MATCH
18.02.20 | 1st round | Amanda Carreras | Yidi Yang | 6-4, 6-2 | W60 Cairo | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Amanda Carreras | Yidi Yang | |
1st SERVE % | 50/62 (81%) | 32/55 (58%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 28/50 (56%) | 17/32 (53%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 8/12 (67%) | 10/23 (43%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/8 (63%) | 2/3 (67%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 28/55 (51%) | 26/62 (42%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 64/117 (55%) | 53/117 (45%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 2 |
ACES | 0 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Amanda Carreras | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Yidi Yang | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Amanda Carreras | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
2-1 | Yidi Yang | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Amanda Carreras | 3-1 | |
0-0 | ||
3-2 | Yidi Yang | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Amanda Carreras | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40 | ||
3-4 | Yidi Yang | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Amanda Carreras | 4-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, A-40 | ||
5-4 | Yidi Yang | |
0-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
Amanda Carreras | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Yidi Yang | |
0-0 | ||
Amanda Carreras | 1-1 | |
2-1 | Yidi Yang | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Amanda Carreras | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
3-2 | Yidi Yang | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Amanda Carreras | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30 | ||
5-2 | Yidi Yang | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Amanda Carreras vs. Yidi Yang - head to head matches
18.02.20 | 1st round | Amanda Carreras | Yidi Yang | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | W60 Cairo | Hard |
Amanda Carreras form & Yidi Yang form
Amanda Carreras - last matches
W80 Zaragoza - Clay | ||||
11.04.23 qual. | vs. Margaux Rouvroy | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.04.23 q 1 | vs. Freya Christie | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Palmanova - Clay | ||||
20.03.23 q 2 | vs. Lisa Pigato | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.03.23 q 1 | vs. Ivonne Cavalle-Reimers | Ivonne Cavalle-Reimers - walk over | match details | |
W25 Palmanova - Clay | ||||
13.03.23 q 2 | vs. Xinxin Yao | 6-2, 6-74, 8-10 | match details | |
12.03.23 q 1 | vs. Sijia Wei | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
25.01.23 1st round | vs. Chia Yi Tsao | 6-3, 3-3, - Amanda Carreras - retired | match details | |
W40 Monastir - Hard | ||||
16.01.23 qual. | vs. Stefania Bojica | 5-7, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
15.01.23 q 1 | vs. Chahd Berriri | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W80+H Valencia - Clay | ||||
20.11.22 q 1 | vs. Cagla Buyukakcay | 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
W80 Madrid - Clay | ||||
14.11.22 q 1 | vs. Lea Boskovic | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Lisbon - Clay | ||||
01.10.22 1/2 | vs. Joanne Zuger | 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
30.09.22 1/4 | vs. Stephanie Wagner | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
29.09.22 2nd round | vs. Andrea Lazaro Garcia | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
28.09.22 1st round | vs. Kathleen Kanev | 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Marbella - Clay | ||||
10.09.22 1/2 | vs. Carlota Martinez Cirez | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
09.09.22 1/4 | vs. Ane Mintegi Del Olmo | 7-63, Ane Mintegi Del Olmo - retired | match details | |
08.09.22 2nd round | vs. Ekaterina Ovcharenko | 6-73, 7-64, 6-0 | match details | |
07.09.22 1st round | vs. Julie Belgraver | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Prague - Clay | ||||
29.08.22 1st round | vs. Miriam Kolodziejova | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.08.22 qual. | vs. Ivana Sebestova | 1-6, 6-1, 3-10 | match details | |
28.08.22 q 1 | vs. Laura Svatikova | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Prerov - Clay | ||||
22.08.22 q 1 | vs. Rebeka Stolmar | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 San - Clay | ||||
02.08.22 1st round | vs. Rutuja Bhosale | 2-6, 6-0, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Aschaffenburg - Clay | ||||
14.07.22 2nd round | vs. Katharina Hobgarski | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
13.07.22 1st round | vs. Irina Khromacheva | 1-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
12.07.22 qual. | vs. Ivana Sebestova | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
11.07.22 q 1 | vs. Angelina Wirges | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Amstelveen - Clay | ||||
04.07.22 q 1 | vs. Erica Oosterhout | 3-6, 7-63, 4-10 | match details | |
W25 Den - Clay | ||||
30.06.22 2nd round | vs. Nadia Podoroska | 0-6, 3-6 | match details |
Yidi Yang - last matches
W35 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Fangzhou Liu | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Jiaqi Wang | 7-65, 6-1 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Laura Cilekova | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Pawinee Ruamrak | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Sin Yu Che | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Zhibek Kulambayeva | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
12.12.23 qual. | vs. Jiaqi Wang | 0-3, - Yidi Yang - retired | match details | |
11.12.23 q 2 | vs. Anna Semenova | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Michaela Laki | 4-6, 6-4, 0-6 | match details | |
05.12.23 qual. | vs. Jiaqi Wang | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
04.12.23 q 2 | vs. Lina Soussi | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Mia Mack | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Ksenia Efremova | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Sasha Natalie Chimedza | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Qian - Hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Punnin Kovapitukted | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Zongyu Li | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
W100 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
19.10.23 1st round | vs. Kristina Mladenovic | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
17.10.23 qual. | vs. Na Dong | 5-7, 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
16.10.23 q 1 | vs. Jiayi Wang | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Thasaporn Naklo | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Meng Yi Chen | 7-68, 6-4 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Ying Zhang | 6-2, 5-7, 7-5 | match details | |
Ningbo - Hard | ||||
23.09.23 q 1 | vs. Jil Teichmann | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Guangzhou - Hard | ||||
16.09.23 q 1 | vs. Jessika Ponchet | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Guiyang - Hard | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Jia-Jing Lu | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
28.08.23 qual. | vs. Anastasia Kovaleva | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
27.08.23 q 1 | vs. Sandeepti Singh Rao | 6-2, 7-66 | match details | |
W15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
25.08.23 1/4 | vs. Miho Kuramochi | 3-6, 6-2, 1-6 | match details | |
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Nana Kawagishi | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Chompoothip Jandakate | 7-65, 6-3 | match details |