Aldila Sutjiadi vs. Linnea Malmqvist 13.10.2017

Aldila Sutjiadi vs. Linnea Malmqvist 13.10.2017 - Colombo - compare

MATCH

13.10.172nd roundAldila Sutjiadi Linnea Malmqvist 6-1, 6-1 Sri Lanka Colombo Clay

MATCH STATS

Aldila SutjiadiLinnea Malmqvist
1st SERVE %30/42 (71%)43/59 (73%)
1st SERVE POINTS WON24/30 (80%)20/43 (47%)
2nd SERVE POINTS WON6/12 (50%)6/16 (38%)
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON33/59 (56%)12/42 (29%)
TOTAL POINTS WON63/101 (62%)38/101 (38%)
DOUBLE FAULTS02
ACES

MATCH STATS

6-1

Aldila Sutjiadi
Indonesia
02.05.95, 22 years







Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Sweden
30.05.98, 19 years




732
25
14199 $
Linnea Malmqvist
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics

Aldila Sutjiadi vs. Linnea Malmqvist - head to head matches

13.10.172nd roundAldila SutjiadiLinnea Malmqvist6-1, 6-1 match detailsSri Lanka Colombo Clay

Aldila Sutjiadi - last matches

Hongkong Hong Kong - Hard
03.01.18
2nd round
vs. Luksika Kumkhum3-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
01.01.18
1st round
vs. Jiaxi Lu6-1, 6-2 winmatch details
31.12.17
qual.
vs. Apichaya Runglerdkriangkrai7-5, 6-2 winmatch details
30.12.17
q 1
vs. Fang-Hsien Wu6-1, 6-0 winmatch details
Hongkong Hong Kong - Hard
25.12.17
1st round
vs. Lulu Sun5-7, 2-6 lostmatch details
24.12.17
qual.
vs. Mihoki Miyahara6-1, 6-2 winmatch details
23.12.17
q 1
vs. Jiangxue Han7-5, 6-4 winmatch details
Egypt Sharm El - Hard
23.11.17
2nd round
vs. Pemra Ozgen3-6, 7-65, 2-6 lostmatch details
22.11.17
1st round
vs. Chompoothip Jandakate6-0, 6-3 winmatch details
Egypt Sharm El - Hard
16.11.17
2nd round
vs. Shalimar Talbi2-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
14.11.17
1st round
vs. Romy Koelzer3-6, 6-4, 6-1 winmatch details
13.11.17
q 2
vs. Laetitia Pulchartova6-2, 6-1 winmatch details
13.11.17
qual.
vs. Arina Gabriela Vasilescu7-5, 7-5 winmatch details
Sri Lanka Colombo - Clay
20.10.17
1/2
vs. Gozal Ainitdinova1-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
19.10.17
1/4
vs. Yexin Ma6-2, 0-1, Yexin Ma - retiredwinmatch details
18.10.17
2nd round
vs. Rutuja Bhosale6-3, 6-2 winmatch details
17.10.17
1st round
vs. Nidhi Chilumula6-3, 5-7, 7-68 winmatch details
Sri Lanka Colombo - Clay
16.10.17
1/2
vs. Yexin Ma6-2, 4-6, 10-12 lostmatch details
15.10.17
1/4
vs. Gozal Ainitdinova6-3, 6-3 winmatch details
13.10.17
2nd round
vs. Linnea Malmqvist6-1, 6-1 winmatch details
11.10.17
1st round
vs. Dan Ni Wang6-0, 6-2 winmatch details
Thailand Nonthaburi - Hard
02.08.17
2nd round
vs. Hua-Chen Lee2-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
01.08.17
1st round
vs. Chompoothip Jandakate4-6, 6-4, 6-2 winmatch details
31.07.17
q 1
vs. Ekaterina Klyueva6-1, 6-0 winmatch details
31.07.17
q 2
vs. Nidhi Chilumula6-2, 7-5 winmatch details
31.07.17
qual.
vs. Lauren Marker6-3, 6-3 winmatch details
Thailand Hua Hin - Hard
10.07.17
q 1
vs. Natthapat Piwbangruk6-0, 6-2 winmatch details
10.07.17
q 2
vs. Angelina Gabueva4-6, 7-5, 1-6 lostmatch details
Indonesia Solo - Hard
09.06.14
1st round
vs. Ao Gai6-4, 2-6, 1-6 lostmatch details
Indonesia Tarakan - I. hard
02.06.14
2nd round
vs. Ao Gai5-7, 6-3, 7-64 winmatch details

Linnea Malmqvist - last matches

Egypt Sharm El - Hard
31.01.18
1st round
vs. Berfu Cengiz6-74, 3-6 lostmatch details
Egypt Sharm El - Hard
22.01.18
qual.
vs. Beatrice Gumulya3-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
21.01.18
q 2
vs. Paulina Jastrzebska6-3, 6-0 winmatch details
Egypt Sharm El - Hard
17.01.18
1st round
vs. Nina Kruijer3-6, 6-75 lostmatch details
Egypt Sharm El - Hard
24.11.17
1/4
vs. Barbara Bonic5-7, 1-6 lostmatch details
23.11.17
2nd round
vs. Dan Ni Wang6-4, 6-1 winmatch details
22.11.17
1st round
vs. Suzan Lamens6-0, 6-2 winmatch details
Egypt Sharm El - Hard
16.11.17
2nd round
vs. Pemra Ozgen3-6, 0-6 lostmatch details
15.11.17
1st round
vs. Valeriya Denisenko7-64, 6-0 winmatch details
Egypt Sharm El - Hard
02.11.17
2nd round
vs. Julia Wachaczyk2-6, 0-6 lostmatch details
01.11.17
1st round
vs. Klaudia Wira6-2, 6-4 winmatch details
Egypt Sharm El - Hard
25.10.17
1st round
vs. Alise Cernecka6-2, 1-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
Sri Lanka Colombo - Clay
13.10.17
2nd round
vs. Aldila Sutjiadi1-6, 1-6 lostmatch details
12.10.17
1st round
vs. Tamara Barad Itzhaki6-1, 6-2 winmatch details
Sri Lanka Colombo - Clay
02.10.17
1st round
vs. Nidhi Chilumula3-6, 7-66, 0-6 lostmatch details
Republic of Korea Yeongwol - Hard
06.09.17
1st round
vs. Ya-Hsuan Lee6-4, 3-6, 6-74 lostmatch details
Republic of Korea Yeongwol - Hard
30.08.17
1st round
vs. Jin Yoo4-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
Egypt Sharm El - Hard
05.08.17
1/2
vs. Eleni Kordolaimi6-75, 3-6 lostmatch details
04.08.17
1/4
vs. Emily Fanning6-3, 6-1 winmatch details
03.08.17
2nd round
vs. Fang-Hsien Wu6-0, 6-2 winmatch details
02.08.17
1st round
vs. Klaudia Wira6-1, 6-0 winmatch details
Egypt Sharm El - Hard
27.07.17
2nd round
vs. Ramu Ueda6-3, 2-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
26.07.17
1st round
vs. Janina Geiss6-2, 6-0 winmatch details
Izrael Tel Aviv - Hard
29.06.17
1/4
vs. Anna Kubareva4-6, 6-3, 3-6 lostmatch details
28.06.17
2nd round
vs. Oleksandra Piskun6-2, 6-2 winmatch details
26.06.17
1st round
vs. Ella Taylor6-3, 3-6, 6-1 winmatch details
Izrael Herzlia - Hard
23.06.17
1/4
vs. Marta Paigina1-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
21.06.17
2nd round
vs. Ella Taylor7-5, 6-3 winmatch details
20.06.17
1st round
vs. Sitara Prabhu6-2, 6-3 winmatch details
Republic of Korea Incheon - Hard
15.05.17
qual.
vs. Sunae Ji7-5, 4-6, 1-4, - Linnea Malmqvist - retiredlostmatch details
<