MATCH
20.03.19 | 1st round | Alexandra Mikhailuk | Olga Parres Azcoitia | 6-2, 6-2 | W15 Cancun | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Alexandra Mikhailuk | Olga Parres Azcoitia | |
1st SERVE % | 29/51 (57%) | 34/52 (65%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 21/29 (72%) | 13/34 (38%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 7/22 (32%) | 4/18 (22%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/10 (70%) | 3/8 (38%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 35/52 (67%) | 23/51 (45%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 63/103 (61%) | 40/103 (39%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 9 | 6 |
ACES | 1 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Alexandra Mikhailuk | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Olga Parres Azcoitia | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Alexandra Mikhailuk | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
2-1 | Olga Parres Azcoitia | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Alexandra Mikhailuk | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-1 | Olga Parres Azcoitia | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Alexandra Mikhailuk | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
5-2 | Olga Parres Azcoitia | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
Alexandra Mikhailuk | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Olga Parres Azcoitia | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Alexandra Mikhailuk | 0-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-2 | Olga Parres Azcoitia | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Alexandra Mikhailuk | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-2 | Olga Parres Azcoitia | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Alexandra Mikhailuk | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-2 | Olga Parres Azcoitia | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Alexandra Mikhailuk vs. Olga Parres Azcoitia - head to head matches
20.03.19 | 1st round | Alexandra Mikhailuk | Olga Parres Azcoitia | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | W15 Cancun | Hard |
Alexandra Mikhailuk form & Olga Parres Azcoitia form
Alexandra Mikhailuk - last matches
W80 Granby - Hard | ||||
23.07.19 q 1 | vs. Akari Inoue | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
23.07.19 qual. | vs. Anna Morgina | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Gatineau - Hard | ||||
15.07.19 q 1 | vs. Hind Abdelouahid | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
12.07.19 1/4 | vs. Angela Kulikov | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
11.07.19 2nd round | vs. Lorelyz Marruffo | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
10.07.19 1st round | vs. Rushri Wijesundera | 3-2, Rushri Wijesundera - retired | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
02.07.19 1st round | vs. Alisia Stephanie Manolescu | 4-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
22.03.19 1/4 | vs. Lou Brouleau | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.03.19 2nd round | vs. Rasheeda Mcadoo | 7-64, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
20.03.19 1st round | vs. Olga Parres Azcoitia | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
14.03.19 2nd round | vs. Emily Appleton | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
13.03.19 1st round | vs. Anais Kikuchi | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
Lawrence - I. hard | ||||
03.11.18 q 1 | vs. Madison Harrison | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Toronto - I. hard | ||||
27.10.18 q 1 | vs. Natalia Siedliska | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Saguenay - I. hard | ||||
21.10.18 q 2 | vs. Hayley Carter | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.10.18 q 1 | vs. Rasheeda Mcadoo | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Charleston - Clay | ||||
30.09.18 q 1 | vs. Abigail Forbes | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Vancouver - Hard | ||||
12.08.18 q 1 | vs. Julia Glushko | 6-76, 5-7 | match details | |
Fort Worth - Hard | ||||
31.07.18 q 2 | vs. Lauren Proctor | 6-4, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
30.07.18 q 1 | vs. Betija Dusele | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Granby - Hard | ||||
22.07.18 q 2 | vs. Quinn Gleason | 6-3, 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
21.07.18 q 1 | vs. Sofija Zecevic | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Gatineau - Hard | ||||
14.07.18 q 1 | vs. Jennifer Elie | 6-1, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Winnipeg - Hard | ||||
10.07.18 1st round | vs. Alicia Barnett | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Jackson - Clay | ||||
02.04.18 q 1 | vs. Francesca Fusinato | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Daytona Beach - Clay | ||||
08.01.18 q 1 | vs. Chihiro Muramatsu | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Landisville - Hard | ||||
07.08.17 q 1 | vs. Ronit Yurovsky | 6-4, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Granby - Hard | ||||
24.07.17 q 1 | vs. Samantha Murray | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Gatineau - Hard | ||||
17.07.17 q 1 | vs. Alexandra Stevenson | 4-6, 1-6 | match details |
Olga Parres Azcoitia - last matches
W15 Melilla - Clay | ||||
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Ksenija Rage | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Lousada - I. hard | ||||
27.11.23 qual. | vs. Ines Ibbou | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Margarida Aguas | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Seville - Clay | ||||
08.10.23 q 2 | vs. Claudia Sofia Martinez Solis | - Olga Parres Azcoitia - walk over | match details | |
W25 Baza - Hard | ||||
02.10.23 qual. | vs. Jiho Shin | 6-0, 1-6, 4-10 | match details | |
01.10.23 q 1 | vs. Bronte Murgett | 7-63, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Ceuta - Hard | ||||
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Lina Glushko | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Verena Meliss | 7-66, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Don - Carpet | ||||
12.07.23 1st round | vs. Justina Mikulskyte | 6-3, 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Cantanhede - Carpet | ||||
02.07.23 q 1 | vs. Elizabet Hamaliy | 7-61, 3-6, 5-10 | match details | |
W40 Palma - Hard | ||||
25.06.23 q 1 | vs. Alana Parnaby | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Yecla - Hard | ||||
31.05.23 1st round | vs. Lucia Peyre | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
30.05.23 qual. | vs. Ana Giraldi Requena | 6-4, 1-6, 10-7 | match details | |
28.05.23 q 2 | vs. Maria Paredes Perez | 6-3, 4-1, Maria Paredes Perez - retired | match details | |
W15 Malaga - Hard | ||||
24.05.23 1st round | vs. Marina Benito | 3-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Telde - Clay | ||||
27.04.23 2nd round | vs. Amy Zhu | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
26.04.23 1st round | vs. Irene Vigara Ramos | 6-0, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Telde - Clay | ||||
12.04.23 1st round | vs. Chiara Di Genova | 4-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
22.02.23 1st round | vs. Nahia Berecoechea | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
15.02.23 1st round | vs. Noemi Basiletti | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W80 Madrid - Clay | ||||
14.11.22 q 1 | vs. Cagla Buyukakcay | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Castellon - Clay | ||||
04.11.22 1/2 | vs. Alina Charaeva | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
03.11.22 1/4 | vs. Raquel Caballero Chica | 7-5, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
02.11.22 2nd round | vs. Eleanor Baglow | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
01.11.22 1st round | vs. Arina Arifullina | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Baza - Hard | ||||
07.10.22 1/4 | vs. Lola Marandel | 3-6, 6-4, 6-73 | match details | |
06.10.22 2nd round | vs. Jimar Gerald Gonzalez | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
05.10.22 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Ivanova | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Ceuta - Hard | ||||
23.09.22 1/2 | vs. Olga Helmi | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.09.22 1/4 | vs. Mia Chudejova | 6-2, 5-7, 6-4 | match details |