MATCH
09.03.20 | q 1 | Aleksandra Pospelova | Alina Lebedeva | 6-2, 6-1 | W15 Kazan | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Aleksandra Pospelova | Alina Lebedeva | |
1st SERVE % | 30/50 (60%) | 27/61 (44%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 20/30 (67%) | 14/27 (52%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 12/20 (60%) | 11/34 (32%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/11 (55%) | 1/7 (14%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 36/61 (59%) | 18/50 (36%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 68/111 (61%) | 43/111 (39%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 8 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Alina Lebedeva | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Aleksandra Pospelova | 1-0 | |
0-0 | ||
1-1 | Alina Lebedeva | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Aleksandra Pospelova | 2-1 | |
0-0 | ||
3-1 | Alina Lebedeva | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Aleksandra Pospelova | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
5-1 | Alina Lebedeva | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40 | ||
Aleksandra Pospelova | 5-2 | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Alina Lebedeva | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Aleksandra Pospelova | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-1 | Alina Lebedeva | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Aleksandra Pospelova | 2-1 | |
0-0 | ||
3-1 | Alina Lebedeva | |
Aleksandra Pospelova | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
5-1 | Alina Lebedeva | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
6-1 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Russia
28.03.01, 23 years
28.03.01, 23 years
Aleksandra Pospelova vs. Alina Lebedeva - head to head matches
09.03.20 | q 1 | Aleksandra Pospelova | Alina Lebedeva | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | W15 Kazan | I. hard |
Aleksandra Pospelova form & Alina Lebedeva form
Aleksandra Pospelova - last matches
W25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
12.12.23 qual. | vs. Daria Zelinskaya | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
11.12.23 q 2 | vs. Alicia Melosch | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Fang An Lin | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Olivia Bergler | 6-2, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Ada Piestrzynska | 3-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Anastasia Safta | 6-4, 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Karola Patricia Bejenaru | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Katarina Kuzmova | 2-6, - Aleksandra Pospelova - retired | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Mariam Atia | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Martyna Kubka | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Klara Veldman | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W25+H Leipzig - Clay | ||||
06.08.23 q 1 | vs. Vlada Ekshibarova | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Olomouc - Clay | ||||
16.07.23 q 1 | vs. Claudia Hoste Ferrer | 4-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
27.06.23 qual. | vs. Martha Matoula | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
26.06.23 q 2 | vs. Polina Leykina | 4-6, 7-61, 10-7 | match details | |
25.06.23 q 1 | vs. Mija Ljubic | 6-2, 2-0, Mija Ljubic - retired | match details | |
W15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
23.06.23 2nd round | vs. Mana Kawamura | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Maja Radenkovic | 6-3, 7-62 | match details | |
W15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
13.06.23 1st round | vs. Bojana Marinkovic | 6-3, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
08.06.23 2nd round | vs. Katerina Stewart | 6-4, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
07.06.23 1st round | vs. Sebastianna Scilipoti | 7-610, 6-4 | match details | |
06.06.23 qual. | vs. Katerina Stewart | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
05.06.23 q 2 | vs. Mariia Masiianskaia | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
31.05.23 1st round | vs. Zuzanna Bednarz | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
11.05.23 2nd round | vs. Amelia Waligora | 3-6, 6-1, 2-6 | match details | |
10.05.23 1st round | vs. Valeriya Yushchenko | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
02.05.23 1st round | vs. Helena Buchwald | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
10.04.23 q 2 | vs. Hanne Vandewinkel | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
09.04.23 q 1 | vs. Mija Ljubic | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
06.04.23 2nd round | vs. Meiling Wang | 5-7, 4-6 | match details |
Alina Lebedeva - last matches
W15 Moscow - Clay | ||||
19.07.21 q 1 | vs. Alisa Kummel | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Kazan - I. hard | ||||
09.03.20 q 1 | vs. Aleksandra Pospelova | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
16.02.20 q 1 | vs. Margaux Rouvroy | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
11.02.20 qual. | vs. Lara Panfilov | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
10.02.20 q 2 | vs. Carola Cavelli | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
09.02.20 q 1 | vs. Mariame Toure | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
09.12.19 qual. | vs. Nicole Fossa Huergo | 2-6, 7-5, 4-10 | match details | |
08.12.19 q 1 | vs. Sonia Cassani | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
02.12.19 q 2 | vs. Anna Arkadianou | 2-6, 6-77 | match details | |
W15 Telavi - Clay | ||||
13.10.19 qual. | vs. Maria Toma | 6-78, 6-1, 3-10 | match details | |
12.10.19 q 1 | vs. Cagla Teoman | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Telavi - Clay | ||||
08.10.19 qual. | vs. Nonna Kurginyan | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.10.19 q 1 | vs. Pia Brglez | 6-3, 7-5 | match details |