INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Johanna Konta vs. Aleksandra Krunic - head to head matches
09.02.19 | Johanna Konta | Aleksandra Krunic | 7-61, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | Fed Cup | I. hard | |
26.06.18 | 2nd round | Johanna Konta | Aleksandra Krunic | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | Eastbourne | Grass |
28.08.17 | 1st round | Aleksandra Krunic | Johanna Konta | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | New York | Hard |
Johanna Konta form & Aleksandra Krunic form
Johanna Konta - last matches
Cincinnati - Hard | ||||
17.08.21 1st round | vs. Karolina Muchova | 6-3, 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
Montreal - Hard | ||||
12.08.21 3rd round | vs. Cori Gauff | - | match details | |
11.08.21 2nd round | vs. Elina Svitolina | 3-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
10.08.21 1st round | vs. Shuai Zhang | 4-6, 5-2, Shuai Zhang - retired | match details | |
Nottingham - Grass | ||||
13.06.21 fin | vs. Shuai Zhang | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
12.06.21 1/2 | vs. Nina Stojanovic | 6-2, 6-72, 7-5 | match details | |
11.06.21 1/4 | vs. Alison Van Uytvanck | 6-3, 7-66 | match details | |
10.06.21 3rd round | vs. Kateryna Baindl | 6-2, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
08.06.21 2nd round | vs. Lesley Pattinama Kerkhove | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
31.05.21 1st round | vs. Sorana Cirstea | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
Rome - Clay | ||||
11.05.21 1st round | vs. Jelena Ostapenko | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Madrid - Clay | ||||
01.05.21 2nd round | vs. Anastasija Sevastova | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
29.04.21 1st round | vs. Yulia Putintseva | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
27.03.21 3rd round | vs. Petra Kvitova | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.03.21 2nd round | vs. Magda Linette | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
23.02.21 2nd round | vs. Shelby Rogers | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.02.21 1st round | vs. Kaja Juvan | 6-4, 0-2, - Johanna Konta - retired | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
03.02.21 3rd round | vs. Irina-Camelia Begu | 6-4, 6-710, 6-74 | match details | |
02.02.21 2nd round | vs. Bernarda Pera | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
27.09.20 1st round | vs. Cori Gauff | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Rome - Clay | ||||
18.09.20 3rd round | vs. Garbine Muguruza | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.09.20 2nd round | vs. Irina-Camelia Begu | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
03.09.20 2nd round | vs. Sorana Cirstea | 6-2, 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
01.09.20 1st round | vs. Heather Watson | 7-67, 6-1 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
28.08.20 1/2 | vs. Victoria Azarenka | 6-4, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
26.08.20 1/4 | vs. Maria Sakkari | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
25.08.20 3rd round | vs. Vera Zvonareva | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
24.08.20 2nd round | vs. Kirsten Flipkens | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Lexington - Hard | ||||
10.08.20 1st round | vs. Marie Bouzkova | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
28.07.20 1st round | vs. Katie Boulter | 2-6, 7-65, 10-6 | match details |
Aleksandra Krunic - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Laura Siegemund | 6-4, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Bernarda Pera | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Aliaksandra Sasnovich | 6-1, 7-64 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Sara Errani | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
Abu Dhabi - Hard | ||||
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Mai Hontama | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Clara Burel | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
29.12.23 q 1 | vs. Olivia Gadecki | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
Billie Jean - I. hard | ||||
10.11.23 | vs. Jaqueline Cristian | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Hamburg - I. hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Ella Seidel | 1-6, 6-2, 5-7 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Yashina | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Victoria Bervid | 6-71, 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Phillippa Preugschat | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W40 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
29.09.23 1/4 | vs. Dominika Salkova | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
28.09.23 3rd round | vs. Julie Struplova | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
27.09.23 2nd round | vs. Astra Sharma | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Daria Stefania Malaescu | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Pazardzhik - Clay | ||||
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Maria Lourdes Carle | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Rositsa Dencheva | 6-3, 1-6, 7-5 | match details | |
W40 Skopje - Clay | ||||
11.09.23 1st round | vs. Iva Primorac | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Vitoria - Hard | ||||
19.07.23 1st round | vs. Lia Karatancheva | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Contrexeville - Clay | ||||
12.07.23 2nd round | vs. Anna-Lena Friedsam | 0-6, 6-75 | match details | |
10.07.23 1st round | vs. Valentini Grammatikopoulou | 6-2, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
27.06.23 q 1 | vs. Ann Li | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Tallinn - I. hard | ||||
24.09.22 q 1 | vs. Eva Lys | 6-4, 5-4, - Aleksandra Krunic - retired | match details | |
Portoroz - Hard | ||||
13.09.22 1st round | vs. Jodie Anna Burrage | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
02.09.22 3rd round | vs. Liudmila Samsonova | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
31.08.22 2nd round | vs. Barbora Krejcikova | 2-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
29.08.22 1st round | vs. Elina Avanesyan | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Cleveland - Hard | ||||
21.08.22 1st round | vs. Aliaksandra Sasnovich | 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
Cincinnati - Hard | ||||
13.08.22 q 1 | vs. Marie Bouzkova | 1-6, 2-6 | match details |