MATCH
24.10.17 | 1st round | Aleksandra Pitak | Alice Gillan | 6-1, 6-0 | Wirral | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Aleksandra Pitak | Alice Gillan | |
1st SERVE % | 25/41 (61%) | 29/38 (76%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 21/25 (84%) | 11/29 (38%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/16 (56%) | 3/9 (33%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/9 (56%) | 0/1 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 24/38 (63%) | 11/41 (27%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 54/79 (68%) | 25/79 (32%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 1 |
ACES | 3 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Aleksandra Pitak vs. Alice Gillan - head to head matches
30.10.17 | qual. | Aleksandra Pitak | Alice Gillan | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | Sunderland | I. hard |
24.10.17 | 1st round | Aleksandra Pitak | Alice Gillan | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | Wirral | I. hard |
Aleksandra Pitak form & Alice Gillan form
Aleksandra Pitak - last matches
W25 Prerov - Clay | ||||
21.09.20 q 1 | vs. Qinwen Zheng | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Frydek - Clay | ||||
13.09.20 q 1 | vs. Lucie Petruzelova | 1-6, 6-4, 6-10 | match details | |
W25 Prague - Clay | ||||
06.09.20 q 1 | vs. Emily Seibold | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
23.02.20 q 1 | vs. Danielle Daley | 6-73, 7-5, 10-12 | match details | |
W25 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
16.02.20 q 1 | vs. Katy Dunne | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
22.11.19 1/4 | vs. Anna Morgina | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.11.19 2nd round | vs. Linnea Malmqvist | 7-5, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
20.11.19 1st round | vs. Kamila Kerimbayeva | 6-75, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
13.11.19 1st round | vs. Valentina Ryser | 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
06.11.19 1st round | vs. Valeriya Olyanovskaya | 2-6, 7-65, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
10.10.19 2nd round | vs. Martina Pradova | 2-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
08.10.19 1st round | vs. Sarah Pang | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
05.10.19 1/2 | vs. Dasha Ivanova | 6-1, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
04.10.19 1/4 | vs. Taylor Cataldi | 6-2, 7-64 | match details | |
03.10.19 2nd round | vs. Romana Cisovska | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
02.10.19 1st round | vs. Minami Akiyama | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Roehampton - Hard | ||||
24.09.19 1st round | vs. Greta Arn | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
23.09.19 qual. | vs. Emily Appleton | 4-6, 6-2, 10-4 | match details | |
23.09.19 q 1 | vs. Amelia Rajecki | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Roehampton - Hard | ||||
16.09.19 q 1 | vs. Amarni Banks | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
31.08.19 1/2 | vs. Emilie Lindh Gallagher | 6-3, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
30.08.19 1/4 | vs. Anastasia Sysoeva | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
29.08.19 2nd round | vs. Ramona Mataruga | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
28.08.19 1st round | vs. Dylan Cline | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
25.08.19 fin | vs. Fernanda Contreras Gomez | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
24.08.19 1/2 | vs. Eri Shimizu | 7-65, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
23.08.19 1/4 | vs. Stacey Fung | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
22.08.19 2nd round | vs. Natalie Johnson | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
21.08.19 1st round | vs. Jane Wasserson | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
15.08.19 2nd round | vs. Ramona Mataruga | 6-75, 6-2, 3-6 | match details |
Alice Gillan - last matches
W35 Nottingham - Hard | ||||
22.04.24 qual. | vs. Michelle Dzjachangirova | 6-2, 5-7, 4-10 | match details | |
21.04.24 q 1 | vs. Ellie Blackford | 6-1, 7-65 | match details | |
W50 Roehampton - I. hard | ||||
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Laura Hietaranta | 6-73, 1-6 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Jasmijn Gimbrere | 6-4, Jasmijn Gimbrere - retired | match details | |
W50 Edgbaston - I. hard | ||||
07.02.24 2nd round | vs. Valentina Ryser | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Mona Barthel | 6-4, 4-0, Mona Barthel - retired | match details | |
W35 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Julia Middendorf | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W35 Loughborough - I. hard | ||||
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Liv Hovde | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Maileen Nuudi | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Katie Swan | 1-6, 6-76 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Maileen Nuudi | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Katarina Stresnakova | 6-0, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W100 Shrewsbury - I. hard | ||||
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Gina Feistel | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Tamira Paszek | 6-3, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Aldershot - Hard | ||||
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Jenna Defalco | 3-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Audrey Albie | 6-4, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
14.08.23 qual. | vs. Erina Hayashi | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
13.08.23 q 1 | vs. Allegra Hodson | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Roehampton - Hard | ||||
06.08.23 q 1 | vs. Andre Lukosiute | 6-4, 5-7, 5-10 | match details | |
W25 Foxhills - Hard | ||||
31.07.23 q 1 | vs. Sofia Johnson | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Roehampton - Hard | ||||
20.07.23 1/4 | vs. Amarni Banks | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
19.07.23 2nd round | vs. Ella Mcdonald | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
18.07.23 1st round | vs. Sarah Beth Grey | 6-3, 6-74, 6-1 | match details | |
17.07.23 qual. | vs. Given Roach | 6-0, 7-64 | match details | |
16.07.23 q 1 | vs. Sarah Copley | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Cantanhede - Carpet | ||||
03.07.23 qual. | vs. Tenika Mcgiffin | 5-7, 6-4, 6-10 | match details | |
02.07.23 q 1 | vs. Laura Cilekova | 6-1, 7-61 | match details | |
W100 Surbiton - Grass | ||||
05.06.23 qual. | vs. Isabelle Lacy | 3-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
04.06.23 q 1 | vs. Urszula Radwanska | 0-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Monzon - Hard | ||||
16.05.23 1st round | vs. Maddison Inglis | 3-6, 3-6 | match details |