Spain
11.01.00, 24 years
10441 $
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Russia
25.03.96, 28 years
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Ana Giraldi Requena vs. Anna Shepita - head to head matches
Ana Giraldi Requena form & Anna Shepita form
Ana Giraldi Requena - last matches
W15 Sabadell - Clay |
18.03.24 q 2 | vs. Ornella De Fazio | 6-1, 6-3 | | match details |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Isabella De Micco Padula | 6-3, 6-1 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Clay |
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Noka Juric | 2-6, 6-1, 7-10 | | match details |
04.03.24 q 2 | vs. Lavinia Luciano | 6-2, 6-3 | | match details |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Mariam Makashvili | 6-0, 6-1 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Clay |
27.02.24 q 2 | vs. Lidia Encheva | 7-65, 1-6, 4-10 | | match details |
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Anastasia Ponomariova | 6-3, 6-2 | | match details |
W35 Antalya - Clay |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Costanza Traversi | 3-6, 3-6 | | match details |
W15 Monastir - Hard |
21.12.23 1st round | vs. Marie Villet | 5-7, 5-7 | | match details |
20.12.23 qual. | vs. Meriem Makhlouf | 6-2, 6-0 | | match details |
19.12.23 q 1 | vs. Florence Fedeli | 6-0, 6-0 | | match details |
W25 Monastir - Hard |
11.12.23 q 2 | vs. Caroline Romeo | 6-4, 4-6, 5-10 | | match details |
W25 Monastir - Hard |
05.12.23 qual. | vs. Karolina Kozakova | 1-6, 2-6 | | match details |
04.12.23 q 2 | vs. Alina Granwehr | 3-6, 6-3, 10-7 | | match details |
W15 Monastir - Hard |
28.11.23 qual. | vs. Camilla Zanolini | 6-3, 2-6, 4-10 | | match details |
27.11.23 q 2 | vs. Rituparna Nayak | 6-0, 6-1 | | match details |
W15 Alcala - Hard |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Vlada Ekshibarova | 1-6, 2-6 | | match details |
W15 Nules - Clay |
15.11.23 qual. | vs. Mina Hodzic | 1-6, 0-6 | | match details |
13.11.23 q 2 | vs. Sofia Snitko | 6-4, 7-5 | | match details |
W15 Castellon - Clay |
05.11.23 q 1 | vs. Ester Ivaldo | 7-65, 2-6, 10-5 | | match details |
05.11.23 q 2 | vs. Esther Lopez Alcaraz | 7-5, 1-6, 9-11 | | match details |
W100 Les - Hard |
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Alina Charaeva | 6-3, 2-6, 5-7 | | match details |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Celine Simunyu | 6-4, 4-6, 6-1 | | match details |
W15 Kursumlijska - Clay |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Kateryna Lazarenko | 1-6, 2-6 | | match details |
19.09.23 qual. | vs. Valerija Maija Kargina | 4-6, 2-6 | | match details |
18.09.23 q 2 | vs. Mirjana Jovanovic | 6-0, 3-1, Mirjana Jovanovic - retired | | match details |
W15 Kursumlijska - Clay |
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Natalija Senic | 3-6, 0-6 | | match details |
W15 Haren - Clay |
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Sarafina Olivia Hansen | 2-6, 4-6 | | match details |
W15 Wanfercee - Clay |
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Marie Weckerle | 5-7, 4-6 | | match details |
W15 Duffel - Clay |
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Laia Petretic | 5-7, 7-5, 1-6 | | match details |
Anna Shepita - last matches
Nules - Clay |
21.11.18 1st round | vs. Mira Antonitsch | 1-6, 1-6 | | match details |
Castellon - Clay |
12.11.18 qual. | vs. Kristina Milenkovic | 5-7, 2-6 | | match details |
11.11.18 q 2 | vs. Marcela Bueno | 0-6, 6-3, 6-4 | | match details |
10.11.18 q 1 | vs. Elisa Villanueva Forner | 6-0, 6-3 | | match details |
Vinaros - Clay |
04.11.18 q 2 | vs. Marta Falceto Font | 3-6, 6-3, 1-6 | | match details |
Marbella - Clay |
01.09.18 q 1 | vs. Megi Khmiadashvili | 1-6, 4-6 | | match details |
Hammamet - Clay |
10.06.18 q 1 | vs. Ania Hertel | 4-6, 3-6 | | match details |
Hammamet - Clay |
06.06.18 1st round | vs. Ines Ibbou | 1-6, 1-6 | | match details |
Hammamet - Clay |
03.03.18 q 1 | vs. Annick Melgers | 3-6, 2-6 | | match details |
Manacor - Clay |
11.02.18 q 1 | vs. Ana Giraldi Requena | 2-6, 7-63, 3-6 | | match details |
Manacor - Clay |
04.02.18 q 1 | vs. Isabel Adrover Gallego | 6-3, 2-6, 4-6 | | match details |
Castellon - Clay |
27.11.17 1st round | vs. Estrella Cabeza-Candela | 0-6, 1-6 | | match details |
Ricany - Clay |
28.08.17 q 2 | vs. Sonja Krtenova | 1-6, 4-6 | | match details |
Manacor - Clay |
13.02.17 q 2 | vs. Julia Payola | 3-6, 2-6 | | match details |
13.02.17 q 1 | vs. Flaminia Maria Valci | 6-1, 6-1 | | match details |
Manacor - Clay |
06.02.17 q 1 | vs. Blanca Puig Caballero | 5-7, 6-1, 4-6 | | match details |
Casablanca - Clay |
19.12.16 q 1 | vs. Yasmine Khiri | 6-2, 6-3 | | match details |
19.12.16 qual. | vs. Arlinda Rushiti | 0-6, 4-6 | | match details |
Casablanca - Clay |
12.12.16 qual. | vs. Ioana Loredana Rosca | 3-6, 1-6 | | match details |
12.12.16 q 1 | vs. Salma Loudili | 6-1, 6-2 | | match details |
Getxo - Clay |
04.07.16 1st round | vs. Jessika Ponchet | 0-6, 3-6 | | match details |
04.07.16 q 1 | vs. Ingrid Navarro Rodriguez | 7-5, 6-2 | | match details |
04.07.16 qual. | vs. Sofia Blanco Andrade | 6-4, 6-3 | | match details |
La Bisbal - Clay |
23.05.16 q 1 | vs. Isabella Harvison | 6-73, 2-6 | | match details |
Monzon - Hard |
10.05.16 1st round | vs. Estrella Cabeza-Candela | 3-6, 4-6 | | match details |
09.05.16 q 1 | vs. Natalia Merino Almale | 6-1, 6-1 | | match details |
09.05.16 qual. | vs. Alba Cortina Pou | 7-5, 6-3 | | match details |
Antalya - Clay |
25.01.16 q 2 | vs. Danai Petroula | 3-6, 0-6 | | match details |
Antalya - Clay |
18.01.16 q 1 | vs. Alessandra Gisonna | 5-7, 2-6 | | match details |
Melilla - Hard |
12.10.15 1st round | vs. Charlotte Roemer | 4-6, 2-6 | | match details |