MATCH
10.09.19 | 1st round | Alessandra Simone | Gaia Squarcialupi | 2-6, 6-4, 6-1 | W15 Tabarka | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Alessandra Simone | Gaia Squarcialupi | |
1st SERVE % | 60/87 (69%) | 47/73 (64%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 33/60 (55%) | 25/47 (53%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 16/27 (59%) | 15/26 (58%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/10 (50%) | 4/11 (36%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 33/73 (45%) | 38/87 (44%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 82/160 (51%) | 78/160 (49%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 3 |
ACES | 0 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-2 | Gaia Squarcialupi | |
0-0, 15-15 | ||
Alessandra Simone | 0-3 | |
0-0, 0-30 | ||
0-4 | Gaia Squarcialupi | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Alessandra Simone | 1-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15 | ||
1-5 | Gaia Squarcialupi | |
0-0, 0-15 | ||
Alessandra Simone | 2-5 | |
0-0 | ||
2-6 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Gaia Squarcialupi | |
0-0, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Alessandra Simone | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
0-2 | Gaia Squarcialupi | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Alessandra Simone | 0-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
0-4 | Gaia Squarcialupi | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Alessandra Simone | 1-4 | |
0-0 | ||
2-4 | Gaia Squarcialupi | |
Alessandra Simone | 3-4 | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-4 | Gaia Squarcialupi | |
0-0 | ||
Alessandra Simone | 5-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15 | ||
6-4 |
3 | ||
0-0 | Gaia Squarcialupi | |
0-0, 0-15, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Gaia Squarcialupi | |
0-0 | ||
Alessandra Simone | 2-1 | |
3-1 | Gaia Squarcialupi | |
Alessandra Simone | 4-1 | |
5-1 | Gaia Squarcialupi | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
6-1 |
Italy
29.09.03, 20 years
29.09.03, 20 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Alessandra Simone vs. Gaia Squarcialupi - head to head matches
10.09.19 | 1st round | Alessandra Simone | Gaia Squarcialupi | 2-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | W15 Tabarka | Clay |
Alessandra Simone form & Gaia Squarcialupi form
Alessandra Simone - last matches
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
06.04.22 1st round | vs. Nina Radovanovic | 1-6, 0-2, - Alessandra Simone - retired | match details | |
05.04.22 qual. | vs. Ferdaous Bahri | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
04.04.22 q 2 | vs. Nour Gueblaoui | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
22.03.22 qual. | vs. Anna Brogan | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
21.03.22 q 2 | vs. Darya Shvartsmann | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
20.03.22 q 1 | vs. Anastasija Radojevic | 6-2, 1-0, Anastasija Radojevic - retired | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
14.03.22 q 2 | vs. Kristina Dmitruk | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
13.03.22 q 1 | vs. Elizaveta Koklina | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
30.11.21 1st round | vs. Denisa Hindova | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
02.11.21 1st round | vs. Katherine Westbury | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
29.10.21 1/4 | vs. Adithya Karunaratne | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
28.10.21 2nd round | vs. Yvette Schmucker | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
26.10.21 1st round | vs. Elena Milovanovic | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
20.10.21 1st round | vs. Tamira Paszek | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
22.09.21 1st round | vs. Elena Milovanovic | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
16.09.21 2nd round | vs. Aunchisa Chanta | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.09.21 1st round | vs. Himari Sato | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
09.09.21 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Nefedova | 6-75, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
08.09.21 1st round | vs. Mei Hasegawa | 5-7, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
01.09.21 1st round | vs. Anastasia Zolotareva | 6-2, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Pescara - Clay | ||||
04.08.21 1st round | vs. Anna Turati | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Cordenons - Clay | ||||
29.07.21 2nd round | vs. Nefisa Berberovic | 6-75, 6-1, 1-6 | match details | |
27.07.21 1st round | vs. Barbara Dessolis | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Torino - Clay | ||||
05.07.21 q 1 | vs. Tess Sugnaux | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
10.06.21 2nd round | vs. Emma Lene | 6-76, 2-6 | match details | |
09.06.21 1st round | vs. Leyre Romero Gormaz | 6-2, 7-68 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
02.06.21 1st round | vs. Leyre Romero Gormaz | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
26.05.21 1st round | vs. Miharu Imanishi | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
20.05.21 2nd round | vs. Kelia Le Bihan | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.05.21 1st round | vs. Haruna Arakawa | 6-2, 7-5 | match details |
Gaia Squarcialupi - last matches
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Ksenia Zaytseva | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Margherita Marcon | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Nairobi - Clay | ||||
20.12.23 2nd round | vs. Lucie Nguyen Tan | 4-6, 7-69, 2-6 | match details | |
19.12.23 1st round | vs. Amanda Carolina Nava Elkin | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
18.12.23 qual. | vs. Divine Dasam Nweke | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
17.12.23 q 1 | vs. Farah Fernandez | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Nairobi - Clay | ||||
12.12.23 1st round | vs. Jia-Jing Lu | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.12.23 qual. | vs. Shana Martin Mao | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Marion Viertler | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Valerija Maija Kargina | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
14.11.23 qual. | vs. Mirjana Jovanovic | 2-6, 6-3, 12-10 | match details | |
14.11.23 q 2 | vs. Monika Wojcik | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Defne Aslanbas | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Valeriya Yushchenko | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Dia Evtimova | 6-0, 2-1, Dia Evtimova - retired | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Manca Pislak | 7-62, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Milana Zhabrailova | 6-4, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
17.10.23 qual. | vs. Anna Lena Ebster | 6-4, 3-6, 10-5 | match details | |
16.10.23 q 2 | vs. Katerina Petrova | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Sibenik - Clay | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Dimitra Pavlou | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W40 Skopje - Clay | ||||
11.09.23 qual. | vs. Merel Hoedt | 6-4, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
10.09.23 q 1 | vs. Jana Bozinovska | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Fiano - Clay | ||||
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Anastasia Piangerelli | 6-74, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Brasov - Clay | ||||
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Jana Bojovic | 2-6, 7-65, 1-6 | match details | |
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Gloria Ceschi | 6-4, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Brasov - Clay | ||||
23.08.23 2nd round | vs. Laia Petretic | 6-4, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
21.08.23 1st round | vs. Bojana Marinkovic | 6-3, 4-6, 7-66 | match details | |
W25 Osijek - Clay | ||||
07.08.23 q 2 | vs. Victoria Kan | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.08.23 q 1 | vs. Sara Mikaca | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Vejle - Clay | ||||
27.07.23 2nd round | vs. Jessica Bertoldo | 2-6, 3-6 | match details |