INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Alexandra Osborne vs. Mia Kupres - head to head matches
15.07.19 | q 1 | Alexandra Osborne | Mia Kupres | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | W25 Gatineau | Hard |
Alexandra Osborne form & Mia Kupres form
Alexandra Osborne - last matches
W50 Pretoria - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 2nd round | vs. Hanne Vandewinkel | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Paris Corley | 6-76, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
26.02.24 qual. | vs. Lorena Schaedel | 6-1, 5-7, 6-1 | match details | |
W50 Pretoria - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Isabella Shinikova | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
19.02.24 qual. | vs. Isabella Basson | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Relebogile Sereo | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W75 Burnie - Hard | ||||
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Kaitlin Quevedo | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W75 Burnie - Hard | ||||
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Mio Mushika | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
06.01.24 q 1 | vs. Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W80 Tyler - Hard | ||||
24.10.23 q 1 | vs. Lucia Peyre | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W40 Oldenzaal - Clay | ||||
28.08.23 q 1 | vs. Amelie Van Impe | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Aldershot - Hard | ||||
14.08.23 qual. | vs. Andre Lukosiute | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.08.23 q 1 | vs. Annabelle Davis | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W40 Porto - Hard | ||||
16.07.23 q 1 | vs. Chelsea Fontenel | 6-74, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Rome - Clay | ||||
10.07.23 q 1 | vs. Julia Terziyska | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Perigueux - Clay | ||||
26.06.23 q 1 | vs. Lucie Pawlak | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Ilkley - Grass | ||||
19.06.23 q 1 | vs. Zhuoxuan Bai | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W100 Surbiton - Grass | ||||
04.06.23 q 1 | vs. Yanina Wickmayer | 1-6, - Alexandra Osborne - retired | match details | |
W60 Naples - Clay | ||||
09.05.23 qual. | vs. Haley Giavara | 2-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
08.05.23 q 1 | vs. Ena Koike | 6-2, 7-64 | match details | |
W100 Bonita - Clay | ||||
01.05.23 q 1 | vs. Olivia Tjandramulia | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Charlottesville - Clay | ||||
24.04.23 q 1 | vs. Grace Min | 7-66, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W100 Charleston - Clay | ||||
17.04.23 q 1 | vs. Olivia Tjandramulia | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Boca - Clay | ||||
11.04.23 q 1 | vs. Hiroko Kuwata | 7-5, 0-3, - Alexandra Osborne - retired | match details | |
W25 Jackson - Clay | ||||
04.04.23 qual. | vs. Ena Koike | 7-64, 0-6, 6-10 | match details | |
W60 Canberra - Clay | ||||
21.03.23 1st round | vs. Yuki Naito | 6-2, 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.03.23 qual. | vs. Erina Hayashi | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
19.03.23 q 1 | vs. Jelena Cvijanovic | 6-1, 6-74, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Canberra - Clay | ||||
12.03.23 q 1 | vs. Elena Micic | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Swan - Grass | ||||
28.02.23 1st round | vs. Ya-Yi Yang | 6-1, 2-6, 3-6 | match details |
Mia Kupres - last matches
W25 Austin - Hard | ||||
14.11.23 qual. | vs. Kimmi Hance | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.11.23 q 2 | vs. Alina Shcherbinina | 1-6, 6-2, 10-6 | match details | |
W60 Saguenay - I. hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Justina Mikulskyte | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Montreal - Hard | ||||
05.08.23 q 1 | vs. Yulia Putintseva | 6-2, 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W100 Granby - Hard | ||||
19.07.23 1st round | vs. Makenna Jones | 6-74, 6-0, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Saskatoon - Hard | ||||
13.07.23 2nd round | vs. Renata Zarazua | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
11.07.23 1st round | vs. Eryn Cayetano | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
14.06.23 1st round | vs. Paula Arias Manjon | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Oberpullendorf - I. hard | ||||
09.12.22 1/4 | vs. Lucija Ciric Bagaric | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
08.12.22 2nd round | vs. Alina Granwehr | 7-610, 6-1 | match details | |
06.12.22 1st round | vs. Laura Svatikova | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Calgary - I. hard | ||||
10.11.22 2nd round | vs. Robin Montgomery | 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
08.11.22 1st round | vs. Elysia Bolton | 7-67, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Fredericton - I. hard | ||||
13.10.22 2nd round | vs. Kennedy Shaffer | 5-7, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
11.10.22 1st round | vs. Jada Bui | 0-6, 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
23.09.22 2nd round | vs. Thaisa Grana Pedretti | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
22.09.22 1st round | vs. Kirsten-Andrea Weedon | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
15.09.22 2nd round | vs. Jessica Hinojosa Gomez | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
13.09.22 1st round | vs. Esther Vyrlan | 2-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
U.S. Open - Hard | ||||
07.09.22 3rd round | vs. Lucie Havlickova | 2-6, 6-79 | match details | |
07.09.22 2nd round | vs. Ariana Anazagasty-Pursoo | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
04.09.22 1st round | vs. Ksenia Zaytseva | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Saskatoon - Hard | ||||
18.07.22 1st round | vs. Madison Sieg | 6-4, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Wimbledon (juniors) - Grass | ||||
04.07.22 2nd round | vs. Celine Naef | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
02.07.22 1st round | vs. Angella Okutoyi | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
French Open - Clay | ||||
29.05.22 1st round | vs. Mirra Andreeva | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
03.05.22 1st round | vs. Daria Lodikova | 1-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
29.04.22 1/4 | vs. Ksenia Laskutova | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
28.04.22 2nd round | vs. Daria Lodikova | 6-3, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
26.04.22 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Ovcharenko | 6-4, 6-2 | match details |