China
09.01.99, 25 years
09.01.99, 25 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Zhou Mingjun vs. Alana Parnaby - head to head matches
22.06.16 | 1st round | Alana Parnaby | Zhou Mingjun | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | Anning | Clay |
13.06.16 | qual. | Alana Parnaby | Zhou Mingjun | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | Anning | Clay |
Zhou Mingjun form & Alana Parnaby form
Zhou Mingjun - last matches
W25 Huangshan - Hard | ||||
14.08.19 1st round | vs. Sakura Hondo | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Hengyang - Hard | ||||
10.06.19 q 1 | vs. Xinyu Gao | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Luzhou - Hard | ||||
27.05.19 qual. | vs. Chengyiyi Yuan | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Nanchang - Clay | ||||
20.02.19 1st round | vs. Chang Liu | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.02.19 qual. | vs. Eun Se Jang | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
18.02.19 q 1 | vs. Si Qi Liu | 7-67, 6-4 | match details | |
Guiyang - Hard | ||||
12.08.18 q 2 | vs. Mai Hontama | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.08.18 q 1 | vs. Xinyu Cai | 1-6, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Tianjin - Hard | ||||
08.07.18 q 2 | vs. Dan Ni Wang | 7-64, 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Changsha - Hard | ||||
06.06.18 1st round | vs. Yuxuan Zhang | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
04.06.18 qual. | vs. Jiatian Qi | 6-1, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
03.06.18 q 2 | vs. Jiahui Chen | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
02.06.18 q 1 | vs. Namu Zeren | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Luzhou - Hard | ||||
29.05.18 1st round | vs. Yidi Yang | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
27.05.18 qual. | vs. Yue Yu (2000) | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
26.05.18 q 1 | vs. Jiatian Qi | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Wuhan - Hard | ||||
14.05.18 qual. | vs. Ho Ching Wu | 6-1, 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
13.05.18 q 2 | vs. Zhanlan Wei | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
12.05.18 q 1 | vs. Si Qi Liu | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Luan - Hard | ||||
07.05.18 q 2 | vs. Qianhui Tang | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Nanjing - Hard | ||||
02.04.18 1st round | vs. Ziyue Sun | 0-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
Nanjing - Hard | ||||
25.03.18 q 2 | vs. Eunhye Lee | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
24.03.18 q 1 | vs. Meiting Liu | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
Nanjing - Hard | ||||
19.03.18 qual. | vs. Ho Ching Wu | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.03.18 q 2 | vs. Jiakang Li | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
17.03.18 q 1 | vs. Wei Zheng | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Xiamen - Hard | ||||
24.02.18 q 1 | vs. Ziyi Yang | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Suzhou - Hard | ||||
16.10.17 q 1 | vs. Ran Meng | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Tianjin - Hard | ||||
17.07.17 q 1 | vs. Rui Jie Jiang | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
17.07.17 q 2 | vs. Mei Xu Wu | 1-6, 6-3, 0-6 | match details |
Alana Parnaby - last matches
W35 Swan - Grass | ||||
23.03.24 1/2 | vs. Gabriella Da Silva Fick | 6-73, 6-74 | match details | |
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Yuki Naito | 7-64, 7-5 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Laquisa Khan | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Christina Dodaj | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Mildura - Grass | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Misaki Matsuda | 7-62, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Sarah Rokusek | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Elena Micic | 6-3, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W35 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Priscilla Hon | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W75 Burnie - Hard | ||||
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Kaylah Mcphee | 3-6, 7-5, 1-6 | match details | |
05.02.24 qual. | vs. Kisa Yoshioka | 6-4, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Laquisa Khan | Laquisa Khan - walk over | match details | |
W75 Burnie - Hard | ||||
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Mananchaya Sawangkaew | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
29.01.24 qual. | vs. Kisa Yoshioka | 2-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Amelia Zylberman | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Hobart - Hard | ||||
06.01.24 q 1 | vs. Linda Fruhvirtova | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Papamoa - Hard | ||||
19.12.23 1st round | vs. Jade Otway | 6-2, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Brisbane - Hard | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Erika Sema | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Sydney - Hard | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Destanee Aiava | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Playford - Hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Jaimee Fourlis | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Michaela Bayerlova | 6-2, 6-74, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Talia Gibson | 7-67, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Elicia Kim | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Taylah Preston | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Lily Fairclough | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Perth - Hard | ||||
18.09.23 1st round | vs. Tenika Mcgiffin | 6-77, 6-71 | match details | |
W25 Perth - Hard | ||||
13.09.23 2nd round | vs. Priscilla Hon | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.09.23 1st round | vs. Nithesa Selvaraj | 5-7, 7-69, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Horb - Clay | ||||
26.07.23 1st round | vs. Darya Astakhova | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Darmstadt - Clay | ||||
20.07.23 2nd round | vs. Nikol Rivkin | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.07.23 1st round | vs. Jantje Tilbuerger | 6-3, 6-1 | match details |