Switzerland
02.11.97, 26 years
02.11.97, 26 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Aline Thommen vs. Humera Baharmus - head to head matches
30.09.19 | qual. | Aline Thommen | Humera Baharmus | 6-2, 4-6, 14-12 | match details | W15 Tabarka | Clay |
Aline Thommen form & Humera Baharmus form
Aline Thommen - last matches
W15 Norrkoping - Clay | ||||
25.08.22 2nd round | vs. Enola Chiesa | 3-6, 0-2, - Aline Thommen - retired | match details | |
23.08.22 1st round | vs. Brittany Collens | 6-3, 3-0, Brittany Collens - retired | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
16.11.21 1st round | vs. Joanna Zawadzka | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
18.10.21 q 2 | vs. Anet Angelika Koskel | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
17.10.21 q 1 | vs. Greta Medeghini | 5-7, 6-3, 10-7 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
12.10.21 qual. | vs. Natalie Augustinova | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
11.10.21 q 2 | vs. Ananya Vartak | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
15.09.21 1st round | vs. Sabina Dadaciu | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
08.09.21 1st round | vs. Chelsea Vanhoutte | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
01.09.21 1st round | vs. Barbora Matusova | 6-75, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Verbier - Clay | ||||
22.08.21 q 1 | vs. Vivian Wolff | 6-72, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
05.08.21 2nd round | vs. Tina Nadine Smith | 1-6, 6-3, 0-6 | match details | |
04.08.21 1st round | vs. Norhan Hesham | 6-3, 4-6, 7-61 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
26.07.21 q 2 | vs. Irina Dshandshgava | 2-6, 6-3, 6-10 | match details | |
W15 L'aquila - Clay | ||||
20.06.21 q 1 | vs. Camilla Gennaro | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
10.05.21 q 2 | vs. Sara Donnini | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
03.05.21 q 1 | vs. Samantha Imbo Nloga | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
20.04.21 q 2 | vs. Marie Villet | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
20.04.21 qual. | vs. Anita Bertoloni | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
19.04.21 q 1 | vs. Mathilde Lollia | 4-6, 7-60, 14-12 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
12.04.21 q 1 | vs. Bojana Klincov | 7-64, 3-6, 4-10 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
22.03.21 q 2 | vs. Katyarina Paulenka | 6-76, 0-6 | match details | |
21.03.21 q 1 | vs. Ivana Sebestova | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
15.03.21 q 1 | vs. Ana Filipa Santos | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
15.03.21 q 2 | vs. Amira Badawi | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
07.03.21 q 1 | vs. Sofia Nami Samavati | 6-73, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Trieste - Clay | ||||
30.08.20 q 1 | vs. Angelica Raggi | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
28.11.19 2nd round | vs. Tamara Curovic | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
26.11.19 1st round | vs. Marie Mettraux | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
25.11.19 qual. | vs. Kaaviya Balasubramanian | 6-1, 6-1 | match details |
Humera Baharmus - last matches
W35 Indore - Hard | ||||
12.03.24 qual. | vs. Akiko Omae | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.03.24 q 2 | vs. Aditi Rawat | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Nagpur - Clay | ||||
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Rinon Okuwaki | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
04.03.24 qual. | vs. Kavya Khirwar | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Sahira Singh | 6-2, 0-6, 15-13 | match details | |
W35 Gurugram - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Zhibek Kulambayeva | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W50 Indore - Hard | ||||
29.01.24 qual. | vs. Michika Ozeki | 4-6, 7-5, 5-7 | match details | |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Vanshita Pathania | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W50 Pune - Hard | ||||
22.01.24 qual. | vs. Naho Sato | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
21.01.24 q 1 | vs. Akanksha Dileep Nitture | 2-6, 7-67, 6-3 | match details | |
W50 Bengaluru - Hard | ||||
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Anna Siskova | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W40 Navi - Hard | ||||
27.12.23 1st round | vs. Daria Kudashova | 4-6, 1-4, - Humera Baharmus - retired | match details | |
25.12.23 q 2 | vs. Alexandra Azarko | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
25.12.23 qual. | vs. Jennifer Luikham | 3-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Solapur - Hard | ||||
20.12.23 1st round | vs. Maria Timofeeva | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
18.12.23 qual. | vs. Prathyusha Rachapudi | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
17.12.23 q 1 | vs. Bela Tamhankar | 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Ahmedabad - Hard | ||||
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Shrivalli Rashmikaa Bhamidipaty | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Suhitha Maruri | 6-3, 2-1, Suhitha Maruri - retired | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Elena Jamshidi | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Bengaluru - Clay | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Shrivalli Rashmikaa Bhamidipaty | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Alisa Kummel | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Darja Suvirdjonkova | 6-3, 6-76, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
23.10.23 q 2 | vs. Ekaterina Kuznetsova | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
04.09.23 qual. | vs. Zeel Desai | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Pimmada Lim | 6-1, 7-61 | match details | |
W25 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
28.08.23 q 1 | vs. Erika Sema | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Lisa-Marie Rioux | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Roehampton - Hard | ||||
06.08.23 q 1 | vs. Katarina Stresnakova | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Foxhills - Hard | ||||
02.08.23 1st round | vs. Gabriella Da Silva Fick | 6-2, 5-7, 6-73 | match details |