MATCH
03.05.17 | 2nd round | Alexa Ryngler | Noya Ohana | 6-1, 6-1 | Akko | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Alexa Ryngler | Noya Ohana | |
1st SERVE % | 30/42 (71%) | 13/39 (33%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 23/30 (77%) | 4/13 (31%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 5/12 (42%) | 8/26 (31%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/11 (55%) | 1/1 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 27/39 (69%) | 14/42 (33%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 55/81 (68%) | 26/81 (32%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 6 | 0 |
ACES | 0 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Izrael
30.03.00, 23 years
30.03.00, 23 years
Alexa Ryngler vs. Noya Ohana - head to head matches
03.05.17 | 2nd round | Alexa Ryngler | Noya Ohana | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | Akko | Hard |
Alexa Ryngler form & Noya Ohana form
Alexa Ryngler - last matches
W15 Austin - Hard | ||||
23.10.19 1st round | vs. Fiona Crawley | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Arcadia - Hard | ||||
12.03.19 1st round | vs. Yuriko Miyazaki | 6-2, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Carson - Hard | ||||
07.03.19 1st round | vs. Allura Zamarripa | 7-68, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Norman - Hard | ||||
11.11.18 q 1 | vs. Lisa-Marie Rioux | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Lawrence - I. hard | ||||
04.11.18 q 2 | vs. Katie Volynets | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
03.11.18 q 1 | vs. Ema Turudija | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Charleston - Clay | ||||
01.10.18 q 2 | vs. Justina Mikulskyte | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
30.09.18 q 1 | vs. Eva Siska | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
Fort Worth - Hard | ||||
01.08.18 1st round | vs. Marcela Zacarias | 3-4, - Alexa Ryngler - retired | match details | |
31.07.18 q 2 | vs. Gianna Pielet | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
31.07.18 qual. | vs. Andie K. Daniell | 3-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
30.07.18 q 1 | vs. Maria Smith | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Ashland - Hard | ||||
22.07.18 q 1 | vs. Maegan Manasse | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Berkeley - Hard | ||||
15.07.18 q 1 | vs. Catherine Harrison | 6-4, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Honolulu - Hard | ||||
09.07.18 q 2 | vs. Salma Ewing | 2-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
08.07.18 q 1 | vs. Raina Shay Lal | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Naples - Clay | ||||
28.05.18 q 1 | vs. Aleksandra Caricic | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
28.05.18 q 2 | vs. Kaheaokaleonahenahemaikalani Companion | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
28.05.18 qual. | vs. Jada Robinson | - | match details | |
Incheon - Hard | ||||
14.05.18 q 2 | vs. Dabin Kim | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.05.18 q 1 | vs. Se Jin Lee | 7-5, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
Goyang - Hard | ||||
08.05.18 qual. | vs. Akiko Omae | 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
07.05.18 q 2 | vs. Alana Parnaby | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Pelham - Clay | ||||
10.04.18 qual. | vs. Ellie Douglas | 2-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
10.04.18 q 2 | vs. Juliana Valero | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
09.04.18 q 1 | vs. Anna Mamalat | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Irapuato - Hard | ||||
12.03.18 1st round | vs. Arantxa Rus | 3-6, 7-64, 4-6 | match details | |
11.03.18 qual. | vs. Gail Brodsky | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Sao Paulo - Clay | ||||
26.02.18 q 2 | vs. Daniela Macarena Lopez | 6-71, 2-6 | match details | |
25.02.18 q 1 | vs. Barbara Gatica | 6-2, 6-4 | match details |
Noya Ohana - last matches
W15 Sajur - Hard | ||||
02.09.19 q 1 | vs. Ofer Kivity | 1-6, 6-4, 4-10 | match details | |
Akko - Hard | ||||
01.05.18 1st round | vs. Iva Primorac | 0-6, 0-1, - Noya Ohana - retired | match details | |
Tel Aviv - Hard | ||||
20.03.18 qual. | vs. Yuval Keren | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
18.03.18 q 2 | vs. Kyra Shroff | 7-64, 7-67 | match details | |
Ramat Hasharon - Hard | ||||
13.03.18 qual. | vs. Timea Jaruskova | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
13.03.18 q 2 | vs. Anastasiya Kyrylova | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
11.03.18 q 1 | vs. Yara Abed | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Tel Aviv - Hard | ||||
26.06.17 q 1 | vs. Jana Mccord | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
Herzlia - Hard | ||||
19.06.17 q 2 | vs. Sitara Prabhu | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Akko - Hard | ||||
03.05.17 2nd round | vs. Alexa Ryngler | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
02.05.17 1st round | vs. Akilah James | 6-0, 4-6, 7-63 | match details | |
Tel Aviv - Hard | ||||
05.12.16 qual. | vs. Yuliya Hatouka | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
05.12.16 q 1 | vs. Shoval Fanani | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
05.12.16 q 2 | vs. Shelly Bereznyak | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
Tel Aviv - Hard | ||||
28.11.16 q 2 | vs. Sofia Dmitrieva | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.11.16 q 1 | vs. Riva Hondiashvili | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Ramat Hasharon - Hard | ||||
08.10.16 1/2 | vs. Vlada Ekshibarova | 6-73, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
07.10.16 1/4 | vs. Oleksandra Piskun | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
06.10.16 2nd round | vs. Sean Lodzki | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
05.10.16 1st round | vs. Keren Shlomo | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
03.10.16 qual. | vs. Nicole Nadel | 0-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
03.10.16 q 1 | vs. Tatiana Makarova | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Tiberias - Hard | ||||
27.09.16 1st round | vs. Madeleine Kobelt | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Kiryat Gat - Hard | ||||
20.09.16 1st round | vs. Keren Shlomo | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.09.16 qual. | vs. Shahar Biran | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Ashkelon - Hard | ||||
13.09.16 1st round | vs. Valeriya Yushchenko | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Akko - Hard | ||||
07.06.16 1st round | vs. Nicole Khirin | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.06.16 qual. | vs. Riva Hondiashvili | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Kiryat Shmona - Hard | ||||
30.05.16 1st round | vs. Keren Shlomo | 7-65, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Tel Aviv - Hard | ||||
24.05.16 1st round | vs. Valeriya Pogrebnyak | 1-6, 6-2, 5-7 | match details |