MATCH
22.07.20 | 1st round | Alice Gillan | Amelia Fortescue | 6-0, 6-2 | All Lower | Clay |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
2-0 | Amelia Fortescue | |
0-0 | ||
Alice Gillan | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-40 | ||
4-0 | Amelia Fortescue | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-15[BP] | ||
Alice Gillan | 5-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
6-0 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Amelia Fortescue | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-15[BP] | ||
Alice Gillan | 1-0 | |
0-0 | ||
2-0 | Amelia Fortescue | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-30, 40-40 | ||
Alice Gillan | 3-0 | |
0-0 | ||
4-0 | Amelia Fortescue | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30 | ||
Alice Gillan | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-15, 40-15, 40-40 | ||
5-1 | Amelia Fortescue | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-40 | ||
Alice Gillan | 5-2 | |
0-0, 30-0 | ||
6-2 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
United Kingdom
16.03.95, 29 years
16.03.95, 29 years
Alice Gillan vs. Amelia Fortescue - head to head matches
22.07.20 | 1st round | Alice Gillan | Amelia Fortescue | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | All Lower | Clay |
Alice Gillan form & Amelia Fortescue form
Alice Gillan - last matches
W35 Nottingham - Hard | ||||
22.04.24 qual. | vs. Michelle Dzjachangirova | 6-2, 5-7, 4-10 | match details | |
21.04.24 q 1 | vs. Ellie Blackford | 6-1, 7-65 | match details | |
W50 Roehampton - I. hard | ||||
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Laura Hietaranta | 6-73, 1-6 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Jasmijn Gimbrere | 6-4, Jasmijn Gimbrere - retired | match details | |
W50 Edgbaston - I. hard | ||||
07.02.24 2nd round | vs. Valentina Ryser | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Mona Barthel | 6-4, 4-0, Mona Barthel - retired | match details | |
W35 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Julia Middendorf | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W35 Loughborough - I. hard | ||||
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Liv Hovde | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Maileen Nuudi | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Katie Swan | 1-6, 6-76 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Maileen Nuudi | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Katarina Stresnakova | 6-0, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W100 Shrewsbury - I. hard | ||||
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Gina Feistel | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Tamira Paszek | 6-3, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Aldershot - Hard | ||||
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Jenna Defalco | 3-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Audrey Albie | 6-4, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
14.08.23 qual. | vs. Erina Hayashi | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
13.08.23 q 1 | vs. Allegra Hodson | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Roehampton - Hard | ||||
06.08.23 q 1 | vs. Andre Lukosiute | 6-4, 5-7, 5-10 | match details | |
W25 Foxhills - Hard | ||||
31.07.23 q 1 | vs. Sofia Johnson | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Roehampton - Hard | ||||
20.07.23 1/4 | vs. Amarni Banks | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
19.07.23 2nd round | vs. Ella Mcdonald | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
18.07.23 1st round | vs. Sarah Beth Grey | 6-3, 6-74, 6-1 | match details | |
17.07.23 qual. | vs. Given Roach | 6-0, 7-64 | match details | |
16.07.23 q 1 | vs. Sarah Copley | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Cantanhede - Carpet | ||||
03.07.23 qual. | vs. Tenika Mcgiffin | 5-7, 6-4, 6-10 | match details | |
02.07.23 q 1 | vs. Laura Cilekova | 6-1, 7-61 | match details | |
W100 Surbiton - Grass | ||||
05.06.23 qual. | vs. Isabelle Lacy | 3-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
04.06.23 q 1 | vs. Urszula Radwanska | 0-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Monzon - Hard | ||||
16.05.23 1st round | vs. Maddison Inglis | 3-6, 3-6 | match details |
Amelia Fortescue - last matches
W25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Alisha Reayer | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
09.10.23 q 2 | vs. Maddalena Giordano | 6-4, 2-6, 5-10 | match details | |
08.10.23 q 1 | vs. Sharanya Shetty | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
02.10.23 q 2 | vs. Maya Drozd | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
13.12.22 q 1 | vs. Ann Akasha Ceuca | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
16.10.22 q 1 | vs. Yasmine Mansouri | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
26.07.20 1st round | vs. Nell Miller | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.07.20 1st round | vs. Emily Arbuthnott | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
24.07.20 1st round | vs. Maia Lumsden | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
23.07.20 1st round | vs. Sarah Beth Grey | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
22.07.20 1st round | vs. Alice Gillan | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.07.20 1st round | vs. Esther Adeshina | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
20.07.20 1st round | vs. Amelia Bissett | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
11.07.20 1st round | vs. Emily Morton | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Toowoomba - Hard | ||||
06.10.19 q 1 | vs. Noelleda Ah San | 7-62, 4-6, 3-10 | match details | |
W25 Brisbane - Hard | ||||
29.09.19 q 1 | vs. Gabriella Da Silva Fick | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
15.09.19 q 1 | vs. Noelleda Ah San | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
14.05.19 qual. | vs. Mariana Jimenez Bustillo | 6-70, 6-1, 10-6 | match details | |
14.05.19 1st round | vs. Dasha Kourkina | 1-6, 1-3, - Amelia Fortescue - retired | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
08.05.19 1st round | vs. Eleonore Tchakarova | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
24.04.19 1st round | vs. Stephanie Kent | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
15.04.19 q 1 | vs. Lian Tran | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
09.04.19 qual. | vs. Patricia Maria Tig | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
25.03.19 q 1 | vs. Katya Ramirez | 4-6, 6-4, 9-11 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
18.03.19 q 1 | vs. Melisa Morales | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
11.03.19 q 1 | vs. Anais Kikuchi | 4-6, 6-3, 7-10 | match details | |
W15 Perth - Hard | ||||
20.02.19 1st round | vs. Patricia Boentgen | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Port - Hard | ||||
12.02.19 1st round | vs. Bojana Marinkov | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Djibouti - Hard | ||||
18.12.18 1st round | vs. Darya Lebesheva | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Djibouti - Hard | ||||
12.12.18 2nd round | vs. Noa Liauw A Fong | 2-6, 1-6 | match details |