MATCH
26.09.17 | 2nd round | Alize Cornet | Svetlana Kuznetsova | 6-3, 6-3 | Wuhan | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Alize Cornet | Svetlana Kuznetsova | |
1st SERVE % | 33/51 (65%) | 28/51 (55%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 19/33 (58%) | 14/28 (50%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/18 (50%) | 6/23 (26%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/6 (100%) | 3/5 (60%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 31/51 (61%) | 23/51 (45%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 59/102 (58%) | 43/102 (42%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 4 |
ACES | 1 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Alize Cornet vs. Svetlana Kuznetsova - head to head matches
24.03.21 | 1st round | Alize Cornet | Svetlana Kuznetsova | 2-6, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | Miami | Hard |
26.09.17 | 2nd round | Alize Cornet | Svetlana Kuznetsova | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | Wuhan | Hard |
19.10.16 | 2nd round | Svetlana Kuznetsova | Alize Cornet | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | Moscow | I. hard |
05.05.14 | 1st round | Svetlana Kuznetsova | Alize Cornet | 6-3, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | Madrid | Clay |
18.10.11 | 1st round | Svetlana Kuznetsova | Alize Cornet | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | Moscow | I. hard |
05.02.11 | Rubber 1 | Alize Cornet | Svetlana Kuznetsova | 3-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | Fed Cup | I. hard |
15.05.08 | 3rd round | Alize Cornet | Svetlana Kuznetsova | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | Rome | Clay |
Alize Cornet form & Svetlana Kuznetsova form
Alize Cornet - last matches
San Luis - Clay | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Xiaodi You | 4-6, 2-4, - Alize Cornet - retired | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Storm Hunter | 6-71, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
Charleston - Hard | ||||
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Marina Bassols Ribera | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
04.03.24 q 1 | vs. Clervie Ngounoue | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Austin - Hard | ||||
26.02.24 1st round | vs. Maria Camila Osorio Serrano | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
07.02.24 2nd round | vs. Arantxa Rus | 6-4, 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Yanina Wickmayer | 7-5, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
04.02.24 qual. | vs. Jil Teichmann | 6-74, 6-0, 4-2, Jil Teichmann - retired | match details | |
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Mara Gae | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
14.01.24 1st round | vs. Maria Timofeeva | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Limoges - I. hard | ||||
14.12.23 2nd round | vs. Harmony Tan | - | match details | |
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Kathinka Von Deichmann | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Angers - I. hard | ||||
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Chloe Paquet | 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Gabriela Andrea Knutson | 7-5, 7-61 | match details | |
Andorra - I. hard | ||||
02.12.23 1/2 | vs. Marina Bassols Ribera | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Clara Tauson | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
29.11.23 2nd round | vs. Nuria Parrizas-Diaz | 6-1, 2-6, 6-1 | match details | |
27.11.23 1st round | vs. Cagla Buyukakcay | 1-6, 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
Billie Jean - I. hard | ||||
08.11.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Martina Trevisan | 6-2, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Les - Hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Susan Bandecchi | 6-3, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Jasmine Paolini | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Rouen - I. hard | ||||
14.10.23 1/2 | vs. Erika Andreeva | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Nuria Parrizas-Diaz | 1-6, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Dalma Galfi | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Jessika Ponchet | 7-5, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Bari - Clay | ||||
09.09.23 1/2 | vs. Tamara Zidansek | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
08.09.23 1/4 | vs. Jennifer Ruggeri | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
06.09.23 2nd round | vs. Valentini Grammatikopoulou | 4-6, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Reka-Luca Jani | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
28.08.23 1st round | vs. Elina Avanesyan | 2-6, 6-1, 4-6 | match details |
Svetlana Kuznetsova - last matches
London - Grass | ||||
28.06.21 1st round | vs. Lesley Pattinama Kerkhove | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Eastbourne - Grass | ||||
22.06.21 1st round | vs. Anett Kontaveit | 4-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
30.05.21 1st round | vs. Victoria Azarenka | 4-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
24.03.21 1st round | vs. Alize Cornet | 6-2, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
St. Petersburg - I. hard | ||||
20.03.21 1/2 | vs. Daria Kasatkina | 6-1, 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.03.21 1/4 | vs. Jaqueline Cristian | 6-75, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
17.03.21 2nd round | vs. Xinyu Wang | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
10.03.21 3rd round | vs. Barbora Krejcikova | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.03.21 2nd round | vs. Elina Svitolina | 2-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
07.03.21 1st round | vs. Qiang Wang | 6-4, 1-6, 7-5 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
01.03.21 1st round | vs. Victoria Azarenka | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
11.02.21 2nd round | vs. Belinda Bencic | 5-7, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
09.02.21 1st round | vs. Barbora Strycova | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
03.02.21 1st round | vs. Jennifer Brady | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
28.09.20 1st round | vs. Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova | 1-6, 6-2, 1-6 | match details | |
Rome - Clay | ||||
18.09.20 3rd round | vs. Elina Svitolina | 6-76, 4-6 | match details | |
17.09.20 2nd round | vs. Anett Kontaveit | 4-6, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
15.09.20 1st round | vs. Bernarda Pera | 3-6, 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
Istanbul - Clay | ||||
10.09.20 2nd round | vs. Eugenie Bouchard | 6-73, 7-65, 2-6 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
28.02.20 1/2 | vs. Aryna Sabalenka | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.02.20 1/4 | vs. Belinda Bencic | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
26.02.20 3rd round | vs. Amanda Anisimova | Amanda Anisimova - walk over | match details | |
25.02.20 2nd round | vs. Iga Swiatek | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
23.02.20 1st round | vs. Cagla Buyukakcay | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
St. Petersburg - I. hard | ||||
12.02.20 2nd round | vs. Belinda Bencic | 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
11.02.20 1st round | vs. Jennifer Brady | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
23.01.20 2nd round | vs. Camila Giorgi | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
21.01.20 1st round | vs. Marketa Vondrousova | 6-2, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Hobart - Hard | ||||
13.01.20 1st round | vs. Magda Linette | 6-72, 6-79 | match details | |
Moscow - I. hard | ||||
14.10.19 1st round | vs. Karolina Muchova | 2-6, 3-6 | match details |