MATCH
MATCH STATS
| Alija Merdeeva | Diana Maria Mihail |
1st SERVE % | 19/43 (44%) | 14/43 (33%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 16/19 (84%) | 9/14 (64%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 14/24 (58%) | 9/29 (31%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/8 (63%) | 0/2 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 25/43 (58%) | 13/43 (30%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 55/86 (64%) | 31/86 (36%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 5 | 8 |
ACES | 1 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 |
| 0-0 | Diana Maria Mihail |
0-0, 0-15, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] |
Alija Merdeeva | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 |
| 2-0 | Diana Maria Mihail |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15 |
Alija Merdeeva | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 40-30 |
| 4-0 | Diana Maria Mihail |
0-0, 15-0, 40-30[BP] |
Alija Merdeeva | 5-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] |
| 5-1 | Diana Maria Mihail |
0-0, 15-15, 40-40, A-40[BP] |
| 6-1 | |
2 |
Alija Merdeeva | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 |
| 1-0 | Diana Maria Mihail |
0-0, 15-0, 30-30 |
Alija Merdeeva | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-40 |
| 3-0 | Diana Maria Mihail |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15 |
Alija Merdeeva | 4-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 40-40, A-40 |
| 5-0 | Diana Maria Mihail |
0-0 |
| 6-0 | |
Russia
16.03.97, 27 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Romania
15.08.00, 23 years
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Alija Merdeeva vs. Diana Maria Mihail - head to head matches
Alija Merdeeva form & Diana Maria Mihail form
Alija Merdeeva - last matches
W15 Kazan - I. hard |
09.03.20 q 1 | vs. Elizaveta Dementyeva | 7-5, 5-7, 5-10 | | match details |
W25 Moscow - I. hard |
24.02.20 q 1 | vs. Aneta Laboutkova | 3-6, 2-6 | | match details |
W100 Cairo - Hard |
09.02.20 q 1 | vs. Cristiana Ferrando | 1-6, 2-6 | | match details |
W25 Solarino - Carpet |
27.11.19 1st round | vs. Jana Fett | 0-6, 1-6 | | match details |
25.11.19 qual. | vs. Desideria D'amico | 7-5, 6-0 | | match details |
W25 Solarino - Carpet |
17.11.19 q 1 | vs. Federica Di Sarra | 0-6, 2-6 | | match details |
W15 Guatemala - Hard |
07.11.19 2nd round | vs. Sabastiani Leon | 4-6, 4-6 | | match details |
06.11.19 1st round | vs. Barbara Montiel | 6-1, 6-2 | | match details |
W15 Cancun - Hard |
31.10.19 2nd round | vs. Mary Closs | 0-6, 1-6 | | match details |
30.10.19 1st round | vs. Alejandra Gutierrez | 6-0, 6-2 | | match details |
W15 Santiago - Clay |
02.10.19 1st round | vs. Jimar Gerald Gonzalez | 4-6, 1-6 | | match details |
W15 Sao - Clay |
24.09.19 1st round | vs. Alexa Pitt | 4-6, 7-5, 1-6 | | match details |
W15 Buenos - Clay |
18.09.19 1st round | vs. Mell Elizabeth Reasco Gonzalez | 0-6, 2-6 | | match details |
17.09.19 qual. | vs. Pilar Astigarraga Harper | 6-0, 7-5 | | match details |
16.09.19 q 2 | vs. Aldana Dominguez | 6-1, 6-0 | | match details |
W15 Sajur - Hard |
05.09.19 2nd round | vs. Jodie Anna Burrage | 4-6, 3-6 | | match details |
04.09.19 1st round | vs. Tali Malykhin | 6-73, 6-4, 6-1 | | match details |
03.09.19 qual. | vs. Stefani Sandoiu Shtein | 6-1, 6-1 | | match details |
02.09.19 q 1 | vs. Nitzan Bruner | 6-0, 6-0 | | match details |
W25 Kiryat - Hard |
27.08.19 qual. | vs. Adva Dabah | 2-6, 0-6 | | match details |
26.08.19 q 1 | vs. Adi Gavish | 6-2, 6-1 | | match details |
W15 Nairobi - Hard |
15.08.19 2nd round | vs. Sada Nahimana | 0-6, 3-6 | | match details |
14.08.19 1st round | vs. Nevena Sokovic | 4-6, 6-0, 6-3 | | match details |
W15 Nairobi - Hard |
08.08.19 2nd round | vs. Celestine Avomo Ella | 2-6, 6-1, 3-6 | | match details |
06.08.19 1st round | vs. Diana Maria Mihail | 6-1, 6-0 | | match details |
W25 Moscow - Clay |
23.07.19 q 1 | vs. Nina Olyanovskaya | 3-6, 1-4, - Alija Merdeeva - retired | | match details |
W15 Don - Carpet |
16.07.19 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Shalimova | 1-6, 3-6 | | match details |
15.07.19 q 1 | vs. Isabel Cabrerizo Martinez | 6-3, 6-4 | | match details |
15.07.19 qual. | vs. Elena Di Battista | 6-4, 6-4 | | match details |
W25 Corroios - Hard |
01.07.19 q 1 | vs. Sara Lanca | 2-6, 3-6 | | match details |
Diana Maria Mihail - last matches
W15 Karaganda - I. hard |
11.03.24 q 1 | vs. Sabrina Olimjanova | 2-6, 1-6 | | match details |
W15 Karaganda - I. hard |
04.03.24 q 1 | vs. Ingkar Dyussebay | 3-6, 1-6 | | match details |
W15 Monastir - Hard |
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Martina Peretti | 6-2, 4-6, 6-10 | | match details |
W15 Monastir - Hard |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Ana Candiotto | 1-6, 5-7 | | match details |
06.11.23 qual. | vs. Georgina Hays | 6-0, Georgina Hays - retired | | match details |
05.11.23 q 1 | vs. Paula Ortega Redondo | 6-2, 4-6, 12-10 | | match details |
W25 Monastir - Hard |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Lucrezia Piana | 6-4, 3-6, 8-10 | | match details |
W15 Monastir - Hard |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Arina Varaksina | 1-6, - Diana Maria Mihail - retired | | match details |
W15 Monastir - Hard |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Eugenia Jazmin Ceinos | 6-4, 3-6, 3-6 | | match details |
W15 Monastir - Hard |
09.10.23 q 2 | vs. Gala Arangio | 2-6, 2-6 | | match details |
08.10.23 q 1 | vs. Africa Burillo Berezak | 5-7, 6-2, 10-8 | | match details |
W15 Monastir - Hard |
02.10.23 q 2 | vs. Carina Syrtveit | 2-6, 2-6 | | match details |
W25 Slobozia - Clay |
17.09.23 q 1 | vs. Maria Daciana Ciubotaru | 0-6, 1-6 | | match details |
W25 Varna - Clay |
10.09.23 q 1 | vs. Marija Semenistaja | 3-6, 2-6 | | match details |
W15 Ust - Hard |
15.08.23 qual. | vs. Alisa Kummel | 1-6, 0-6 | | match details |
14.08.23 q 1 | vs. Taira Abildayeva | 6-1, 6-4 | | match details |
W15 Ust - Hard |
07.08.23 q 1 | vs. Daria Shubina | 6-75, 6-4, 2-10 | | match details |
W25 Astana - Hard |
31.07.23 q 1 | vs. Elizaveta Shebekina | 2-6, 2-6 | | match details |
W15 Bacau - Clay |
09.07.23 q 1 | vs. Denisa Elena Plesa | 2-6, 6-4, 6-10 | | match details |
W40 La - Hard |
04.06.23 q 1 | vs. Maria Kozyreva | 1-6, 0-6 | | match details |
W25 La - Hard |
28.05.23 q 1 | vs. Diana Mascenikova | 2-6, 6-1, 8-10 | | match details |
W25 Monastir - Hard |
21.05.23 q 1 | vs. Alicja Formella | 3-6, 5-7 | | match details |
W15 Monastir - Hard |
09.05.23 q 2 | vs. Sarah Hawkshaw | 3-6, 0-6 | | match details |
07.05.23 q 1 | vs. Helena Sarkis | 6-0, 6-2 | | match details |
W15 Monastir - Hard |
02.05.23 qual. | vs. Hanna Bougouffa | 2-6, 1-6 | | match details |
01.05.23 q 2 | vs. Ximena Senties | 6-0, 6-1 | | match details |
30.04.23 q 1 | vs. Giulia Peres | 6-4, 6-1 | | match details |
W15 Monastir - Hard |
24.04.23 q 2 | vs. Giulia Tedesco | 3-6, 4-6 | | match details |
23.04.23 q 1 | vs. Cleanne Pickel | 7-5, 6-3 | | match details |
W15 Monastir - Hard |
16.04.23 q 1 | vs. Elizabeth Kapari Bagerbaseh | 2-6, 6-73 | | match details |