INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Alexandra Walters vs. Isabella Bozicevic - head to head matches
04.03.18 | q 2 | Alexandra Walters | Isabella Bozicevic | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | Mildura | Grass |
06.11.17 | q 2 | Isabella Bozicevic | Alexandra Walters | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | Bendigo | Hard |
Alexandra Walters form & Isabella Bozicevic form
Alexandra Walters - last matches
Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
29.08.18 1st round | vs. Subin Park | 0-6, 0-2, - Alexandra Walters - retired | match details | |
Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
22.08.18 1st round | vs. Yujin Ahn | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Guiyang - Hard | ||||
11.08.18 q 1 | vs. Kexuan Zhou | 4-6, 6-76 | match details | |
Corroios Seixal - Hard | ||||
01.07.18 q 2 | vs. Pauline Courcoux | 6-75, 1-3, - Alexandra Walters - retired | match details | |
Guimaraes - Hard | ||||
26.06.18 1st round | vs. Vasilisa Aponasenko | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Kiryat Shmona - Hard | ||||
21.06.18 1/4 | vs. Maya Tahan | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.06.18 2nd round | vs. Laetitia Pulchartova | 6-1, 0-6, 7-64 | match details | |
19.06.18 1st round | vs. Nitzan Bruner | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
07.05.18 1st round | vs. Lorraine M. Guillermo | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
01.05.18 1st round | vs. Zhibek Kulambayeva | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Cairo - Clay | ||||
24.04.18 1st round | vs. Irina Fetecau | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
18.04.18 1st round | vs. Dasha Ivanova | 3-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
09.04.18 qual. | vs. Rio Kitagawa | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
08.04.18 q 2 | vs. Fang-Hsien Wu | 6-4, 0-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Canberra - Clay | ||||
26.03.18 qual. | vs. Ramona Mataruga | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.03.18 q 2 | vs. Ashleigh Simes | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
Canberra - Clay | ||||
17.03.18 q 1 | vs. Annerly Poulos | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Mildura - Grass | ||||
07.03.18 1st round | vs. Abbie Myers | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
05.03.18 qual. | vs. Laia Pasini | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
04.03.18 q 2 | vs. Isabella Bozicevic | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
28.01.18 q 2 | vs. Barbora Palcatova | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Playford - Hard | ||||
02.01.18 1st round | vs. Dalila Jakupovic | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Stellenbosch - Hard | ||||
07.12.17 2nd round | vs. Anna Pribylova | 3-3, - Alexandra Walters - retired | match details | |
05.12.17 1st round | vs. Amelie Intert | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Stellenbosch - Hard | ||||
29.11.17 1st round | vs. Katharina Hering | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.11.17 q 1 | vs. Rochelle Pienaar | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
27.11.17 qual. | vs. Elisabeth Chantraine | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Stellenbosch - Hard | ||||
21.11.17 1st round | vs. Valeria Bhunu | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Bendigo - Hard | ||||
06.11.17 q 2 | vs. Isabella Bozicevic | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
06.11.17 q 1 | vs. Ella Husrefovic | 2-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details |
Isabella Bozicevic - last matches
W25 Raanana - Hard | ||||
22.06.22 1st round | vs. Maria Bondarenko | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.06.22 qual. | vs. Erica Layton | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
20.06.22 q 2 | vs. Alma Yosef | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Raanana - Hard | ||||
15.06.22 1st round | vs. Lina Glushko | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.06.22 qual. | vs. Karin Altori | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
13.06.22 q 2 | vs. Ofer Kivity | 6-3, 6-74, 12-10 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
23.05.22 q 2 | vs. Giulia Paterno | 2-3, - Isabella Bozicevic - retired | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
16.05.22 q 2 | vs. Alyssa Reguer | 2-6, 6-74 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
11.05.22 1st round | vs. Stella Kovacicova | 0-6, 2-2, - Isabella Bozicevic - retired | match details | |
W60 Canberra - Clay | ||||
27.03.22 q 1 | vs. Sowjanya Bavisetti | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Canberra - Clay | ||||
20.03.22 q 1 | vs. Ji-Hee Choi | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Bendigo - Hard | ||||
06.03.22 q 1 | vs. Gabriella Da Silva Fick | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Bendigo - Hard | ||||
27.02.22 q 1 | vs. Alicia Smith | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Canberra - Hard | ||||
15.02.22 1st round | vs. Gabriella Da Silva Fick | 6-72, 4-6 | match details | |
14.02.22 qual. | vs. Sasha Nelson | 5-7, 6-1, 10-5 | match details | |
13.02.22 q 1 | vs. Leann Serna | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Canberra - Hard | ||||
06.02.22 q 1 | vs. Tamara Bajagic | 6-4, 6-75, 8-10 | match details | |
Sydney - Hard | ||||
09.01.22 q 1 | vs. Oceane Dodin | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60+H Traralgon - Hard | ||||
04.01.22 1st round | vs. Jodie Anna Burrage | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Mildura - Grass | ||||
02.03.20 q 2 | vs. Roopa Bains | 4-6, 6-2, 4-10 | match details | |
W25 Perth - Hard | ||||
16.02.20 q 1 | vs. Jessie Culley | 1-4, - Isabella Bozicevic - retired | match details | |
W25 Launceston - Hard | ||||
03.02.20 qual. | vs. Zara Brankovic | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
02.02.20 q 2 | vs. Natalie Barbir | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Burnie - Hard | ||||
29.01.20 1st round | vs. Lizette Cabrera | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Hobart - Hard | ||||
11.01.20 q 1 | vs. Sara Sorribes Tormo | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Canberra - Hard | ||||
06.01.20 q 1 | vs. Alexandra Bozovic | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W60 Playford - Hard | ||||
29.10.19 1st round | vs. Asia Muhammad | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Bendigo - Hard | ||||
21.10.19 q 1 | vs. Evana Bowell | 6-1, 4-6, 9-11 | match details | |
W25 Toowoomba - Hard | ||||
08.10.19 1st round | vs. Kyoka Okamura | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Brisbane - Hard | ||||
29.09.19 q 1 | vs. Alicia Smith | 2-6, 4-6 | match details |