MATCH
14.01.20 | qual. | Alice Rame | Gianna Pielet | 3-6, 6-3, 10-7 | W25 Daytona | Clay |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Alice Rame | 0-0 | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30 | ||
1-0 | Gianna Pielet | |
0-0 | ||
Alice Rame | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30 | ||
1-2 | Gianna Pielet | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Alice Rame | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
2-3 | Gianna Pielet | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30 | ||
Alice Rame | 2-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-15 | ||
3-4 | Gianna Pielet | |
0-0, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Alice Rame | 3-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30 | ||
3-6 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Gianna Pielet | |
0-0 | ||
Alice Rame | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], A-40 | ||
1-1 | Gianna Pielet | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-40 | ||
Alice Rame | 1-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30 | ||
1-3 | Gianna Pielet | |
0-0 | ||
Alice Rame | 2-3 | |
3-3 | Gianna Pielet | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Alice Rame | 4-3 | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
5-3 | Gianna Pielet | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-3 |
3 | ||
Alice Rame | 0-0 | |
0-0 | ||
10-7 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
USA
11.06.02, 21 years
11.06.02, 21 years
Alice Rame vs. Gianna Pielet - head to head matches
14.01.20 | qual. | Alice Rame | Gianna Pielet | 3-6, 6-3, 10-7 | match details | W25 Daytona | Clay |
Alice Rame form & Gianna Pielet form
Alice Rame - last matches
W35 Santa - Clay | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Marie Benoit | 7-66, 6-2 | match details | |
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Angelica Sara | 4-6, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Ariana Geerlings | 6-4, 4-6, 3-10 | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
11.03.24 qual. | vs. Julia Middendorf | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Celine Simunyu | 1-6, 6-2, 11-9 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
02.03.24 1/2 | vs. Daniela Vismane | 6-2, 4-6, - Alice Rame - retired | match details | |
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Anja Stankovic | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Doga Turkmen | 7-65, 6-1 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Darja Suvirdjonkova | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
24.02.24 1/2 | vs. Martina Colmegna | 6-4, 6-73, 6-75 | match details | |
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Amarissa Kiara Toth | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Nuria Brancaccio | 2-6, 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Zoziya Kardava | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
20.02.24 qual. | vs. Daria Yesypchuk | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
19.02.24 q 2 | vs. Mile Cibulskyte | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.02.24 qual. | vs. Mayuka Aikawa | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
15.02.24 1st round | vs. Carson Branstine | 3-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
12.02.24 q 2 | vs. Darja Suvirdjonkova | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Buenos - Clay | ||||
28.01.24 fin | vs. Solana Sierra | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.01.24 1/2 | vs. Ylena In-Albon | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Carolina Meligeni Alves | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
25.01.24 3rd round | vs. Miriana Tona | 2-6, 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
24.01.24 2nd round | vs. Victoria Bosio | 3-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Buenos - Clay | ||||
18.01.24 3rd round | vs. Daria Lodikova | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Ania Hertel | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Xinyu Gao | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Loule - Hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Harmony Tan | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25+H Cherbourg - I. hard | ||||
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Amandine Hesse | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Tiphanie Lemaitre | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Marie Benoit | 4-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details |
Gianna Pielet - last matches
W15 Waco - Hard | ||||
14.11.22 q 1 | vs. Martina Okalova | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Los - Hard | ||||
28.06.22 1st round | vs. Tatum Evans | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Colorado - Hard | ||||
25.06.22 1/2 | vs. Katarina Kozarov | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
24.06.22 1/4 | vs. Chieh-Yu Hsu | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
23.06.22 2nd round | vs. Filippa Bruu-Syversen | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
22.06.22 1st round | vs. Meisha Kendall-Woseley | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Lubbock - Hard | ||||
30.09.21 2nd round | vs. Anhzelika Isaeva | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
28.09.21 1st round | vs. Raveena Kingsley | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
05.08.21 2nd round | vs. Olga Helmi | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
04.08.21 1st round | vs. Feryel Ben Hassen | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
03.08.21 qual. | vs. Elena Micic | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
02.08.21 q 2 | vs. Renne Singla | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
27.07.21 qual. | vs. Katja Wiersholm | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
26.07.21 q 2 | vs. Sophie Williams | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
19.07.21 q 2 | vs. Marianne Argyrokastriti | 6-75, 6-3, 7-10 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
15.07.21 2nd round | vs. Tiphanie Lemaitre | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.07.21 1st round | vs. Emilie Lindh Gallagher | 3-6, 6-2, 7-62 | match details | |
13.07.21 qual. | vs. Melis Yasar | 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
12.07.21 q 2 | vs. Marianne Argyrokastriti | 6-3, 4-6, 10-6 | match details | |
11.07.21 q 1 | vs. Marian Gomez Pezuela Cano | 6-1, 2-0, Marian Gomez Pezuela Cano - retired | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
07.07.21 1st round | vs. Giuliana Bestetti | 3-6, 6-1, 0-6 | match details | |
06.07.21 qual. | vs. Linda Salvi | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
05.07.21 q 2 | vs. Chahd Berriri | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
04.07.21 q 1 | vs. Arina Solomatina | 6-2, 7-63 | match details | |
W60 Charleston - Clay | ||||
22.06.21 q 1 | vs. Erika Sema | 1-6, 0-2, - Gianna Pielet - retired | match details | |
W25 Sumter - Hard | ||||
14.06.21 q 1 | vs. Stephanie Judith Visscher | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Santo - Hard | ||||
08.06.21 q 2 | vs. Dasha Ivanova | 7-5, 4-6, 6-10 | match details | |
07.06.21 q 1 | vs. Alessandra Crump | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Santo - Hard | ||||
01.06.21 q 2 | vs. Montserrat Gonzalez | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
31.05.21 q 1 | vs. Alica Rusova | 6-4, 6-2 | match details |