MATCH
07.02.20 | Rubber 1 | Aleksandra Krunic | Mirjam Bjorklund | 6-2, 3-6, 6-3 | Fed Cup | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Aleksandra Krunic vs. Mirjam Bjorklund - head to head matches
07.02.20 | Rubber 1 | Aleksandra Krunic | Mirjam Bjorklund | 6-2, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | Fed Cup | I. hard |
Aleksandra Krunic form & Mirjam Bjorklund form
Aleksandra Krunic - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Laura Siegemund | 6-4, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Bernarda Pera | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Aliaksandra Sasnovich | 6-1, 7-64 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Sara Errani | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
Abu Dhabi - Hard | ||||
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Mai Hontama | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Clara Burel | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
29.12.23 q 1 | vs. Olivia Gadecki | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
Billie Jean - I. hard | ||||
10.11.23 | vs. Jaqueline Cristian | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Hamburg - I. hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Ella Seidel | 1-6, 6-2, 5-7 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Yashina | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Victoria Bervid | 6-71, 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Phillippa Preugschat | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W40 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
29.09.23 1/4 | vs. Dominika Salkova | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
28.09.23 3rd round | vs. Julie Struplova | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
27.09.23 2nd round | vs. Astra Sharma | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Daria Stefania Malaescu | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Pazardzhik - Clay | ||||
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Maria Lourdes Carle | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Rositsa Dencheva | 6-3, 1-6, 7-5 | match details | |
W40 Skopje - Clay | ||||
11.09.23 1st round | vs. Iva Primorac | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Vitoria - Hard | ||||
19.07.23 1st round | vs. Lia Karatancheva | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Contrexeville - Clay | ||||
12.07.23 2nd round | vs. Anna-Lena Friedsam | 0-6, 6-75 | match details | |
10.07.23 1st round | vs. Valentini Grammatikopoulou | 6-2, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
27.06.23 q 1 | vs. Ann Li | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Tallinn - I. hard | ||||
24.09.22 q 1 | vs. Eva Lys | 6-4, 5-4, - Aleksandra Krunic - retired | match details | |
Portoroz - Hard | ||||
13.09.22 1st round | vs. Jodie Anna Burrage | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
02.09.22 3rd round | vs. Liudmila Samsonova | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
31.08.22 2nd round | vs. Barbora Krejcikova | 2-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
29.08.22 1st round | vs. Elina Avanesyan | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Cleveland - Hard | ||||
21.08.22 1st round | vs. Aliaksandra Sasnovich | 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
Cincinnati - Hard | ||||
13.08.22 q 1 | vs. Marie Bouzkova | 1-6, 2-6 | match details |
Mirjam Bjorklund - last matches
New York - Hard | ||||
28.08.23 1st round | vs. Elise Mertens | 6-3, 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
25.08.23 qual. | vs. Ankita Raina | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
24.08.23 q 2 | vs. Leolia Jeanjean | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
22.08.23 q 1 | vs. Makenna Jones | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Montreal - Hard | ||||
05.08.23 q 1 | vs. Ashlyn Krueger | 7-5, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Bastad - Clay | ||||
12.07.23 2nd round | vs. Emma Navarro | 6-72, 6-1, 1-6 | match details | |
11.07.23 1st round | vs. Jacqueline Cabaj Awad | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
27.06.23 q 1 | vs. Viktorija Golubic | 6-4, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W100 Ilkley - Grass | ||||
24.06.23 fin | vs. Emma Navarro | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
23.06.23 1/2 | vs. Dalma Galfi | 7-65, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
22.06.23 1/4 | vs. Daria Snigur | 4-0, Daria Snigur - retired | match details | |
22.06.23 2nd round | vs. Ankita Raina | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Ann Li | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Valencia - Clay | ||||
16.06.23 1/4 | vs. Nadia Podoroska | 7-65, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
14.06.23 2nd round | vs. Darya Astakhova | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
13.06.23 1st round | vs. Anna Bondar | 6-3, 6-73, 6-3 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
26.05.23 qual. | vs. Clara Tauson | 5-7, 7-63, 2-6 | match details | |
24.05.23 q 2 | vs. Polona Hercog | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
23.05.23 q 1 | vs. Tamara Korpatsch | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
Rome - Clay | ||||
08.05.23 q 1 | vs. Taylor Townsend | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Reus - Clay | ||||
02.05.23 1st round | vs. Anna Schmiedlova | 4-6, 6-2, 6-71 | match details | |
Madrid - Clay | ||||
24.04.23 q 1 | vs. Marketa Vondrousova | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Bogota - Clay | ||||
06.04.23 2nd round | vs. Tamara Zidansek | 6-73, 6-73 | match details | |
04.04.23 1st round | vs. Elise Mertens | 6-1, 4-6, 7-63 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
23.03.23 2nd round | vs. Jelena Ostapenko | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.03.23 1st round | vs. Jasmine Paolini | 4-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
20.03.23 qual. | vs. Tamara Zidansek | 6-3, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
19.03.23 q 1 | vs. Ysaline Bonaventure | 6-4, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
06.03.23 q 1 | vs. Rebeka Masarova | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Austin - Hard | ||||
01.03.23 2nd round | vs. Peyton Stearns | 3-6, 5-7 | match details |