India
26.01.98, 26 years
26.01.98, 26 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
India
13.02.95, 29 years
16775 $
13.02.95, 29 years
16775 $
Akshara Iska vs. Saumya Vig - head to head matches
21.07.14 | q 2 | Akshara Iska | Saumya Vig | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | New Delhi | Hard |
Akshara Iska form & Saumya Vig form
Akshara Iska - last matches
Pune - Hard | ||||
26.10.16 2nd round | vs. Natasha Palha | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
25.10.16 1st round | vs. Ashmitha Easwaramurthi | 4-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
24.10.16 q 1 | vs. Sheetal Shetty | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
24.10.16 qual. | vs. Jitasha Shastri M | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
21.09.16 1st round | vs. Ana Bianca Mihaila | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
15.09.16 2nd round | vs. Zeel Desai | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
14.09.16 1st round | vs. Preethi Srinivasan | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
05.09.16 qual. | vs. Rushmi Chakravarthi | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Gulbarga - Hard | ||||
16.11.15 1st round | vs. Soha Sadiq | 7-63, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Raipur - Hard | ||||
26.10.15 1st round | vs. Eetee Maheta | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Lucknow - Grass | ||||
19.10.15 2nd round | vs. Prerna Bhambri | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
19.10.15 1st round | vs. Amreen Naaz | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Caslano - Clay | ||||
24.08.15 q 1 | vs. Federica Mordegan | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Bhopal - Hard | ||||
18.05.15 1st round | vs. Isha Budwal | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
18.05.15 2nd round | vs. Snehadevi S Reddy | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Nashik - Clay | ||||
11.05.15 1st round | vs. Rishika Sunkara | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Dehra Dun - Hard | ||||
30.03.15 1st round | vs. Nandini Sharma | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Djibouti - Hard | ||||
08.12.14 1st round | vs. Radka Buzkova | - | match details | |
New Delhi - Hard | ||||
17.11.14 q 1 | vs. Riya Bhatia | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
22.09.14 1st round | vs. Valeriya Denisenko | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
New Delhi - Hard | ||||
28.07.14 q 2 | vs. Vasavi Ganesan | 3-6, 0-1, - Akshara Iska - retired | match details | |
28.07.14 q 1 | vs. Renu Sharma | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
New Delhi - Hard | ||||
21.07.14 q 2 | vs. Saumya Vig | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
21.07.14 1st round | vs. Arthi Muniyan | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
21.07.14 qual. | vs. Disha Satish Agarwal | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Istanbul - Hard | ||||
16.06.14 1st round | vs. Naz Karagoz | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
16.06.14 2nd round | vs. Ipek Soylu | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Adana - Clay | ||||
09.06.14 qual. | vs. Erem Akyurt | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
09.06.14 1st round | vs. Anna Maria Heil | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Adana - Hard | ||||
02.06.14 1st round | vs. Cristina Adamescu | 1-6, 2-6 | match details |
Saumya Vig - last matches
W35 Indore - Hard | ||||
12.03.24 qual. | vs. Ekaterina Yashina | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
11.03.24 q 2 | vs. Abhaya Vemuri | 4-6, 6-2, 10-8 | match details | |
W35 Nagpur - Clay | ||||
04.03.24 qual. | vs. Anastasia Zolotareva | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Anastasiia Sergienko | 6-4, 5-7, 10-7 | match details | |
W35 Gurugram - Hard | ||||
27.02.24 qual. | vs. Vaishnavi Adkar | 0-6, 6-2, 7-10 | match details | |
26.02.24 q 2 | vs. Sachi Sharma | 4-6, 6-4, 11-9 | match details | |
W50 Indore - Hard | ||||
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Pooja Ingale | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
W50 Pune - Hard | ||||
21.01.24 q 1 | vs. Yukina Saigo | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W50 Bengaluru - Hard | ||||
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Zeel Desai | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W40 Navi - Hard | ||||
25.12.23 qual. | vs. Hiromi Abe | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
25.12.23 q 2 | vs. Gurmanat Kaur Sandhu | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Solapur - Hard | ||||
20.12.23 1st round | vs. Madhurima Sawant | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Ahmedabad - Hard | ||||
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Sukhotina | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Yashaswini Panwar | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Bengaluru - Clay | ||||
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Punnin Kovapitukted | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
20.11.23 qual. | vs. Abhilasha Bista | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
20.11.23 q 1 | vs. Janani Ramesh | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Hua - Hard | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Demi Tran | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Hua - Hard | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Shrivalli Rashmikaa Bhamidipaty | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Slobozia - Clay | ||||
17.09.23 q 1 | vs. Tania Munteanu | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Baku - Hard | ||||
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Elina Zakharova | 4-6, 6-4, 0-6 | match details | |
28.08.23 qual. | vs. Snehal Mane | 6-1, 2-0, Snehal Mane - retired | match details | |
W15 Baku - Hard | ||||
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Darja Suvirdjonkova | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Varvara Diachenko | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Ust - Hard | ||||
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Aglaya Fedorova | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
17.08.23 1st round | vs. Maria Mikhailova | 7-64, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Ust - Hard | ||||
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Milana Maslenkova | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Astana - Hard | ||||
01.08.23 qual. | vs. Zlata Saurasava | 6-4, 1-6, 9-11 | match details | |
31.07.23 q 1 | vs. Sandugash Kenzhibayeva | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Banja - Clay | ||||
06.06.23 qual. | vs. Sara Sarinova | 2-6, 1-6 | match details |