MATCH
31.10.18 | 1st round | Alexandra Viktorovitch | Bojana Marinkovic | 6-0, 6-3 | Stockholm | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Alexandra Viktorovitch | Bojana Marinkovic | |
1st SERVE % | 25/42 (60%) | 35/53 (66%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 21/25 (84%) | 16/35 (46%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/17 (65%) | 9/18 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 28/53 (53%) | 10/42 (24%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 60/95 (63%) | 35/95 (37%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 2 |
ACES | 0 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Bojana Marinkovic | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Alexandra Viktorovitch | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-0 | Bojana Marinkovic | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Alexandra Viktorovitch | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-0 | Bojana Marinkovic | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Alexandra Viktorovitch | 5-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-0 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Bojana Marinkovic | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Alexandra Viktorovitch | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-0 | Bojana Marinkovic | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Alexandra Viktorovitch | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
3-1 | Bojana Marinkovic | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Alexandra Viktorovitch | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
4-2 | Bojana Marinkovic | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Alexandra Viktorovitch | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
5-3 | Bojana Marinkovic | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-3 |
Sweden
13.10.00, 23 years
13.10.00, 23 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Alexandra Viktorovitch vs. Bojana Marinkovic - head to head matches
31.10.18 | 1st round | Alexandra Viktorovitch | Bojana Marinkovic | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | Stockholm | I. hard |
Alexandra Viktorovitch form & Bojana Marinkovic form
Alexandra Viktorovitch - last matches
W15 Hilton - Clay | ||||
26.09.22 q 1 | vs. Vanesa Suarez | 2-6, 6-2, 8-10 | match details | |
W25 Jonkoping - Clay | ||||
13.06.21 q 1 | vs. Anna Gabric | 6-3, 4-6, 4-10 | match details | |
W25 Florence - Hard | ||||
13.10.19 q 1 | vs. Sophia Hatton | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Lawrence - Hard | ||||
11.09.19 1st round | vs. Jessica Failla | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
02.07.19 1st round | vs. Gaia Squarcialupi | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
25.06.19 1st round | vs. Karolayne Da Rosa | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Ystad - Clay | ||||
19.06.19 1st round | vs. Clara Tauson | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
18.06.19 qual. | vs. Jacquline Nylander Altelius | 7-66, 6-3 | match details | |
17.06.19 q 1 | vs. Julia Lovqvist | 7-5, 2-6, 13-11 | match details | |
W15 Varberg - Clay | ||||
17.05.19 1/4 | vs. Marina Yudanov | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.05.19 2nd round | vs. Agnes Gustafsson | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
15.05.19 1st round | vs. Astrid Wanja Brune Olsen | 6-3, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Gothenburg - Clay | ||||
10.05.19 2nd round | vs. Annick Melgers | 3-6, 7-63, 1-6 | match details | |
07.05.19 1st round | vs. Maria Petrovic | 6-4, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
20.12.18 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Vishnevskaya | 6-3, 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
17.12.18 qual. | vs. Xinrui Liu | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
16.12.18 q 2 | vs. Jooyeon Jeong | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
10.12.18 q 2 | vs. Boyoung Jeong | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Stockholm - I. hard | ||||
01.11.18 2nd round | vs. Ekaterina Reyngold | 6-2, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
31.10.18 1st round | vs. Bojana Marinkovic | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
Stockholm - I. hard | ||||
24.10.18 1st round | vs. Maria Petrovic | 7-65, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
10.10.18 1st round | vs. Alise Cernecka | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
07.10.18 fin | vs. Oona Orpana | 3-6, 6-2, 5-7 | match details | |
06.10.18 1/2 | vs. Lilly Elida Haseth | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
05.10.18 1/4 | vs. Bojana Klincov | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
04.10.18 2nd round | vs. Noelia Zeballos | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
02.10.18 1st round | vs. Zoi Meers | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Bastad - Clay | ||||
25.06.18 qual. | vs. Emily Arbuthnott | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.06.18 q 1 | vs. Andreea Ghitescu | 4-6, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Ystad - Clay | ||||
16.06.18 q 1 | vs. Cristina Adamescu | 3-6, 5-7 | match details |
Bojana Marinkovic - last matches
W75 Croissy - I. hard | ||||
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Diana Marcinkevica | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Le - Clay | ||||
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Laia Petretic | 6-1, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Gonesse - Clay | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Tiantsoa Rakotomanga Rajaonah | 0-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Pauline Payet | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W50 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Ela Nala Milic | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Gozde Turhan | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
11.01.24 1st round | vs. Shiho Akita | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
08.01.24 qual. | vs. Edda Mamedova | 5-7, 6-2, 10-8 | match details | |
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Zeynep Ilker | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
11.12.23 q 2 | vs. Summer Yardley | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Selva - I. hard | ||||
29.11.23 2nd round | vs. Kathinka Von Deichmann | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Sofia Milatova | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
27.11.23 qual. | vs. Sara Mikaca | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Istanbul - I. hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Zakharova | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Ksenia Laskutova | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Ekaterina Kazionova | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Basak Akbas | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Sibenik - Clay | ||||
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Jana Bojovic | 2-4, - Bojana Marinkovic - retired | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Eleejah Inisan | 7-5, 6-75, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Fatma Idrizovic | 6-2, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Kateryna Lazarenko | 6-4, 7-62 | match details | |
W15 Brasov - Clay | ||||
21.08.23 1st round | vs. Gaia Squarcialupi | 3-6, 6-4, 6-76 | match details | |
W25 Bistrita - Clay | ||||
14.08.23 q 2 | vs. Alexia Lavinia Puiac | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Osijek - Clay | ||||
06.08.23 q 1 | vs. Julia Stamatova | 2-6, 0-1, - Bojana Marinkovic - retired | match details | |
W15 Eindhoven - Clay | ||||
02.08.23 2nd round | vs. Lian Tran | 6-4, 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Darja Suvirdjonkova | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Cantanhede - Carpet | ||||
05.07.23 1st round | vs. Tamira Paszek | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
03.07.23 qual. | vs. Maria Garcia | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
02.07.23 q 1 | vs. Elizabeth Jurna | 3-6, 6-1, 10-6 | match details | |
W15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
17.06.23 2nd round | vs. Katerina Stewart | 4-6, 3-6 | match details |