MATCH
20.02.19 | 1st round | Alexandra Osborne | Zara Brankovic | 7-63, - retired | W15 Perth | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Alexandra Osborne | Zara Brankovic | |
1st SERVE % | 30/49 (61%) | 29/52 (56%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 21/30 (70%) | 18/29 (62%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 12/19 (63%) | 12/23 (52%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 1/5 (20%) | 1/5 (20%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 22/52 (42%) | 16/49 (33%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 55/101 (54%) | 46/101 (46%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 6 |
ACES | 0 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Zara Brankovic | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Alexandra Osborne | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-1 | Zara Brankovic | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Alexandra Osborne | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-2 | Zara Brankovic | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Alexandra Osborne | 2-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-3 | Zara Brankovic | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Alexandra Osborne | 3-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-4 | Zara Brankovic | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Alexandra Osborne | 5-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
5-5 | Zara Brankovic | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Alexandra Osborne | 5-6 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-6 | Zara Brankovic | |
0-0, 0-1, 1-1, 1-2, 2-2, 3-2, 4-2, 5-2, 6-2, 6-3 | ||
7-63 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Zara Brankovic | |
0-0 | ||
et. | Zara Brankovic | |
0-0 | ||
- retired |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Australia
13.10.01, 22 years
13.10.01, 22 years
Alexandra Osborne vs. Zara Brankovic - head to head matches
20.02.19 | 1st round | Alexandra Osborne | Zara Brankovic | 7-63, Zara Brankovic - retired | match details | W15 Perth | Hard |
Alexandra Osborne form & Zara Brankovic form
Alexandra Osborne - last matches
W50 Pretoria - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 2nd round | vs. Hanne Vandewinkel | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Paris Corley | 6-76, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
26.02.24 qual. | vs. Lorena Schaedel | 6-1, 5-7, 6-1 | match details | |
W50 Pretoria - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Isabella Shinikova | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
19.02.24 qual. | vs. Isabella Basson | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Relebogile Sereo | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W75 Burnie - Hard | ||||
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Kaitlin Quevedo | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W75 Burnie - Hard | ||||
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Mio Mushika | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
06.01.24 q 1 | vs. Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W80 Tyler - Hard | ||||
24.10.23 q 1 | vs. Lucia Peyre | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W40 Oldenzaal - Clay | ||||
28.08.23 q 1 | vs. Amelie Van Impe | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Aldershot - Hard | ||||
14.08.23 qual. | vs. Andre Lukosiute | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.08.23 q 1 | vs. Annabelle Davis | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W40 Porto - Hard | ||||
16.07.23 q 1 | vs. Chelsea Fontenel | 6-74, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Rome - Clay | ||||
10.07.23 q 1 | vs. Julia Terziyska | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Perigueux - Clay | ||||
26.06.23 q 1 | vs. Lucie Pawlak | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Ilkley - Grass | ||||
19.06.23 q 1 | vs. Zhuoxuan Bai | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W100 Surbiton - Grass | ||||
04.06.23 q 1 | vs. Yanina Wickmayer | 1-6, - Alexandra Osborne - retired | match details | |
W60 Naples - Clay | ||||
09.05.23 qual. | vs. Haley Giavara | 2-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
08.05.23 q 1 | vs. Ena Koike | 6-2, 7-64 | match details | |
W100 Bonita - Clay | ||||
01.05.23 q 1 | vs. Olivia Tjandramulia | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Charlottesville - Clay | ||||
24.04.23 q 1 | vs. Grace Min | 7-66, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W100 Charleston - Clay | ||||
17.04.23 q 1 | vs. Olivia Tjandramulia | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Boca - Clay | ||||
11.04.23 q 1 | vs. Hiroko Kuwata | 7-5, 0-3, - Alexandra Osborne - retired | match details | |
W25 Jackson - Clay | ||||
04.04.23 qual. | vs. Ena Koike | 7-64, 0-6, 6-10 | match details | |
W60 Canberra - Clay | ||||
21.03.23 1st round | vs. Yuki Naito | 6-2, 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.03.23 qual. | vs. Erina Hayashi | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
19.03.23 q 1 | vs. Jelena Cvijanovic | 6-1, 6-74, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Canberra - Clay | ||||
12.03.23 q 1 | vs. Elena Micic | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Swan - Grass | ||||
28.02.23 1st round | vs. Ya-Yi Yang | 6-1, 2-6, 3-6 | match details |
Zara Brankovic - last matches
W60 Sydney - Hard | ||||
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Elena Micic | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Canberra - Clay | ||||
19.03.23 q 1 | vs. Ashlee Narker | 1-4, - Zara Brankovic - retired | match details | |
W60 Canberra - Clay | ||||
15.03.23 1st round | vs. En Shuo Liang | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.03.23 qual. | vs. Lisa Mays | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
12.03.23 q 1 | vs. Nessa Pratt | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Burnie - Hard | ||||
30.01.23 qual. | vs. Eri Hozumi | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
29.01.23 q 1 | vs. Darcy Parke | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
23.11.22 1st round | vs. Sahaja Yamalapalli | 6-4, 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
16.11.22 1st round | vs. Vivian Yang | 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
15.11.22 qual. | vs. Sienna Leeson | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
14.11.22 q 2 | vs. Nina Krecklenberg | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
13.11.22 q 1 | vs. Sarah Mildren | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Sydney - Hard | ||||
31.10.22 qual. | vs. Lisa Mays | 3-6, 6-3, 3-10 | match details | |
30.10.22 q 1 | vs. Lara Walker | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
12.10.22 1st round | vs. Lizette Cabrera | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
05.10.22 1st round | vs. Laquisa Khan | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
04.10.22 qual. | vs. Kanako Osafune | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
03.10.22 q 1 | vs. Zedneiyar Martilly Meafua-Uren | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Prokuplje - Clay | ||||
26.06.22 q 1 | vs. Natalie Augustinova | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Prokuplje - Clay | ||||
19.06.22 q 1 | vs. Iva Sepa | 6-76, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
25.10.21 q 2 | vs. Fangran Tian | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
17.10.21 q 1 | vs. Kateryna Diatlova | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
26.08.20 1st round | vs. Valentina Ivanov | 6-3, Valentina Ivanov - retired | match details | |
13.07.20 1st round | vs. Rebecca Jones | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
29.06.20 1st round | vs. Michaela Haet | 6-1, 2-6, 7-10 | match details | |
29.06.20 1st round | vs. Taylah Lawless | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Mildura - Grass | ||||
05.03.20 1st round | vs. Abbie Myers | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Perth - Hard | ||||
24.02.20 q 2 | vs. Kanako Morisaki | 7-65, 4-6, 10-8 | match details | |
24.02.20 qual. | vs. Marianna Zakarlyuk | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
23.02.20 q 1 | vs. Natasha Camer-Pesci | 6-1, 6-1 | match details |