Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Australia
27.04.94, 29 years
27.04.94, 29 years
Alana Parnaby vs. Elizabeth James - head to head matches
18.02.18 | q 1 | Alana Parnaby | Elizabeth James | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | Perth | Hard |
Alana Parnaby form & Elizabeth James form
Alana Parnaby - last matches
W35 Swan - Grass | ||||
23.03.24 1/2 | vs. Gabriella Da Silva Fick | 6-73, 6-74 | match details | |
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Yuki Naito | 7-64, 7-5 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Laquisa Khan | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Christina Dodaj | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Mildura - Grass | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Misaki Matsuda | 7-62, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Sarah Rokusek | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Elena Micic | 6-3, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W35 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Priscilla Hon | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W75 Burnie - Hard | ||||
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Kaylah Mcphee | 3-6, 7-5, 1-6 | match details | |
05.02.24 qual. | vs. Kisa Yoshioka | 6-4, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Laquisa Khan | Laquisa Khan - walk over | match details | |
W75 Burnie - Hard | ||||
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Mananchaya Sawangkaew | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
29.01.24 qual. | vs. Kisa Yoshioka | 2-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Amelia Zylberman | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Hobart - Hard | ||||
06.01.24 q 1 | vs. Linda Fruhvirtova | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Papamoa - Hard | ||||
19.12.23 1st round | vs. Jade Otway | 6-2, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Brisbane - Hard | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Erika Sema | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Sydney - Hard | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Destanee Aiava | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Playford - Hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Jaimee Fourlis | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Michaela Bayerlova | 6-2, 6-74, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Talia Gibson | 7-67, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Elicia Kim | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Taylah Preston | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Lily Fairclough | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Perth - Hard | ||||
18.09.23 1st round | vs. Tenika Mcgiffin | 6-77, 6-71 | match details | |
W25 Perth - Hard | ||||
13.09.23 2nd round | vs. Priscilla Hon | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.09.23 1st round | vs. Nithesa Selvaraj | 5-7, 7-69, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Horb - Clay | ||||
26.07.23 1st round | vs. Darya Astakhova | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Darmstadt - Clay | ||||
20.07.23 2nd round | vs. Nikol Rivkin | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.07.23 1st round | vs. Jantje Tilbuerger | 6-3, 6-1 | match details |
Elizabeth James - last matches
Toowoomba - Hard | ||||
07.10.18 q 1 | vs. Erin Routliffe | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
30.09.18 q 1 | vs. Shelby Talcott | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Cairns - Hard | ||||
16.09.18 q 1 | vs. Gillian Collins | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
16.09.18 q 2 | vs. Jodie Anna Burrage | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Canberra - Clay | ||||
24.03.18 q 2 | vs. Binasa Beslagic | 3-6, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
Canberra - Clay | ||||
17.03.18 q 1 | vs. Abbie Myers | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Perth - Hard | ||||
18.02.18 q 1 | vs. Alana Parnaby | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Perth - Hard | ||||
11.02.18 q 2 | vs. Riko Sawayanagi | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
10.02.18 q 1 | vs. Lara Vujasinovic | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Cairns - Hard | ||||
09.10.17 q 1 | vs. Xenia Oberson | 2-1, - Elizabeth James - retired | match details | |
Toowoomba - Hard | ||||
02.10.17 q 2 | vs. Ellen Allgurin | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
25.09.17 q 2 | vs. Shelby Talcott | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.09.17 q 1 | vs. Gillian Collins | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Penrith - Hard | ||||
19.09.17 1st round | vs. Renee McBryde | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
18.09.17 qual. | vs. Xiangruyi Ji | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
18.09.17 q 2 | vs. Isabella Bozicevic | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
Knokke - Clay | ||||
10.07.17 q 1 | vs. Mollie Crouch | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Essen - Clay | ||||
05.06.17 q 1 | vs. Michele Erkens | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Le Havre - Clay | ||||
21.03.16 qual. | vs. Solene Guyomard | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.03.16 q 2 | vs. Ambre Feder | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
Cairo - Clay | ||||
28.01.16 2nd round | vs. Bojana Marinkovic | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
27.01.16 1st round | vs. Swara Kulkarni | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Cairo - Clay | ||||
21.01.16 2nd round | vs. Jessica Crivelletto | 5-7, 6-1, 4-6 | match details | |
20.01.16 1st round | vs. Ivana Horvat | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Cairo - Clay | ||||
14.01.16 2nd round | vs. Nika Kukharchuk | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.01.16 1st round | vs. Ola Abou Zekry | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Cairo - Clay | ||||
07.12.15 qual. | vs. Anastasiia Gevel | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
07.12.15 1st round | vs. Sandra Samir | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Cairo - Clay | ||||
30.11.15 2nd round | vs. Ola Abou Zekry | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
30.11.15 1/4 | vs. Naomi Totka | 2-6, 2-6 | match details |