MATCH
23.09.19 | q 1 | Amber Marshall | Himeno Sakatsume | 6-3, 6-4 | W60 Darwin | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Amber Marshall | Himeno Sakatsume | |
1st SERVE % | 43/55 (78%) | 43/64 (67%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 25/43 (58%) | 20/43 (47%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 6/12 (50%) | 7/21 (33%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/11 (64%) | 4/6 (67%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 37/64 (58%) | 24/55 (44%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 68/119 (57%) | 51/119 (43%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 1 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Amber Marshall | 2-1 | |
0-0 | ||
3-1 | Himeno Sakatsume | |
Amber Marshall | 4-1 | |
5-1 | Himeno Sakatsume | |
Amber Marshall | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
5-3 | Himeno Sakatsume | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
Amber Marshall | 0-0 | |
0-0 | ||
1-0 | Himeno Sakatsume | |
Amber Marshall | 1-1 | |
1-2 | Himeno Sakatsume | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Amber Marshall | 2-2 | |
0-0 | ||
3-2 | Himeno Sakatsume | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Amber Marshall | 4-2 | |
0-0 | ||
4-3 | Himeno Sakatsume | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30 | ||
5-4 | Himeno Sakatsume | |
0-0 | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Amber Marshall vs. Himeno Sakatsume - head to head matches
23.09.19 | q 1 | Amber Marshall | Himeno Sakatsume | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | W60 Darwin | Hard |
Amber Marshall form & Himeno Sakatsume form
Amber Marshall - last matches
W25 Mildura - Grass | ||||
05.03.20 1st round | vs. Sara Tomic | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Perth - Hard | ||||
27.02.20 1st round | vs. Sohyun Park | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
24.02.20 q 2 | vs. Ella Nurkic | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
24.02.20 qual. | vs. Sakura Hosogi | 6-3, 1-6, 10-5 | match details | |
23.02.20 q 1 | vs. Saanvi Tak | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Perth - Hard | ||||
19.02.20 2nd round | vs. Destanee Aiava | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.02.20 1st round | vs. Erin Routliffe | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Launceston - Hard | ||||
07.02.20 1/4 | vs. Sachia Vickery | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.02.20 2nd round | vs. Belinda Woolcock | 1-6, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
05.02.20 1st round | vs. Alicia Smith | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Burnie - Hard | ||||
30.01.20 2nd round | vs. Paula Badosa Gibert | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.01.20 1st round | vs. Himari Sato | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
28.01.20 qual. | vs. Alison Bai | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
27.01.20 q 1 | vs. Nakisa Djamshidi | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
11.01.20 q 1 | vs. Anastasia Potapova | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Canberra - Hard | ||||
06.01.20 q 2 | vs. Nuria Parrizas-Diaz | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.01.20 q 1 | vs. Olivia Symons | 6-70, 6-0, 10-6 | match details | |
W60 Playford - Hard | ||||
30.10.19 1st round | vs. Alexandra Bozovic | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
29.10.19 qual. | vs. Eri Hozumi | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
28.10.19 q 1 | vs. Jessica Glavas | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Bendigo - Hard | ||||
23.10.19 1st round | vs. Kyoka Okamura | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
21.10.19 q 1 | vs. Natalie Barbir | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
21.10.19 qual. | vs. Alexandra Bozovic | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Toowoomba - Hard | ||||
09.10.19 1st round | vs. Chihiro Muramatsu | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
07.10.19 qual. | vs. Robu Kajitani | 3-6, 6-1, 10-7 | match details | |
06.10.19 q 1 | vs. Leonora Radocaj | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Brisbane - Hard | ||||
02.10.19 1st round | vs. Priscilla Hon | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Darwin - Hard | ||||
25.09.19 1st round | vs. Kaylah Mcphee | 6-3, 2-6, 6-77 | match details | |
24.09.19 qual. | vs. Chieh-Yu Hsu | 3-6, 6-0, 10-3 | match details | |
23.09.19 q 1 | vs. Himeno Sakatsume | 6-3, 6-4 | match details |
Himeno Sakatsume - last matches
W75 Croissy - I. hard | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Arina Rodionova | 6-1, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W75 Maribor - I. hard | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Jessika Ponchet | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Silvia Ambrosio | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W75 Ricany - I. hard | ||||
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Tereza Valentova | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Yuriko Miyazaki | 6-0, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Katerina Hajna | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W75 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Celine Naef | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Panna Udvardy | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Leolia Jeanjean | 6-73, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W50 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. En Shuo Liang | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Milana Zhabrailova | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Mumbai - Hard | ||||
04.02.24 qual. | vs. Zeel Desai | 7-5, Zeel Desai - retired | match details | |
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Akanksha Dileep Nitture | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
28.01.24 qual. | vs. Dalma Galfi | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
27.01.24 q 1 | vs. Viera Deeperm | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W50 Pune - Hard | ||||
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Dalila Jakupovic | 4-6, - Himeno Sakatsume - retired | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Dejana Radanovic | 6-3, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Sara Bejlek | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
31.12.23 qual. | vs. Brenda Fruhvirtova | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
30.12.23 q 1 | vs. Carol Zhao | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Papamoa - Hard | ||||
19.12.23 1st round | vs. Valentina Ivanov | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Gold - Hard | ||||
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Melisa Ercan | 6-4, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
30.11.23 1st round | vs. Elysia Bolton | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W100 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Kimberly Birrell | 5-7, 6-2, 5-7 | match details | |
W100 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Ayano Shimizu | 4-6, 6-3, 6-77 | match details | |
Tokyo - Hard | ||||
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Linda Noskova | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
24.09.23 qual. | vs. Natsumi Kawaguchi | 6-72, 4-6 | match details | |
23.09.23 q 1 | vs. Nagi Hanatani | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Osaka - Hard | ||||
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Xinyu Wang | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Alexandra Eala | 6-0, 6-3 | match details |