MATCH
12.01.18 | 1/4 | Alexandra Perper | Katherine Sebov | 6-76, 6-4, 6-3 | Daytona Beach | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Alexandra Perper | Katherine Sebov | |
1st SERVE % | 57/96 (59%) | 83/113 (73%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 33/57 (58%) | 41/83 (49%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 19/39 (49%) | 14/30 (47%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 10/15 (67%) | 7/11 (64%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 58/113 (51%) | 44/96 (46%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 110/209 (53%) | 99/209 (47%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 8 | 4 |
ACES | 5 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Alexandra Perper vs. Katherine Sebov - head to head matches
12.01.18 | 1/4 | Alexandra Perper | Katherine Sebov | 6-76, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | Daytona Beach | Clay |
16.02.15 | q 2 | Alexandra Perper | Katherine Sebov | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | Surprise | Hard |
Alexandra Perper form & Katherine Sebov form
Alexandra Perper - last matches
W25 Gatineau - Hard | ||||
17.07.19 1st round | vs. Quinn Gleason | 2-6, 1-4, - Alexandra Perper - retired | match details | |
16.07.19 qual. | vs. Hind Abdelouahid | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
15.07.19 q 1 | vs. Annabelle Xu | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Minsk - Clay | ||||
14.06.19 1/4 | vs. Jaqueline Cristian | 6-72, 2-6 | match details | |
13.06.19 2nd round | vs. Katyarina Paulenka | 7-62, 6-1 | match details | |
12.06.19 1st round | vs. Lina Gjorcheska | 2-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
11.06.19 qual. | vs. Sviatlana Pirazhenka | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
10.06.19 q 1 | vs. Hanna Vinahradava | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Minsk - Clay | ||||
04.06.19 qual. | vs. Ipek Oz | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
03.06.19 q 1 | vs. Evialina Laskevich | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Jerusalem - Hard | ||||
23.05.19 2nd round | vs. Ekaterina Yashina | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.05.19 1st round | vs. Shelly Bereznyak | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W100 Charleston - Clay | ||||
29.04.19 q 1 | vs. Gabriela Lee | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Osprey - Clay | ||||
24.04.19 q 1 | vs. Sofia Camila Rojas | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
24.04.19 qual. | vs. Mara Schmidt | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
24.04.19 1st round | vs. Mari Osaka | 6-0, 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Pelham - Clay | ||||
08.04.19 q 1 | vs. Jennifer Elie | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W80 Palm - Clay | ||||
02.04.19 qual. | vs. Emily Fanning | 6-77, 4-6 | match details | |
01.04.19 q 1 | vs. Joelle Kissell | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
12.03.19 1st round | vs. Emily Appleton | 4-6, 6-1, 1-6 | match details | |
W25+H Irapuato - Hard | ||||
05.03.19 1st round | vs. Karman Kaur Thandi | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Plantation - Clay | ||||
21.01.19 q 1 | vs. Irina Fetecau | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Daytona - Clay | ||||
14.01.19 q 1 | vs. Irina Fetecau | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Norman - Hard | ||||
14.11.18 1st round | vs. Dalayna Hewitt | 6-70, 1-6 | match details | |
Lawrence - I. hard | ||||
07.11.18 2nd round | vs. Romy Koelzer | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
05.11.18 1st round | vs. Nadja Gilchrist | 6-74, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Macon - Hard | ||||
22.10.18 q 2 | vs. Julia Elbaba | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.10.18 q 1 | vs. Luisa Stefani | 2-6, 7-65, 7-5 | match details | |
Florence - Hard | ||||
14.10.18 q 1 | vs. Chanelle Van Nguyen | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Chornomorsk - Clay | ||||
01.10.18 1st round | vs. Anna Martemyanova | 2-6, 0-2, - Alexandra Perper - retired | match details |
Katherine Sebov - last matches
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
12.01.24 qual. | vs. Rebecca Marino | 0-2, - Katherine Sebov - retired | match details | |
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Ysaline Bonaventure | 6-76, 6-4, 4-0, Ysaline Bonaventure - retired | match details | |
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Emiliana Arango | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Canberra - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Nao Hibino | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
01.01.24 qual. | vs. Lea Boskovic | 7-5, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Jana Kolodynska | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W60+H Calgary - I. hard | ||||
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Dalayna Hewitt | 4-6, 6-3, 6-73 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Nagi Hanatani | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Midland - I. hard | ||||
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Alycia Parks | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
01.11.23 2nd round | vs. Ashlyn Krueger | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Lulu Sun | 6-3, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
W60 Saguenay - I. hard | ||||
22.10.23 fin | vs. Fanny Stollar | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
21.10.23 1/2 | vs. Isabelle Boulais | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Victoria Mboko | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Scarlett Nicholson | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Natasha Sengphrachanh | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Templeton - Hard | ||||
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Hanna Chang | 2-6, 6-0, 3-6 | match details | |
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Melany Solange Krywoj | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Berkeley - Hard | ||||
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Ellie Douglas | 2-6, 6-73 | match details | |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Maria Kozyreva | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
22.08.23 q 1 | vs. Yanina Wickmayer | 7-63, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Montreal - Hard | ||||
05.08.23 q 1 | vs. Peyton Stearns | 6-4, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W100 Granby - Hard | ||||
23.07.23 fin | vs. Kayla Day | 4-6, 6-2, 5-7 | match details | |
22.07.23 1/2 | vs. Rebecca Marino | 4-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
21.07.23 1/4 | vs. Emina Bektas | 3-2, Emina Bektas - retired | match details | |
20.07.23 2nd round | vs. Annabelle Xu | 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
18.07.23 1st round | vs. Savanna Ly | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
28.06.23 q 2 | vs. Brenda Fruhvirtova | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.06.23 q 1 | vs. Nuria Brancaccio | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Ilkley - Grass | ||||
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Emma Navarro | 4-6, 3-6 | match details |