Spain
06.03.96, 28 years
869 26
56593 $
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Russia
02.06.96, 27 years
13046 $
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Alba Carrillo Marin vs. Maria Zotova - head to head matches
Alba Carrillo Marin form & Maria Zotova form
Alba Carrillo Marin - last matches
W25 Manacor - Hard |
01.02.22 1st round | vs. Kurumi Nara | 2-6, 1-6 | | match details |
W15 Castellon - Clay |
04.11.21 2nd round | vs. Emily Seibold | 7-66, 6-74, 2-6 | | match details |
03.11.21 1st round | vs. Naia Mercadier | 6-2, 6-2 | | match details |
W80+H Les - Hard |
27.10.21 1st round | vs. Isabella Shinikova | 3-6, 2-6 | | match details |
W25 Loule - Hard |
05.10.21 qual. | vs. Angela Fita Boluda | 3-6, 3-6 | | match details |
04.10.21 q 2 | vs. Luana Plaza Araujo | 6-1, 6-0 | | match details |
W25 Lisbon - Clay |
27.09.21 qual. | vs. Ganna Poznikhirenko | 2-6, 3-6 | | match details |
26.09.21 q 1 | vs. Madalena Amil | 6-0, 6-0 | | match details |
W80 Valencia - Clay |
19.09.21 q 1 | vs. Andreea Prisacariu | 3-6, 4-6 | | match details |
W80 Valencia - Clay |
12.09.21 q 1 | vs. Ivonne Cavalle-Reimers | 4-6, 2-6 | | match details |
W25 Marbella - Clay |
01.09.21 1st round | vs. Anna Kubareva | 0-6, 4-6 | | match details |
W25 Vigo - Hard |
26.08.21 2nd round | vs. Sakura Hosogi | 5-7, 3-6 | | match details |
25.08.21 1st round | vs. Katarina Kozarov | 7-65, 6-1 | | match details |
W25 Ourense - Hard |
18.08.21 1st round | vs. Anastasia Kulikova | 1-6, 2-6 | | match details |
W60 San - Clay |
09.08.21 q 2 | vs. Ashley Lahey | 7-5, 4-6, 1-10 | | match details |
W15 Frederiksberg - Clay |
05.08.21 2nd round | vs. Taylor Ng | 1-6, 2-6 | | match details |
04.08.21 1st round | vs. Elena Gemovic | 6-1, 3-6, 6-3 | | match details |
W15 Amarante - Hard |
23.07.21 1/4 | vs. Julia Stamatova | 2-6, 4-6 | | match details |
22.07.21 2nd round | vs. Ayla Aksu | 6-3, 7-63 | | match details |
20.07.21 1st round | vs. Iveta Dapkute | 6-1, 6-0 | | match details |
W60 Vitoria - Hard |
15.07.21 2nd round | vs. Mai Hontama | 4-6, 3-6 | | match details |
13.07.21 1st round | vs. Celia Cervino Ruiz | 6-4, 6-1 | | match details |
12.07.21 qual. | vs. Rinon Okuwaki | 6-3, 6-3 | | match details |
11.07.21 q 1 | vs. Vasanti Shinde | 6-1, 6-2 | | match details |
W25 Palma - Hard |
29.06.21 1st round | vs. Ivonne Cavalle-Reimers | 6-73, 3-6 | | match details |
28.06.21 qual. | vs. Lulu Sun | 2-6, 3-6 | | match details |
W25 Madrid - Hard |
13.06.21 q 1 | vs. Judith Perello Saavedra | - | | match details |
W25 Madrid - Hard |
09.06.21 1st round | vs. Amandine Hesse | 3-6, 4-6 | | match details |
08.06.21 qual. | vs. Maria Navarro Oliva | 4-6, 6-3, 10-5 | | match details |
07.06.21 q 2 | vs. Lucia Llinares Domingo | 6-4, 6-3 | | match details |
Maria Zotova - last matches
W25 St. - Clay |
08.09.19 q 1 | vs. Kerstin Peckl | 6-4, 6-3 | | match details |
08.09.19 q 2 | vs. Alba Carrillo Marin | 0-6, 0-6 | | match details |
W25 Vienna - Clay |
26.08.19 q 1 | vs. Liz Keller | 6-3, 6-3 | | match details |
26.08.19 q 2 | vs. Paula Arias Manjon | 1-6, 0-6 | | match details |
W25 Sezze - Clay |
29.07.19 q 1 | vs. Federica Sacco | 3-6, 3-6 | | match details |
W15 Sandelfjord - Clay |
23.07.19 1st round | vs. Emilie Elde | 2-6, 2-6 | | match details |
W15 Tabarka - Clay |
08.07.19 qual. | vs. Doga Turkmen | 6-3, 1-6, 9-11 | | match details |
08.07.19 q 1 | vs. Sylvie Zund | 7-5, 6-4 | | match details |
W15 Tabarka - Clay |
01.07.19 qual. | vs. Alica Rusova | 1-6, 3-6 | | match details |
W25 Ystad - Clay |
17.06.19 q 1 | vs. Emily Arbuthnott | 0-6, 2-6 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Clay |
25.02.19 q 1 | vs. Misaki Matsuda | 1-6, 1-6 | | match details |
Dobrich - Clay |
16.09.18 q 1 | vs. Gabriela Lee | 1-6, 0-6 | | match details |
Las Palmas - Clay |
05.08.18 q 2 | vs. Ramu Ueda | 1-6, 2-6 | | match details |
04.08.18 q 1 | vs. Heranne Excellent | 6-0, 6-0 | | match details |
Parnu - Clay |
19.07.18 1/4 | vs. Merel Hoedt | 3-6, 2-6 | | match details |
18.07.18 2nd round | vs. Alesya Yakubovich | 6-4, 7-5 | | match details |
17.07.18 1st round | vs. Alise Cernecka | 6-4, 1-6, 4-3, Alise Cernecka - retired | | match details |
Prokuplje - Clay |
02.07.18 qual. | vs. Bojana Klincov | 1-6, 0-6 | | match details |
01.07.18 q 1 | vs. Milana Zhabrailova | 3-6, 7-63, 6-2 | | match details |
01.07.18 q 2 | vs. Milica Vujovic | 7-5, 6-1 | | match details |
Jablonec Nad - Clay |
26.06.18 1st round | vs. Magdalena Pantuckova | 1-6, 2-6 | | match details |
25.06.18 qual. | vs. Alexandra Silna | 2-6, 1-6 | | match details |
24.06.18 q 2 | vs. Nikola Breckova | 6-4, 3-6, 6-2 | | match details |
23.06.18 q 1 | vs. Janika Kusy Alzugaray | 6-4, 6-2 | | match details |
Maribor - Clay |
11.06.18 qual. | vs. Jessica Bertoldo | 4-6, 0-6 | | match details |
10.06.18 q 2 | vs. Andra Maria Nitescu | 7-63, 7-63 | | match details |
09.06.18 q 1 | vs. Sarah Pospischill | 6-3, 5-7, 6-3 | | match details |
Hammamet - Clay |
12.05.18 q 1 | vs. Claudia Coppola | 3-6, - Maria Zotova - retired | | match details |
Hammamet - Clay |
08.05.18 1st round | vs. Denise-Antonela Stoica | 0-6, 1-6 | | match details |
Santa Margherita - Clay |
22.04.18 q 1 | vs. Elysia Bolton | 2-6, 3-6 | | match details |