Brazil
15.01.94, 30 years
15.01.94, 30 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Alice Garcia vs. Leyre Romero Gormaz - head to head matches
13.11.17 | q 2 | Alice Garcia | Leyre Romero Gormaz | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | Benicarlo | Clay |
Alice Garcia form & Leyre Romero Gormaz form
Alice Garcia - last matches
Norman - Hard | ||||
11.11.18 q 1 | vs. Amy Zhu | 5-7, 6-73 | match details | |
Mexico City - Hard | ||||
03.11.18 1/2 | vs. Anastasiya Antal | 6-3, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
02.11.18 1/4 | vs. Rushri Wijesundera | 5-7, 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
31.10.18 2nd round | vs. Chiara Di Genova | 6-0, 7-65 | match details | |
29.10.18 1st round | vs. Fernanda Castillo Huerta | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Saguenay - I. hard | ||||
20.10.18 q 1 | vs. Lorraine M. Guillermo | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Florence - Hard | ||||
16.10.18 qual. | vs. Paula Cristina Goncalves | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
15.10.18 q 2 | vs. Victoria Muntean | 6-0, Victoria Muntean - retired | match details | |
14.10.18 q 1 | vs. Joelle Kissell | 6-0, 6-74, 7-64 | match details | |
Charleston - Clay | ||||
02.10.18 qual. | vs. Kennedy Shaffer | 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
01.10.18 q 2 | vs. Eva Raszkiewicz | 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
30.09.18 q 1 | vs. Rebeka Stolmar | 6-3, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Hilton Head - Clay | ||||
25.09.18 1st round | vs. Bianca Turati | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
El Espinar - Hard | ||||
29.07.18 qual. | vs. Tamara Curovic | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
28.07.18 q 1 | vs. Alba Retortillo Soiras | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Porto - Clay | ||||
23.07.18 qual. | vs. Laura Pigossi | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.07.18 q 2 | vs. Claudia Gaspar | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Figueira Da - Hard | ||||
15.07.18 q 2 | vs. Linnea Malmqvist | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Setubal - Hard | ||||
07.07.18 q 1 | vs. Yuval Keren | 4-6, 7-5, 5-7 | match details | |
Corroios Seixal - Hard | ||||
05.07.18 2nd round | vs. Seone Mendez | 6-4, 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
03.07.18 1st round | vs. Maria Jose Luque Moreno | 5-7, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
02.07.18 qual. | vs. Maria Ines Fonte | 7-60, 6-0 | match details | |
01.07.18 q 2 | vs. Anica Stabel | 4-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Guimaraes - Hard | ||||
29.06.18 1/4 | vs. Zeel Desai | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
28.06.18 2nd round | vs. Clemence Fayol | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
27.06.18 1st round | vs. Maya Tahan | 7-60, 7-62 | match details | |
25.06.18 qual. | vs. Anastasia Rentouli | 6-2, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
24.06.18 q 2 | vs. Mya Bui | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Sumter - Hard | ||||
12.06.18 qual. | vs. Mccartney Kessler | 1-6, 7-67, 3-6 | match details | |
11.06.18 q 1 | vs. Ana Maria Andreea Ileana | 6-1, 6-1 | match details |
Leyre Romero Gormaz - last matches
Antalya - Clay | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Jessica Bouzas Maneiro | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Ada Kumru | 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Miriam Bianca Bulgaru | 6-4, 6-71, 6-3 | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Lucija Ciric Bagaric | 2-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Santo - Hard | ||||
14.03.24 3rd round | vs. Xinyu Gao | 4-6, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
13.03.24 2nd round | vs. Susan Bandecchi | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Santo - Hard | ||||
09.03.24 1/2 | vs. Victoria Rodriguez | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Maya Joint | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
07.03.24 3rd round | vs. Carlota Martinez Cirez | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
06.03.24 2nd round | vs. Alana Smith | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W75 Porto - I. hard | ||||
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Noma Akugue Noha | 4-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Daria Snigur | 6-4, 7-69 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Matilde Jorge | 6-4, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
19.02.24 qual. | vs. Mariya Kostyuk | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W50 Roehampton - I. hard | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Hannah Klugman | 3-6, 6-76 | match details | |
W50 Edgbaston - I. hard | ||||
08.02.24 1/4 | vs. Barbora Palicova | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.02.24 2nd round | vs. Yuriko Miyazaki | 4-6, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Gabia Paskauskas | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Sharm - Hard | ||||
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Hong Yi Cody Wong | 6-73, 6-75 | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Adithya Karunaratne | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Karola Patricia Bejenaru | 4-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Monastir - Hard | ||||
27.01.24 1/2 | vs. Carson Branstine | 4-6, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Anastasia Gasanova | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Federica Di Sarra | 7-62, 6-2 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Elena-Teodora Cadar | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Uruguay - Clay | ||||
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Robin Montgomery | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
27.11.23 1st round | vs. Laura Pigossi | 4-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
W100 Valencia - Clay | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Viktoriya Tomova | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Valentini Grammatikopoulou | 6-4, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Alexandra Cadantu | 6-4, 6-74, 3-6 | match details |