MATCH
08.09.20 | 1st round | Alice Tubello | Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 6-2, 7-63 | All Lower | Clay |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Alice Tubello vs. Ekaterina Makarova (1996) - head to head matches
15.11.22 | 1st round | Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | Alice Tubello | 7-5, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | W25 Saint | I. hard |
21.07.22 | 2nd round | Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | Alice Tubello | 4-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | W25 Darmstadt | Clay |
08.09.20 | 1st round | Alice Tubello | Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 6-2, 7-63 | match details | All Lower | Clay |
Alice Tubello form & Ekaterina Makarova (1996) form
Alice Tubello - last matches
W15 Le - Clay | ||||
24.03.24 fin | vs. Tiantsoa Rakotomanga Rajaonah | 6-3, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
23.03.24 1/2 | vs. Enola Chiesa | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Kajsa Rinaldo Persson | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Laia Petretic | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Ines Nicault | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
09.03.24 1/2 | vs. Carolina Kuhl | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Han Shi | 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Kaylah Mcphee | 6-4, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Caroline Werner | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
24.02.24 1/4 | vs. Ilinca Dalina Amariei | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
24.02.24 1/2 | vs. Lucija Ciric Bagaric | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
23.02.24 2nd round | vs. Ruien Zhang | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
22.02.24 1st round | vs. Judith Perello Saavedra | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
20.02.24 qual. | vs. Ranim Rassil | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
19.02.24 q 1 | vs. Ananya Vartak | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Francesca Jones | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Georgia Pedone | 3-6, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Sada Nahimana | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W75 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Federica Di Sarra | 4-6, 6-4, 6-710 | match details | |
W75 Andrezieux - I. hard | ||||
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Jessika Ponchet | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Ipek Oz | 2-6, 6-3, 3-1, Ipek Oz - retired | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Raluca Georgiana Serban | 2-6, 6-0, 7-63 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
23.05.23 q 1 | vs. Mona Barthel | 4-6, 6-1, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Bastad - Clay | ||||
13.05.23 1/2 | vs. Ipek Oz | 6-3, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
12.05.23 1/4 | vs. Martha Matoula | 1-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
11.05.23 2nd round | vs. Karolina Kozakova | 3-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
09.05.23 1st round | vs. Kaylah Mcphee | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Chiasso - Clay | ||||
12.04.23 1st round | vs. Darja Semenistaja | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
11.04.23 qual. | vs. Martina Colmegna | 6-4, 7-61 | match details | |
10.04.23 q 1 | vs. Emily Appleton | 5-7, 6-4, 7-5 | match details |
Ekaterina Makarova (1996) - last matches
W15 Campinas - Clay | ||||
24.03.24 fin | vs. Oana Gavrila | 2-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
24.03.24 1/2 | vs. Julieta Estable | 7-5, 6-76, 6-4 | match details | |
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Victoria Bosio | 4-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Jaeda Daniel | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Fernanda Labrana | 4-6, 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Santo - Hard | ||||
14.03.24 3rd round | vs. Maria Sara Popa | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 2nd round | vs. Victoria Flores | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
San Diego - Hard | ||||
24.02.24 q 1 | vs. Rebecca Sramkova | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
09.02.24 q 1 | vs. Timea Babos | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Mumbai - Hard | ||||
05.02.24 1st round | vs. Laura Pigossi | 1-6, 0-3, - Ekaterina Makarova (1996) - retired | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
28.01.24 qual. | vs. Taylah Preston | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
27.01.24 q 1 | vs. Lidia Podgorichani | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Moyuka Uchijima | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W50 Bengaluru - Hard | ||||
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Naho Sato | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
W40 Navi - Hard | ||||
31.12.23 fin | vs. Moyuka Uchijima | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
30.12.23 1/2 | vs. Diana Marcinkevica | 6-3, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
29.12.23 1/4 | vs. Saki Imamura | 4-6, 7-65, 6-1 | match details | |
28.12.23 2nd round | vs. Vaidehi Chaudhari | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
27.12.23 1st round | vs. Weronika Baszak | 6-2, 0-1, Weronika Baszak - retired | match details | |
W25 Solapur - Hard | ||||
24.12.23 fin | vs. Sahaja Yamalapalli | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
23.12.23 1/2 | vs. Diana Marcinkevica | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
22.12.23 1/4 | vs. Vaidehi Chaudhari | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
21.12.23 2nd round | vs. Shrivalli Rashmikaa Bhamidipaty | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
20.12.23 1st round | vs. Funa Kozaki | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Dubai - Hard | ||||
06.12.23 2nd round | vs. Nigina Abduraimova | 0-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
04.12.23 1st round | vs. Gergana Topalova | 6-0, 7-64 | match details | |
Andorra - I. hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Dayana Yastremska | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Valencia - Clay | ||||
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Irene Burillo Escorihuela | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
12.11.23 fin | vs. Brenda Fruhvirtova | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.11.23 1/2 | vs. Lina Gjorcheska | 7-68, 6-3 | match details |