MATCH
21.09.19 | q 1 | Ana Bogdan | Milana Maslenkova | 6-1, 6-0 | Tashkent | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Ana Bogdan | Milana Maslenkova | |
1st SERVE % | 20/46 (43%) | 21/34 (62%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 17/20 (85%) | 8/21 (38%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 15/26 (58%) | 4/13 (31%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/7 (71%) | 0/4 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 22/34 (65%) | 14/46 (30%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 54/80 (68%) | 26/80 (33%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 5 |
ACES | 3 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Milana Maslenkova | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Ana Bogdan | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-0 | Milana Maslenkova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Ana Bogdan | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-0 | Milana Maslenkova | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Ana Bogdan | 5-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
5-1 | Milana Maslenkova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
Ana Bogdan | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Milana Maslenkova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Ana Bogdan | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
3-0 | Milana Maslenkova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Ana Bogdan | 4-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-0 | Milana Maslenkova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
6-0 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Uzbekistan
13.08.01, 22 years
10206 $
13.08.01, 22 years
10206 $
Ana Bogdan vs. Milana Maslenkova - head to head matches
21.09.19 | q 1 | Ana Bogdan | Milana Maslenkova | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | Tashkent | Hard |
Ana Bogdan form & Milana Maslenkova form
Ana Bogdan - last matches
Billie Jean - Clay | ||||
13.04.24 | vs. Elina Svitolina | 6-4, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
12.04.24 Rubber 1 | vs. Lesya Tsurenko | 6-3, 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Charleston - Clay | ||||
02.04.24 1st round | vs. Elisabetta Cocciaretto | 6-2, 1-6, 6-76 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Katerina Siniakova | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
08.03.24 1st round | vs. Diana Shnaider | 7-5, 6-76, 3-6 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
11.02.24 fin | vs. Karolina Pliskova | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.02.24 1/2 | vs. Jaqueline Cristian | 6-3, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Arantxa Rus | 3-6, 7-66, 7-65 | match details | |
07.02.24 2nd round | vs. Erika Andreeva | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
05.02.24 1st round | vs. Alycia Parks | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
14.01.24 1st round | vs. Brenda Fruhvirtova | 6-2, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 2nd round | vs. Laura Siegemund | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
08.01.24 1st round | vs. Katie Boulter | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
07.01.24 qual. | vs. Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.01.24 q 1 | vs. Kristina Mladenovic | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
31.12.23 1st round | vs. Marta Kostyuk | 6-4, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Rebeka Masarova | 6-3, 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Nikola Bartunkova | 4-6, 7-65, 7-5 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Viktoriya Tomova | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Parma - Clay | ||||
23.09.23 fin | vs. Anna Schmiedlova | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
22.09.23 1/2 | vs. Anna Bondar | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
21.09.23 1/4 | vs. Jaqueline Cristian | 4-6, 6-1, 7-61 | match details | |
20.09.23 2nd round | vs. Katarina Zavatska | 4-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Marina Bassols Ribera | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
Bucharest - Clay | ||||
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Astra Sharma | 7-62, 6-73, 5-7 | match details | |
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Nuria Brancaccio | 5-7, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Sofia Kenin | 6-72, 4-6 | match details | |
Cleveland - Hard | ||||
21.08.23 1st round | vs. Anhelina Kalinina | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Cincinnati - Hard | ||||
12.08.23 q 1 | vs. Aliaksandra Sasnovich | 3-6, 6-2, 1-6 | match details | |
Lausanne - Clay | ||||
28.07.23 1/4 | vs. Clara Burel | 3-6, 0-1, - Ana Bogdan - retired | match details |
Milana Maslenkova - last matches
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
02.04.24 1st round | vs. Lara Pfeifer | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
26.03.24 qual. | vs. Maelle Leclercq | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
25.03.24 q 2 | vs. Haina Franco | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Karaganda - I. hard | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Zhibek Kulambayeva | 3-6, 0-2, - Milana Maslenkova - retired | match details | |
12.03.24 qual. | vs. Anna Ozerova | 6-4, 4-6, 10-6 | match details | |
11.03.24 q 1 | vs. Sofya Gapankova | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Karaganda - I. hard | ||||
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Anastasiya Krymkova | 6-0, 3-6, 7-10 | match details | |
04.03.24 q 1 | vs. Aisulu Zholbolat | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
05.02.24 q 2 | vs. Yuka Hosoki | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Olga Golas | 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Salma Ewing | 2-6, 6-3, 7-10 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
04.12.23 q 2 | vs. Noemie Dadoun | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Limassol - Hard | ||||
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Sandra Samir | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Hua - Hard | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Laura Cilekova | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Hua - Hard | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Patcharin Cheapchadej | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Bad - Clay | ||||
01.10.23 q 1 | vs. Elisabeth Junge-Ilges | 4-6, 6-1, 3-10 | match details | |
W15 Baku - Hard | ||||
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Danielle Daley | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Arina Solomatina | 6-3, 4-6, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Baku - Hard | ||||
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Alina Khvatova | 4-6, 6-72 | match details | |
W15 Ust - Hard | ||||
17.08.23 1st round | vs. Victoria Mikhaylova | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Defne Cirpanli | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Ust - Hard | ||||
10.08.23 2nd round | vs. Arina Arifullina | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Saumya Vig | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Vejle - Clay | ||||
26.07.23 1st round | vs. Tiphanie Lemaitre | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.07.23 qual. | vs. Leticia Matuszewski | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
24.07.23 q 1 | vs. Anna Schubries | 1-6, 6-0, 10-4 | match details | |
W25 Aschaffenburg - Clay | ||||
10.07.23 q 1 | vs. Yuki Naito | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Stuttgart - Clay | ||||
03.07.23 q 1 | vs. Aurora Zantedeschi | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Alkmaar - Clay | ||||
26.06.23 qual. | vs. Britt Du Pree | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.06.23 q 1 | vs. Gabriella Mujan | 6-2, 6-1 | match details |