MATCH
05.09.17 | 1st round | Alicia Barnett | Min-Hwa Yu | 7-610, 6-0 | Yeongwol | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Alicia Barnett | Min-Hwa Yu | |
1st SERVE % | 42/67 (63%) | 38/54 (70%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 28/42 (67%) | 19/38 (50%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 12/25 (48%) | 6/16 (38%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/5 (100%) | 2/7 (29%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 29/54 (54%) | 27/67 (40%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 69/121 (57%) | 52/121 (43%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 2 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Alicia Barnett vs. Min-Hwa Yu - head to head matches
05.09.17 | 1st round | Alicia Barnett | Min-Hwa Yu | 7-610, 6-0 | match details | Yeongwol | Hard |
Alicia Barnett form & Min-Hwa Yu form
Alicia Barnett - last matches
Granby - Hard | ||||
20.08.22 q 1 | vs. Jana Fett | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W100 Grodzisk - Hard | ||||
02.08.22 1st round | vs. Camilla Rosatello | 6-72, 6-75 | match details | |
01.08.22 qual. | vs. Xenia Bandurowska | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Wiesbaden - Clay | ||||
02.05.22 q 1 | vs. Nikol Rivkin | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
W80 Oeiras - Clay | ||||
06.04.22 1st round | vs. Francisca Jorge | 1-6, 6-75 | match details | |
04.04.22 qual. | vs. Andreea Mitu | 1-6, 6-78 | match details | |
03.04.22 q 1 | vs. Anna Siskova | 7-5, 3-6, 10-6 | match details | |
W60 Altenkirchen - Carpet | ||||
13.02.22 q 1 | vs. Erika Andreeva | 3-6, 7-65, 7-10 | match details | |
W60 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
10.02.22 2nd round | vs. Martina Trevisan | 6-2, 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
08.02.22 1st round | vs. Amandine Monnot | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
07.02.22 qual. | vs. Sarah Beth Grey | 7-64, 6-77, 10-6 | match details | |
06.02.22 q 1 | vs. Jenifer Anger | 6-1, 7-65 | match details | |
W60 Andrezieux - I. hard | ||||
24.01.22 q 1 | vs. Ines Nicault | 4-6, 7-63, 8-10 | match details | |
W25 Selva - I. hard | ||||
28.11.21 q 1 | vs. Jennifer Ruggeri | 3-6, 6-2, 7-10 | match details | |
W25 Funchal - Hard | ||||
15.11.21 qual. | vs. Angelica Moratelli | 5-7, 7-5, 7-10 | match details | |
14.11.21 q 1 | vs. Sashi Kempster | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Nantes - I. hard | ||||
31.10.21 q 1 | vs. Sada Nahimana | 4-6, 6-3, 7-10 | match details | |
W80 Poitiers - I. hard | ||||
28.10.21 2nd round | vs. Elsa Jacquemot | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.10.21 1st round | vs. Emeline Dartron | 7-5, 6-78, 7-5 | match details | |
25.10.21 qual. | vs. Camilla Rosatello | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
24.10.21 q 1 | vs. Karola Patricia Bejenaru | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Hamburg - I. hard | ||||
18.10.21 qual. | vs. Mallaurie Noel | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
18.10.21 q 1 | vs. Mariana Drazic | 3-6, 6-2, 10-7 | match details | |
W80+H Le - Hard | ||||
26.09.21 q 1 | vs. Estela Perez-Somarriba | 6-3, 3-6, 8-10 | match details | |
W25 Santarem - Hard | ||||
23.09.21 2nd round | vs. Isabella Shinikova | 6-2, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.09.21 1st round | vs. Francisca Jorge | 7-63, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
21.09.21 qual. | vs. Elysia Bolton | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
20.09.21 q 1 | vs. Sashi Kempster | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W60+H Caldas - Hard | ||||
13.09.21 qual. | vs. Weronika Falkowska | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
12.09.21 q 1 | vs. Carolina Caetano Reis | 6-1, 6-0 | match details |
Min-Hwa Yu - last matches
W25 Changwon - Hard | ||||
15.05.19 1st round | vs. Su Jeong Jang | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Changwon - Hard | ||||
23.05.18 1st round | vs. Nadja Gilchrist | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Incheon - Hard | ||||
15.05.18 qual. | vs. Ya-Hsuan Lee | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
14.05.18 q 2 | vs. Zhibek Kulambayeva | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
13.05.18 q 1 | vs. Yexin Ma | 7-63, 6-2 | match details | |
Goyang - Hard | ||||
08.05.18 qual. | vs. Dabin Kim | 6-2, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
07.05.18 q 2 | vs. Jeongyun Lee | 6-3, 3-1, Jeongyun Lee - retired | match details | |
Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
05.09.17 1st round | vs. Alicia Barnett | 6-710, 0-6 | match details | |
Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
08.06.17 2nd round | vs. Hanna Chang | 2-6, 6-75 | match details | |
05.06.17 1st round | vs. Su Yeon Chun | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Goyang - Hard | ||||
25.05.17 2nd round | vs. Ya-Hsuan Lee | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
24.05.17 1st round | vs. Seo-Kyung Kang | 4-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
22.05.17 qual. | vs. Joanna Carswell | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
22.05.17 q 1 | vs. Eunseo Kim | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
Changwon - Hard | ||||
11.05.17 1st round | vs. Ji-Hee Choi | 1-6, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
07.09.16 2nd round | vs. Na-Ri Kim | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.09.16 1st round | vs. Dabin Kim | 4-6, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
30.08.16 1st round | vs. Seung-Yeon Hong | 6-2, 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
13.07.16 2nd round | vs. Yan Wang | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.07.16 1st round | vs. Natsumi Chimura | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Goyang - Hard | ||||
19.05.16 2nd round | vs. So-Ra Lee | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
18.05.16 1st round | vs. Se Jin Lee | 5-0, Se Jin Lee - retired | match details | |
Changwon - Hard | ||||
05.04.16 1st round | vs. Peangtarn Plipuech | 2-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
07.09.15 1st round | vs. Jia Qi Kang | 6-4, 3-6, 0-3, - Min-Hwa Yu - retired | match details | |
Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
31.08.15 1st round | vs. Ji Hey Lee | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
31.08.15 2nd round | vs. Sung-Hee Han | 2-6, 6-74 | match details | |
Goyang - Hard | ||||
08.06.15 1st round | vs. Sung-Hee Han | 2-6, 6-75 | match details | |
Changwon - Hard | ||||
25.05.15 1st round | vs. Kristie Ahn | 3-6, 0-1, - Min-Hwa Yu - retired | match details | |
Goyang - Hard | ||||
13.10.14 1st round | vs. Na-Ri Kim | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
01.09.14 1/4 | vs. Olivia Tjandramulia | 0-6, 4-6 | match details |