Russia
18.12.01, 22 years
18.12.01, 22 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
JAR
07.07.94, 29 years
07.07.94, 29 years
Alexandra Vasilyeva vs. Shannon Cox - head to head matches
04.11.19 | q 2 | Alexandra Vasilyeva | Shannon Cox | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | W15 Antalya | Hard |
Alexandra Vasilyeva form & Shannon Cox form
Alexandra Vasilyeva - last matches
W15 Cordoba - Clay | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Maria Victoria Marchesini | 4-6, 1-4, - Alexandra Vasilyeva - retired | match details | |
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Elizabeth Danailova | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
04.03.24 q 2 | vs. Melina Maria Maruca | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Nadine Castro | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Tucuman - Clay | ||||
02.03.24 1/2 | vs. Verena Meliss | 6-2, 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Camilla Zanolini | 6-3, 6-75, 6-1 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Noelia Zeballos | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Julia Caffarena | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
27.02.24 qual. | vs. Michela Castro Zunino | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
26.02.24 q 2 | vs. Natalia Sousa Salazar | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
29.01.24 q 2 | vs. Anastasia Safta | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Celine Eiselmeier | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
03.01.24 1st round | vs. Amelie Smejkalova | 3-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
02.01.24 qual. | vs. Laura Boehner | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
01.01.24 q 2 | vs. Coumba Ben Mamadou Niangadou | 6-0, 2-0, Coumba Ben Mamadou Niangadou - retired | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
25.12.23 q 1 | vs. Pauline Payet | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Melilla - Clay | ||||
11.12.23 qual. | vs. Ksenija Rage | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
27.11.23 q 2 | vs. Izabela Heinzova | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Lara Charles | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Mia Chudejova | 6-77, 0-6 | match details | |
14.11.23 qual. | vs. Wei Zheng | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
13.11.23 q 1 | vs. Eun Ji Lee | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Katarina Kuzmova | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
07.11.23 qual. | vs. Ustiniya Lekomtseva | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
06.11.23 q 2 | vs. Martina Smolenova | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Sibenik - Clay | ||||
01.10.23 q 1 | vs. Adela Polakovicova | 4-6, - Alexandra Vasilyeva - retired | match details | |
W15 Nules - Clay | ||||
13.11.22 q 1 | vs. Elisa Patta | 6-73, 6-1, 3-10 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
07.11.22 q 2 | vs. Elena Ruxandra Bertea | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
01.11.22 1st round | vs. Giorgia Pinto | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
17.10.22 q 2 | vs. Viktoria Veleva | 1-6, 3-2, - Alexandra Vasilyeva - retired | match details |