MATCH
23.05.18 | 1st round | Alexandra Bozovic | Alicia Barnett | 6-3, 6-1 | Changwon | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Alexandra Bozovic | Alicia Barnett | |
1st SERVE % | 26/43 (60%) | 31/50 (62%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 18/26 (69%) | 16/31 (52%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 12/17 (71%) | 6/19 (32%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/7 (71%) | 1/2 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 28/50 (56%) | 13/43 (30%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 58/93 (62%) | 35/93 (38%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 4 |
ACES | 0 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Alexandra Bozovic | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Alicia Barnett | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Alexandra Bozovic | 0-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-2 | Alicia Barnett | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Alexandra Bozovic | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-2 | Alicia Barnett | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Alexandra Bozovic | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-3 | Alicia Barnett | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Alexandra Bozovic | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Alicia Barnett | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Alexandra Bozovic | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
Alexandra Bozovic | 1-1 | |
0-0, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
Alexandra Bozovic | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-1 | Alicia Barnett | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Alexandra Bozovic | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-1 | Alicia Barnett | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Alexandra Bozovic vs. Alicia Barnett - head to head matches
23.05.18 | 1st round | Alexandra Bozovic | Alicia Barnett | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | Changwon | Hard |
Alexandra Bozovic form & Alicia Barnett form
Alexandra Bozovic - last matches
Hobart - Hard | ||||
06.01.24 q 1 | vs. Viktorija Golubic | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
30.12.23 q 1 | vs. Sachia Vickery | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Redding - Hard | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Johanne Svendsen | 6-75, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Templeton - Hard | ||||
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Katie Volynets | 6-3, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
26.09.23 qual. | vs. Victoria Mboko | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
25.09.23 q 1 | vs. Katja Wiersholm | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
W60 Berkeley - Hard | ||||
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Johanne Svendsen | 6-4, 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Valladolid - Hard | ||||
01.09.23 1/4 | vs. Marina Stakusic | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Sarah Beth Grey | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Johanne Svendsen | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Vigo - Hard | ||||
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Susan Bandecchi | 1-6, 6-71 | match details | |
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Anastasia Abbagnato | 6-72, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Ourense - Hard | ||||
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Olga Helmi | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Pemra Ozgen | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Osijek - Clay | ||||
10.08.23 2nd round | vs. Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie | 3-6, 7-64, 3-6 | match details | |
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Dimitra Pavlou | 3-6, 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Guimaraes - Hard | ||||
15.06.23 2nd round | vs. Georgina Garcia-Perez | 5-7, 7-65, 4-6 | match details | |
14.06.23 1st round | vs. Eva Alvarez Sande | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Setubal - Hard | ||||
08.06.23 2nd round | vs. Madison Sieg | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
07.06.23 1st round | vs. Indira Lepage | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Montemor - Hard | ||||
02.06.23 1/4 | vs. Olivia Gadecki | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
01.06.23 2nd round | vs. Caroline Romeo | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
31.05.23 1st round | vs. Tilde Stromquist | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Osaka - Hard | ||||
14.04.23 1/4 | vs. Kyoka Okamura | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
13.04.23 2nd round | vs. Hong Yi Cody Wong | 4-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
11.04.23 1st round | vs. Sakura Hosogi | 2-6, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Kashiwa - Hard | ||||
06.04.23 2nd round | vs. Xiaodi You | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
04.04.23 1st round | vs. Chihiro Muramatsu | 6-73, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Kofu - Hard | ||||
29.03.23 1st round | vs. Yafan Wang | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Canberra - Clay | ||||
21.03.23 1st round | vs. Petra Hule | 3-6, 0-6 | match details |
Alicia Barnett - last matches
Granby - Hard | ||||
20.08.22 q 1 | vs. Jana Fett | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W100 Grodzisk - Hard | ||||
02.08.22 1st round | vs. Camilla Rosatello | 6-72, 6-75 | match details | |
01.08.22 qual. | vs. Xenia Bandurowska | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Wiesbaden - Clay | ||||
02.05.22 q 1 | vs. Nikol Rivkin | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
W80 Oeiras - Clay | ||||
06.04.22 1st round | vs. Francisca Jorge | 1-6, 6-75 | match details | |
04.04.22 qual. | vs. Andreea Mitu | 1-6, 6-78 | match details | |
03.04.22 q 1 | vs. Anna Siskova | 7-5, 3-6, 10-6 | match details | |
W60 Altenkirchen - Carpet | ||||
13.02.22 q 1 | vs. Erika Andreeva | 3-6, 7-65, 7-10 | match details | |
W60 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
10.02.22 2nd round | vs. Martina Trevisan | 6-2, 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
08.02.22 1st round | vs. Amandine Monnot | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
07.02.22 qual. | vs. Sarah Beth Grey | 7-64, 6-77, 10-6 | match details | |
06.02.22 q 1 | vs. Jenifer Anger | 6-1, 7-65 | match details | |
W60 Andrezieux - I. hard | ||||
24.01.22 q 1 | vs. Ines Nicault | 4-6, 7-63, 8-10 | match details | |
W25 Selva - I. hard | ||||
28.11.21 q 1 | vs. Jennifer Ruggeri | 3-6, 6-2, 7-10 | match details | |
W25 Funchal - Hard | ||||
15.11.21 qual. | vs. Angelica Moratelli | 5-7, 7-5, 7-10 | match details | |
14.11.21 q 1 | vs. Sashi Kempster | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Nantes - I. hard | ||||
31.10.21 q 1 | vs. Sada Nahimana | 4-6, 6-3, 7-10 | match details | |
W80 Poitiers - I. hard | ||||
28.10.21 2nd round | vs. Elsa Jacquemot | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.10.21 1st round | vs. Emeline Dartron | 7-5, 6-78, 7-5 | match details | |
25.10.21 qual. | vs. Camilla Rosatello | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
24.10.21 q 1 | vs. Karola Patricia Bejenaru | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Hamburg - I. hard | ||||
18.10.21 q 1 | vs. Mariana Drazic | 3-6, 6-2, 10-7 | match details | |
18.10.21 qual. | vs. Mallaurie Noel | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W80+H Le - Hard | ||||
26.09.21 q 1 | vs. Estela Perez-Somarriba | 6-3, 3-6, 8-10 | match details | |
W25 Santarem - Hard | ||||
23.09.21 2nd round | vs. Isabella Shinikova | 6-2, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.09.21 1st round | vs. Francisca Jorge | 7-63, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
21.09.21 qual. | vs. Elysia Bolton | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
20.09.21 q 1 | vs. Sashi Kempster | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W60+H Caldas - Hard | ||||
13.09.21 qual. | vs. Weronika Falkowska | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
12.09.21 q 1 | vs. Carolina Caetano Reis | 6-1, 6-0 | match details |