INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Amy Zhu vs. Lara Escauriza - head to head matches
12.03.19 | qual. | Amy Zhu | Lara Escauriza | 3-6, 6-2, 14-12 | match details | W15 Cancun | Hard |
Amy Zhu form & Lara Escauriza form
Amy Zhu - last matches
W15 Le - Clay | ||||
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Astrid Lew Yan Foon | 6-4, 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Gonesse - Clay | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Veronika Podrez | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Margot Phanthala | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W50 Mexico - Hard | ||||
19.02.24 qual. | vs. Kayla Cross | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Natalia Castaneda Guerrero | 3-6, 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W50 Morelia - Hard | ||||
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Gabriela Ce | 6-76, 6-3, 6-76 | match details | |
W100 Irapuato - Hard | ||||
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Anna Gabric | 6-72, 2-6 | match details | |
W35 Petit - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Pauline Payet | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Fort - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Pauline Payet | 4-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
W40 Veracruz - Hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Raveena Kingsley | 6-4, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
27.11.23 qual. | vs. Jessica Hinojosa Gomez | 7-61, 6-0 | match details | |
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Amanda Carolina Nava Elkin | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Guadalajara - Clay | ||||
22.11.23 2nd round | vs. Brenda Fruhvirtova | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Hannah Viller Moller | 2-6, 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
W60+H Calgary - I. hard | ||||
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Martina Okalova | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
06.11.23 qual. | vs. Nagi Hanatani | 2-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
05.11.23 q 1 | vs. Scarlett Nicholson | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Edmonton - I. hard | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Ariana Arseneault | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Carolyn Ansari | 7-64, 1-6, 10-7 | match details | |
W60 Toronto - I. hard | ||||
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Olivia Lincer | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W60 Saguenay - I. hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Sarah Beth Grey | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Mary Lewis | 5-7, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Mariya Dobreva | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Mendoza - Clay | ||||
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Julieta Estable | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Jessica Hinojosa Gomez | 6-0, 0-6, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Lujan - Clay | ||||
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Berta Bonardi | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Jessica Hinojosa Gomez | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Lima - Clay | ||||
26.08.23 1/2 | vs. Julieta Estable | 7-5, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
25.08.23 1/4 | vs. Lourdes Ayala | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Valeska San Martin Ramirez | 7-66, 6-0 | match details |
Lara Escauriza - last matches
W25 Platja - Clay | ||||
17.05.22 qual. | vs. Francesca Curmi | 6-4, 4-6, 7-10 | match details | |
16.05.22 q 2 | vs. Paula Ortega Redondo | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Lambare - Clay | ||||
19.12.21 fin | vs. Cadence Brace | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
18.12.21 1/2 | vs. Sofia Da Cruz Mendonca | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
17.12.21 1/4 | vs. Lucia Peyre | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
16.12.21 2nd round | vs. Antonia Vergara Rivera | 5-7, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
15.12.21 1st round | vs. Aline Aveiro | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Curitiba - Clay | ||||
03.12.21 1/4 | vs. Thaisa Grana Pedretti | 5-7, 6-73 | match details | |
02.12.21 2nd round | vs. Sofia Cohen Perovani | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
01.12.21 1st round | vs. Relebogile Sereo | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Brasilia - Clay | ||||
23.11.21 1st round | vs. Gabriela Lee | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
22.11.21 qual. | vs. Heydi Doldan | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
21.11.21 q 1 | vs. Juliana Munhoz | 6-2, 3-6, 10-5 | match details | |
W15 Castellon - Clay | ||||
04.11.21 2nd round | vs. Martina Spigarelli | 6-4, 6-78, 4-6 | match details | |
02.11.21 1st round | vs. Enola Chiesa | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W80+H Les - Hard | ||||
25.10.21 q 2 | vs. Yue Yuan | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
24.10.21 q 1 | vs. Olivia Gram | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Seville - Clay | ||||
17.10.21 q 1 | vs. Victoria Conde-Vendrell | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
17.10.21 q 2 | vs. Angela Fita Boluda | - Lara Escauriza - walk over | match details | |
W25 Ourense - Hard | ||||
17.08.21 1st round | vs. Ainhoa Atucha Gomez | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.08.21 qual. | vs. Sakura Hosogi | 7-65, 2-6, 10-8 | match details | |
15.08.21 q 1 | vs. Alicia Alvarez | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 San - Clay | ||||
08.08.21 q 1 | vs. Nicole Fossa Huergo | 2-6, 6-3, 2-10 | match details | |
W25 Santo - Hard | ||||
01.06.21 q 2 | vs. Jessica Livianu | 1-6, 0-3, - Lara Escauriza - retired | match details | |
31.05.21 q 1 | vs. Amber Mcginnis | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Salinas - Hard | ||||
11.05.21 qual. | vs. Julia Riera | 3-6, 7-61, 6-10 | match details | |
10.05.21 q 1 | vs. Rebeca Pereira | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
10.05.21 q 2 | vs. Madison Appel | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Salinas - Hard | ||||
02.05.21 q 1 | vs. Elizabet Hamaliy | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Buenos - Clay | ||||
22.03.21 q 1 | vs. Althea Hudson | 6-1, 6-0 | match details |