MATCH
14.07.18 | q 1 | Allie Kiick | Greta Arn | 6-2, 6-2 | Gstaad | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Allie Kiick | Greta Arn | |
1st SERVE % | 26/44 (59%) | 37/61 (61%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 15/26 (58%) | 21/37 (57%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 14/18 (78%) | 8/24 (33%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/10 (50%) | 1/3 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 32/61 (52%) | 15/44 (34%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 61/105 (58%) | 44/105 (42%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 3 |
ACES | 3 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Allie Kiick | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Greta Arn | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Allie Kiick | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
2-1 | Greta Arn | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Allie Kiick | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
3-2 | Greta Arn | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Allie Kiick | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-2 | Greta Arn | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
Allie Kiick | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Greta Arn | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Allie Kiick | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-0 | Greta Arn | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Allie Kiick | 4-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
4-1 | Greta Arn | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30 | ||
Allie Kiick | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Allie Kiick vs. Greta Arn - head to head matches
14.07.18 | q 1 | Allie Kiick | Greta Arn | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | Gstaad | Clay |
Allie Kiick form & Greta Arn form
Allie Kiick - last matches
W35 Boca - Clay | ||||
09.04.24 1st round | vs. Varvara Lepchenko | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W75+H Vero - Clay | ||||
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Maria Kozyreva | 6-2, 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
14.01.24 fin | vs. Clervie Ngounoue | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
13.01.24 1/2 | vs. Angella Okutoyi | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
12.01.24 1/4 | vs. Marie Benoit | 0-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Maria Kononova | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Irina Ramialison | 6-3, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
W100 Charleston - Clay | ||||
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Grace Min | 6-76, 3-6 | match details | |
W80 Tyler - Hard | ||||
28.10.23 1/2 | vs. Emma Navarro | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Alana Smith | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Elvina Kalieva | 2-6, 6-2, 10-4 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Lucia Peyre | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Berkeley - Hard | ||||
24.09.23 fin | vs. Marina Stakusic | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
23.09.23 1/2 | vs. Elsa Jacquemot | 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
22.09.23 1/4 | vs. Tatiana Prozorova | 2-6, 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Jessica Alsola | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Katie Volynets | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
19.09.23 qual. | vs. Maribella Zamarripa | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
18.09.23 q 1 | vs. Zoe Hitt | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W100 Landisville - Hard | ||||
10.08.23 2nd round | vs. Su Jeong Jang | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Nefisa Berberovic | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
08.08.23 qual. | vs. Victoria Hu | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
08.08.23 q 1 | vs. Chloe Beck | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Dallas - I. hard | ||||
26.07.23 1st round | vs. Mccartney Kessler | 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
25.07.23 qual. | vs. Ellen Perez | 4-1, Ellen Perez - retired | match details | |
24.07.23 q 1 | vs. Dj Bennett | 2-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Evansville - Hard | ||||
21.07.23 1/4 | vs. Karman Kaur Thandi | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.07.23 2nd round | vs. Sabine Lisicki | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
19.07.23 1st round | vs. Madison Sieg | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Colorado - Hard | ||||
18.06.23 fin | vs. Katarina Kozarov | 4-6, 1-6 | match details |
Greta Arn - last matches
W25 Porto - Hard | ||||
27.09.20 q 1 | vs. Valeriya Strakhova | 3-6, 7-5, 8-10 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
27.08.20 1st round | vs. Lisa Ponomar | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
26.08.20 1st round | vs. Eliessa Vanlangendonck | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
25.08.20 1st round | vs. Silvia Ambrosio | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
24.08.20 1st round | vs. Kathleen Kanev | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Macon - I. hard | ||||
27.02.20 2nd round | vs. Jessika Ponchet | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
26.02.20 1st round | vs. Cristiana Ferrando | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
24.02.20 qual. | vs. Marine Partaud | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W100 Cairo - Hard | ||||
10.02.20 qual. | vs. Katarzyna Piter | - Greta Arn - walk over | match details | |
09.02.20 q 1 | vs. Ritage Faizy | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Andrezieux - I. hard | ||||
27.01.20 q 1 | vs. Ekaterine Gorgodze | 6-4, 3-6, 9-11 | match details | |
W100 Szekesfehervar - Clay | ||||
23.10.19 1st round | vs. Alexandra Cadantu | 0-6, - Greta Arn - retired | match details | |
22.10.19 qual. | vs. Lea Boskovic | 4-6, 7-62, 12-10 | match details | |
21.10.19 q 1 | vs. Julia Grabher | 5-7, 6-3, 10-5 | match details | |
W60 Szekesfehervar - Clay | ||||
16.10.19 1st round | vs. Katarzyna Kawa | 7-65, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Roehampton - Hard | ||||
25.09.19 2nd round | vs. Nuria Parrizas-Diaz | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
24.09.19 1st round | vs. Aleksandra Pitak | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Nanchang - Hard | ||||
09.09.19 1st round | vs. Kateryna Baindl | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
08.09.19 qual. | vs. Kaylah Mcphee | 7-60, 7-68 | match details | |
07.09.19 q 1 | vs. Ying Zhang | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Chiswick - Hard | ||||
10.08.19 1/2 | vs. Lesley Pattinama Kerkhove | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
09.08.19 1/4 | vs. Pemra Ozgen | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
08.08.19 2nd round | vs. Natalija Stevanovic | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
06.08.19 1st round | vs. Angelica Blake | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Woking - Hard | ||||
31.07.19 1st round | vs. Qinwen Zheng | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W80 Nur - Hard | ||||
17.07.19 1st round | vs. Iryna Shymanovich | 6-2, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Biella - Clay | ||||
02.07.19 1st round | vs. Rebecca Sramkova | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Tarvisio - Clay | ||||
27.06.19 2nd round | vs. Reka-Luca Jani | 6-1, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
26.06.19 1st round | vs. Nina Potocnik | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Saint - Clay | ||||
15.05.19 1st round | vs. Viktoriya Tomova | 0-6, 2-6 | match details |