von Schmidt | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
06.12.10 1/2 | vs. Zuzana Linhova | 7-5, 2-1, Zuzana Linhova - retired | match details | |
06.12.10 1st round | vs. Eleni Konstantinidou | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Ain Elsokhna - Clay | ||||
29.11.10 1/4 | vs. Magy Aziz | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
29.11.10 1/2 | vs. Galina Fokina | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
29.11.10 1st round | vs. Alessia Camplone | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
29.11.10 fin | vs. Chanel Simmonds | 4-6, 7-65, 6-76 | match details | |
29.11.10 2nd round | vs. Sophia Kovalets | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Novi Sad - Clay | ||||
20.09.10 1st round | vs. Anja Prislan | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
20.09.10 fin | vs. Ingrid Radu | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
20.09.10 2nd round | vs. Lidziya Marozava | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
20.09.10 1/4 | vs. Jana Orlova | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
20.09.10 1/2 | vs. Nastja Kolar | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Bad Saulgau - Clay | ||||
26.07.10 2nd round | vs. Eloisa-Maria Compostizo-De Andres | 6-3, 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
26.07.10 1st round | vs. Erika Sema | 4-6, 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
Bastad - Clay | ||||
05.07.10 qual. | vs. Kathrin Woerle | 7-65, 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
04.07.10 q 2 | vs. Mirjana Lucic-Baroni | 7-5, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
03.07.10 q 1 | vs. Ksenia Palkina | 6-74, 6-2, 7-61 | match details | |
Padova - Clay | ||||
14.06.10 1st round | vs. Valentine Confalonieri | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
14.06.10 2nd round | vs. Audrey Bergot | 5-7, 6-75 | match details | |
Zlin - Clay | ||||
07.06.10 1st round | vs. Anastasia Yakimova | 6-2, 7-5 | match details |
Beatriz Garcia-Vidagany - last matches
Contrexeville - Clay | ||||
06.07.15 q 1 | vs. Morgane Zowczak | 6-1, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
06.07.15 q 2 | vs. Carla Touly | 7-63, 1-6, 6-72 | match details | |
Cagnes Sur - Clay | ||||
04.05.15 q 2 | vs. Jil Teichmann | 6-2, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
04.05.15 qual. | vs. Ysaline Bonaventure | 3-6, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
04.05.15 q 1 | vs. Laura Thorpe | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Marrakech - Clay | ||||
25.04.15 q 1 | vs. Alison Van Uytvanck | 0-2, - Beatriz Garcia-Vidagany - retired | match details | |
Bogota - Clay | ||||
11.04.15 q 1 | vs. Ana Bogdan | 4-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
Medellin - Clay | ||||
06.04.15 1st round | vs. Julia Glushko | 5-7, 6-73 | match details | |
Seville - Clay | ||||
16.03.15 q 2 | vs. Paula Del Cueto Castillo | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
16.03.15 1st round | vs. Katarzyna Piter | 0-6, - Beatriz Garcia-Vidagany - retired | match details | |
16.03.15 qual. | vs. Andrea Gamiz | 2-6, 7-62, 6-0 | match details | |
Curitiba - Clay | ||||
02.03.15 2nd round | vs. Lourdes Dominguez-Lino | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
02.03.15 1st round | vs. Carolina Meligeni Alves | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Campinas - Clay | ||||
23.02.15 1st round | vs. Chieh-Yu Hsu | 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
23.02.15 2nd round | vs. Danka Kovinic | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
Rio de - Clay | ||||
15.02.15 qual. | vs. Montserrat Gonzalez | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.02.15 q 1 | vs. Yuliana Lizarazo | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Sunrise - Clay | ||||
26.01.15 1st round | vs. Anna Tatishvili | 4-6, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
Daytona Beach - Clay | ||||
19.01.15 2nd round | vs. Indy De Vroome | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.01.15 1st round | vs. Bianca Botto | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Plantation - Clay | ||||
12.01.15 1st round | vs. Riko Sawayanagi | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Saint Malo - Clay | ||||
08.09.14 1st round | vs. Stephanie Vogt | 4-6, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
20.08.14 q 1 | vs. Laura Siegemund | 3-6, 6-0, 6-77 | match details | |
Alphen aan - Clay | ||||
01.09.14 1st round | vs. Mandy Wagemaker | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
01.09.14 2nd round | vs. Sara Sorribes Tormo | 7-65, 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
Bogota - Clay | ||||
11.08.14 2nd round | vs. Tadeja Majeric | 6-73, 0-6 | match details | |
11.08.14 1st round | vs. Alexa Guarachi | 6-2, 7-62 | match details | |
Sobota / - Clay | ||||
21.07.14 1st round | vs. Giulia Gatto-Monticone | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
Olomouc - Clay | ||||
14.07.14 1st round | vs. Sofia Shapatava | 4-6, 6-76 | match details | |
Bad Gastein - Clay | ||||
08.07.14 1st round | vs. Grace Min | 3-6, 2-6 | match details |