MATCH
06.06.19 | 2nd round | Alison Riske | Greetje Minnen | 6-4, 6-2 | W100 Surbiton | Grass |
MATCH STATS
Alison Riske | Greetje Minnen | |
1st SERVE % | 34/59 (58%) | 28/55 (51%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 25/34 (74%) | 16/28 (57%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 14/25 (56%) | 12/27 (44%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/4 (100%) | 1/5 (20%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 27/55 (49%) | 20/59 (34%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 66/114 (58%) | 48/114 (42%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 5 |
ACES | 1 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Alison Riske vs. Greetje Minnen - head to head matches
06.06.19 | 2nd round | Alison Riske | Greetje Minnen | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | W100 Surbiton | Grass |
Alison Riske form & Greetje Minnen form
Alison Riske - last matches
London - Grass | ||||
05.07.23 1st round | vs. Paula Badosa Gibert | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
's-Hertogenbosch - Grass | ||||
12.06.23 1st round | vs. Veronika Kudermetova | 3-6, 0-3, - Alison Riske - retired | match details | |
W100 Surbiton - Grass | ||||
06.06.23 1st round | vs. Viktorija Golubic | 7-64, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
30.05.23 1st round | vs. Mirra Andreeva | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
08.03.23 1st round | vs. Elizabeth Mandlik | 3-6, 7-5, 6-71 | match details | |
Austin - Hard | ||||
27.02.23 1st round | vs. Katie Volynets | 3-6, 6-3, 0-6 | match details | |
Merida - Hard | ||||
20.02.23 1st round | vs. Xiyu Wang | 5-7, 6-4, 6-71 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
18.01.23 1st round | vs. Marketa Vondrousova | 7-5, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
10.01.23 1st round | vs. Barbora Krejcikova | 2-6, 6-73 | match details | |
08.01.23 qual. | vs. Anna Kalinskaya | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
07.01.23 q 1 | vs. Alana Parnaby | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
31.12.22 q 1 | vs. Viktorija Golubic | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
San Diego - Hard | ||||
10.10.22 1st round | vs. Louisa Chirico | 6-1, 5-7, 6-75 | match details | |
Tokyo - Hard | ||||
19.09.22 1st round | vs. Claire Liu | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Chennai - Hard | ||||
13.09.22 1st round | vs. Anastasia Gasanova | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
04.09.22 4th round | vs. Caroline Garcia | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
02.09.22 3rd round | vs. Xiyu Wang | 6-4, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
31.08.22 2nd round | vs. Maria Camila Osorio Serrano | 6-4, 6-75, 7-65 | match details | |
29.08.22 1st round | vs. Eleana Yu | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Cincinnati - Hard | ||||
18.08.22 3rd round | vs. Elena Rybakina | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
17.08.22 2nd round | vs. Marie Bouzkova | Marie Bouzkova - walk over | match details | |
15.08.22 1st round | vs. Sara Sorribes Tormo | 6-1, 7-62 | match details | |
Toronto - Hard | ||||
11.08.22 3rd round | vs. Yulia Putintseva | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
10.08.22 2nd round | vs. Jelena Ostapenko | 7-62, 0-6, 7-5 | match details | |
08.08.22 1st round | vs. Petra Kvitova | 6-2, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
San Jose - Hard | ||||
01.08.22 1st round | vs. Elizabeth Mandlik | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
01.07.22 3rd round | vs. Marie Bouzkova | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
29.06.22 2nd round | vs. Maja Chwalinska | 3-6, 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
27.06.22 1st round | vs. Ylena In-Albon | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Eastbourne - Grass | ||||
20.06.22 2nd round | vs. Magda Linette | 7-63, 3-6, 6-74 | match details |
Greetje Minnen - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
23.03.24 3rd round | vs. Yulia Putintseva | 2-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Lesya Tsurenko | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Claire Liu | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Su-Wei Hsieh | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Charleston - Hard | ||||
15.03.24 1/2 | vs. Elisabetta Cocciaretto | 6-74, 1-6 | match details | |
14.03.24 1/4 | vs. Rebeka Masarova | 7-62, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
13.03.24 2nd round | vs. Aliaksandra Sasnovich | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
11.03.24 1st round | vs. Tamara Korpatsch | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
07.03.24 1st round | vs. Katerina Siniakova | 5-7, 6-73 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
16.02.24 q 1 | vs. Nao Hibino | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
12.02.24 2nd round | vs. Marketa Vondrousova | 2-6, 6-0, 4-6 | match details | |
11.02.24 1st round | vs. Tatjana Maria | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
10.02.24 qual. | vs. Martina Trevisan | 6-0, 7-65 | match details | |
09.02.24 q 1 | vs. Rebeka Masarova | 1-6, 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
05.02.24 1st round | vs. Arantxa Rus | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
Linz - I. hard | ||||
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Anna-Lena Friedsam | 6-2, 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Clara Tauson | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
Hobart - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Sofia Kenin | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
31.12.23 1st round | vs. Cristina Bucsa | 7-5, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Billie Jean - I. hard | ||||
12.11.23 | vs. Anna Bondar | 3-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
11.11.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Dalma Galfi | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Daria Snigur | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Rouen - I. hard | ||||
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Jaqueline Cristian | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.10.23 2nd round | vs. Simona Waltert | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
09.10.23 1st round | vs. Yuriko Miyazaki | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Guangzhou - Hard | ||||
22.09.23 1/2 | vs. Xiyu Wang | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.09.23 1/4 | vs. Lucia Bronzetti | 6-78, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
20.09.23 2nd round | vs. Harriet Dart | 7-67, 6-75, 6-4 | match details | |
18.09.23 1st round | vs. Diane Parry | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
02.09.23 3rd round | vs. Daria Kasatkina | 3-6, 4-6 | match details |