MATCH
01.10.18 | qual. | Alison Bai | Sara Tomic | 6-4, 6-1 | Brisbane | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Alison Bai | Sara Tomic | |
1st SERVE % | 27/50 (54%) | 38/63 (60%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 22/27 (81%) | 17/38 (45%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 14/23 (61%) | 15/25 (60%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/7 (57%) | 0/2 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 31/63 (49%) | 14/50 (28%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 67/113 (59%) | 46/113 (41%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 1 |
ACES | 3 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Alison Bai vs. Sara Tomic - head to head matches
01.10.18 | qual. | Alison Bai | Sara Tomic | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | Brisbane | Hard |
15.12.16 | 1/4 | Alison Bai | Sara Tomic | 6-4, 6-76, 6-3 | match details | Australian Open | Hard |
Alison Bai form & Sara Tomic form
Alison Bai - last matches
Sydney - Hard | ||||
09.01.22 q 1 | vs. Claire Liu | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60+H Bendigo - Hard | ||||
03.01.22 1st round | vs. Alycia Parks | 3-6, 7-63, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Launceston - Hard | ||||
04.02.20 1st round | vs. Jaimee Fourlis | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Burnie - Hard | ||||
28.01.20 qual. | vs. Amber Marshall | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Canberra - Hard | ||||
07.01.20 1st round | vs. Magdalena Frech | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Australian Open - Hard | ||||
10.12.19 1st round | vs. Belinda Woolcock | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Playford - Hard | ||||
30.10.19 2nd round | vs. Asia Muhammad | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
29.10.19 1st round | vs. Mana Ayukawa | 6-1, 7-61 | match details | |
28.10.19 qual. | vs. Monique Barry | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Bendigo - Hard | ||||
22.10.19 1st round | vs. Chihiro Muramatsu | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Toowoomba - Hard | ||||
11.10.19 1/4 | vs. Maddison Inglis | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
10.10.19 2nd round | vs. Hiroko Kuwata | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
07.10.19 1st round | vs. Risa Ozaki | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Brisbane - Hard | ||||
01.10.19 qual. | vs. Alexandra Bozovic | 2-6, 6-3, 9-11 | match details | |
29.09.19 q 2 | vs. Roopa Bains | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
W60 Darwin - Hard | ||||
23.09.19 1st round | vs. Destanee Aiava | 2-6, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
W60 Landisville - Hard | ||||
08.08.19 1st round | vs. Sophia Whittle | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.08.19 qual. | vs. Shuyue Ma | 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
05.08.19 q 1 | vs. Jocelijn Cavero Roeper | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Palermo - Clay | ||||
20.07.19 q 1 | vs. Shilin Xu | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Lausanne - Clay | ||||
13.07.19 q 1 | vs. Giulia Gatto-Monticone | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Bastad - Clay | ||||
09.07.19 1st round | vs. Misaki Doi | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Corroios - Hard | ||||
03.07.19 1st round | vs. Pemra Ozgen | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Perigueux - Clay | ||||
25.06.19 1st round | vs. Marina Bassols Ribera | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25+H Figueira - Hard | ||||
18.06.19 1st round | vs. Laura Pigossi | 0-6, 6-73 | match details | |
W60 Barcelona - Clay | ||||
12.06.19 1st round | vs. Cristina Bucsa | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
10.06.19 qual. | vs. Jade Suvrijn | 6-76, 6-2, 10-4 | match details | |
10.06.19 q 1 | vs. Rebeka Masarova | 4-6, 6-4, 10-8 | match details | |
W60 Kurume - Carpet | ||||
16.05.19 2nd round | vs. Ena Shibahara | 3-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
15.05.19 1st round | vs. Mana Ayukawa | 6-4, 7-67 | match details |
Sara Tomic - last matches
All Lower - Clay | ||||
29.08.20 1st round | vs. Naiktha Bains | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
28.08.20 1st round | vs. Gabriella Da Silva Fick | 6-4, 2-6, 8-10 | match details | |
29.07.20 1st round | vs. Annerly Poulos | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
14.07.20 1st round | vs. Annerly Poulos | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
01.07.20 1st round | vs. Olivia Tjandramulia | 0-6, 7-5, 10-8 | match details | |
28.06.20 1st round | vs. Olivia Gadecki | 3-6, 0-5 | match details | |
W25 Mildura - Grass | ||||
07.03.20 1/2 | vs. Marianna Zakarlyuk | 2-6, 7-65, 0-6 | match details | |
06.03.20 2nd round | vs. Alexandra Bozovic | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
06.03.20 1/4 | vs. Abbie Myers | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
05.03.20 1st round | vs. Amber Marshall | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
03.03.20 qual. | vs. Noelleda Ah San | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
02.03.20 q 2 | vs. Evana Bowell | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Australian Open - Hard | ||||
10.12.19 1st round | vs. Arina Rodionova | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Bendigo - Hard | ||||
24.10.19 2nd round | vs. Destanee Aiava | 6-3, 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
23.10.19 1st round | vs. Erina Hayashi | 7-62, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Toowoomba - Hard | ||||
10.10.19 2nd round | vs. Olivia Rogowska | 3-6, 6-3, 6-72 | match details | |
08.10.19 1st round | vs. Chompoothip Jandakate | 6-2, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Brisbane - Hard | ||||
29.09.19 q 1 | vs. Ramu Ueda | 6-3, 2-6, 6-10 | match details | |
W60 Darwin - Hard | ||||
22.09.19 q 1 | vs. Michika Ozeki | 0-6, 7-64, 8-10 | match details | |
W25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
17.09.19 1st round | vs. Haruna Arakawa | 5-7, 6-4, 6-76 | match details | |
W25 Canberra - Clay | ||||
27.03.19 1st round | vs. Romy Koelzer | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Canberra - Clay | ||||
17.03.19 q 1 | vs. Jennifer Elie | 1-6, 7-5, 11-13 | match details | |
W25 Mildura - Grass | ||||
07.03.19 2nd round | vs. Lizette Cabrera | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.03.19 1st round | vs. Jennifer Elie | 6-2, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
05.03.19 qual. | vs. Alexandra Osborne | 6-3, 6-72, 10-2 | match details | |
03.03.19 q 1 | vs. Lisa Mays | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
Bendigo - Hard | ||||
24.10.18 1st round | vs. Isabelle Wallace | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Toowoomba - Hard | ||||
07.10.18 q 2 | vs. Alana Parnaby | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
01.10.18 qual. | vs. Alison Bai | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
30.09.18 q 1 | vs. Cyan Sun | 6-2, 6-2 | match details |