MATCH
22.11.17 | 2nd round | Alize Lim | Ana Bogdan | 7-65, 2-0, - retired | Mumbai | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Alize Lim | Ana Bogdan | |
1st SERVE % | 40/59 (68%) | 36/50 (72%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 28/40 (70%) | 24/36 (67%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 6/19 (32%) | 4/14 (29%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/7 (43%) | 2/7 (29%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 22/50 (44%) | 25/59 (42%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 56/109 (51%) | 53/109 (49%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 2 |
ACES | 2 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Alize Lim | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Ana Bogdan | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Alize Lim | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-1 | Ana Bogdan | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Alize Lim | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-1 | Ana Bogdan | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Alize Lim | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-2 | Ana Bogdan | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Alize Lim | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
5-4 | Ana Bogdan | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Alize Lim | 5-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-5 | Ana Bogdan | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Alize Lim | 6-6 | |
0-0, 1-0, 2-0, 2-1, 2-2, 2-3, 3-3, 3-4, 4-4, 5-4, 5-5, 6-5 | ||
7-65 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Ana Bogdan | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Alize Lim | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-0 | Ana Bogdan | |
0-0 | ||
- retired |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Alize Lim vs. Ana Bogdan - head to head matches
22.11.17 | 2nd round | Alize Lim | Ana Bogdan | 7-65, 2-0, Ana Bogdan - retired | match details | Mumbai | Hard |
Alize Lim form & Ana Bogdan form
Alize Lim - last matches
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
25.03.24 q 2 | vs. Maria Kalyakina | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Elina Popescu | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Emmanuelle Girard | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25+H Calvi - Hard | ||||
13.04.22 1st round | vs. Jessika Ponchet | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.04.22 qual. | vs. Maelys Bougrat | 7-66, 6-1 | match details | |
10.04.22 q 2 | vs. Natalia Fehr | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Grado - Clay | ||||
15.09.20 qual. | vs. Nicole Fossa Huergo | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.09.20 q 1 | vs. Anja Wildgruber | 7-5, 1-6, 10-6 | match details | |
W60+H Saint - Clay | ||||
07.09.20 qual. | vs. Audrey Albie | 6-3, 2-6, 5-10 | match details | |
W25 Marbella - Clay | ||||
03.09.20 2nd round | vs. Miriam Bianca Bulgaru | 2-6, 6-75 | match details | |
02.09.20 1st round | vs. Victoria Jimenez Kasintseva | 6-4, 4-6, 7-60 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
31.01.20 1/4 | vs. Mina Hodzic | 6-3, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
30.01.20 2nd round | vs. Ivonne Cavalle-Reimers | 2-6, 6-2, 7-66 | match details | |
28.01.20 1st round | vs. Claudia Giovine | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
25.01.20 1/4 | vs. Rosa Vicens Mas | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.01.20 2nd round | vs. Margaux Orange | 1-6, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
23.01.20 1st round | vs. Sofia Neri | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W25+H Bagnatica - Clay | ||||
26.08.19 q 1 | vs. Anastasia Piangerelli | 6-4, 3-6, 9-11 | match details | |
W80 Biarritz - Clay | ||||
18.07.19 2nd round | vs. Jessika Ponchet | 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
17.07.19 1st round | vs. Kelia Le Bihan | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Getxo - Clay | ||||
10.07.19 1st round | vs. Anastasiya Komardina | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Denain - Clay | ||||
03.07.19 1st round | vs. Kamilla Rakhimova | 6-1, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
21.05.19 q 1 | vs. Bernarda Pera | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W80 Cagnes - Clay | ||||
07.05.19 1st round | vs. Martina Di Giuseppe | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.05.19 qual. | vs. Luisa Stefani | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
06.05.19 q 1 | vs. Mallaurie Noel | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25+H Calvi - Hard | ||||
13.04.19 1/2 | vs. Audrey Albie | 6-0, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
12.04.19 1/4 | vs. Elixane Lechemia | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
11.04.19 2nd round | vs. Alice Robbe | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
09.04.19 1st round | vs. Sherazad Reix | 6-2, 6-3 | match details |
Ana Bogdan - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Katerina Siniakova | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
08.03.24 1st round | vs. Diana Shnaider | 7-5, 6-76, 3-6 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
11.02.24 fin | vs. Karolina Pliskova | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.02.24 1/2 | vs. Jaqueline Cristian | 6-3, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Arantxa Rus | 3-6, 7-66, 7-65 | match details | |
07.02.24 2nd round | vs. Erika Andreeva | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
05.02.24 1st round | vs. Alycia Parks | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
14.01.24 1st round | vs. Brenda Fruhvirtova | 6-2, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 2nd round | vs. Laura Siegemund | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
08.01.24 1st round | vs. Katie Boulter | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
07.01.24 qual. | vs. Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.01.24 q 1 | vs. Kristina Mladenovic | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
31.12.23 1st round | vs. Marta Kostyuk | 6-4, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Rebeka Masarova | 6-3, 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Nikola Bartunkova | 4-6, 7-65, 7-5 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Viktoriya Tomova | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Parma - Clay | ||||
23.09.23 fin | vs. Anna Schmiedlova | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
22.09.23 1/2 | vs. Anna Bondar | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
21.09.23 1/4 | vs. Jaqueline Cristian | 4-6, 6-1, 7-61 | match details | |
20.09.23 2nd round | vs. Katarina Zavatska | 4-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Marina Bassols Ribera | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
Bucharest - Clay | ||||
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Astra Sharma | 7-62, 6-73, 5-7 | match details | |
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Nuria Brancaccio | 5-7, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Sofia Kenin | 6-72, 4-6 | match details | |
Cleveland - Hard | ||||
21.08.23 1st round | vs. Anhelina Kalinina | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Cincinnati - Hard | ||||
12.08.23 q 1 | vs. Aliaksandra Sasnovich | 3-6, 6-2, 1-6 | match details | |
Lausanne - Clay | ||||
28.07.23 1/4 | vs. Clara Burel | 3-6, 0-1, - Ana Bogdan - retired | match details | |
27.07.23 2nd round | vs. Dalila Jakupovic | 6-0, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
26.07.23 1st round | vs. Simona Waltert | 2-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Iasi - Clay | ||||
23.07.23 fin | vs. Irina-Camelia Begu | 6-2, 6-3 | match details |