MATCH
22.05.19 | 1st round | Akiko Omae | Claudia Coppola | 6-1, 6-2 | W25 Nonthaburi | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Akiko Omae | Claudia Coppola | |
1st SERVE % | 30/44 (68%) | 28/48 (58%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 20/30 (67%) | 15/28 (54%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/14 (64%) | 5/20 (25%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/8 (75%) | 1/7 (14%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 28/48 (58%) | 15/44 (34%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 57/92 (62%) | 35/92 (38%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 4 |
ACES | 4 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Akiko Omae | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Claudia Coppola | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Akiko Omae | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-0 | Claudia Coppola | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Akiko Omae | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-1 | Claudia Coppola | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Akiko Omae | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Claudia Coppola | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Akiko Omae | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
2-0 | Claudia Coppola | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Akiko Omae | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
3-1 | Claudia Coppola | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Akiko Omae | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
4-2 | Claudia Coppola | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Akiko Omae | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Akiko Omae vs. Claudia Coppola - head to head matches
22.05.19 | 1st round | Akiko Omae | Claudia Coppola | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | W25 Nonthaburi | Hard |
Akiko Omae form & Claudia Coppola form
Akiko Omae - last matches
W35 Indore - Hard | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Mei Yamaguchi | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
12.03.24 qual. | vs. Humera Baharmus | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
11.03.24 q 2 | vs. Arthi Muniyan | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Nagpur - Clay | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Dalila Jakupovic | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Zeel Desai | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Gurugram - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Vaishnavi Adkar | 4-6, 6-2, 1-6 | match details | |
W40 Navi - Hard | ||||
28.12.23 2nd round | vs. Misaki Matsuda | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
27.12.23 1st round | vs. Akanksha Dileep Nitture | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
25.12.23 qual. | vs. Ioana Zvonaru | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
25.12.23 q 2 | vs. Priyanshi Bhandari | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Yokohama - Hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Mei Yamaguchi | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.11.23 qual. | vs. Momoko Kobori | 4-6, 7-63, 7-5 | match details | |
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Nanari Katsumi | 7-5, 6-74, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Kyoto - I. hard | ||||
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Shiho Akita | 6-4, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Natsumi Kawaguchi | 6-1, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
18.09.23 qual. | vs. Na Hyun Kang | 6-1, 7-66 | match details | |
17.09.23 q 1 | vs. Honori Koyama | 6-0, 4-6, 11-9 | match details | |
W40 Hong - Hard | ||||
06.07.23 2nd round | vs. Sijia Wei | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.07.23 1st round | vs. Justine Leong | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
04.07.23 qual. | vs. Chui Kei Leung | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
03.07.23 q 1 | vs. Erica Kanna Hagi | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Hong - Hard | ||||
29.06.23 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Gasanova | 6-3, 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
28.06.23 1st round | vs. Yuka Hosoki | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
26.06.23 qual. | vs. Nana Kawagishi | 7-60, 7-5 | match details | |
25.06.23 q 1 | vs. Shefali Arora | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Kawaguchi - Hard | ||||
15.06.23 2nd round | vs. Aoi Ito | 7-63, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
14.06.23 1st round | vs. Ayumi Miyamoto | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Kashiwa - Hard | ||||
07.06.23 1st round | vs. Rio Tsuda | 6-3, 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Tokyo - Hard | ||||
30.05.23 1st round | vs. Shiho Akita | 6-4, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Karuizawa - Grass | ||||
26.05.23 2nd round | vs. Ayano Shimizu | 2-6, 4-6 | match details |
Claudia Coppola - last matches
W25 Altenkirchen - Carpet | ||||
26.02.20 1st round | vs. Susan Bandecchi | 1-6, 0-3, - Claudia Coppola - retired | match details | |
W25 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
27.11.19 1st round | vs. Matilde Paoletti | 6-3, 6-74, 6-72 | match details | |
W25 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
20.11.19 1st round | vs. Julia Payola | 0-6, 6-72 | match details | |
Luxembourg - I. hard | ||||
12.10.19 q 1 | vs. Lesley Pattinama Kerkhove | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Kiryat - Hard | ||||
28.08.19 1st round | vs. Maya Tahan | 6-3, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Les - Hard | ||||
24.07.19 1st round | vs. Nikola Breckova | 6-2, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Imola - Carpet | ||||
17.07.19 1st round | vs. Federica Prati | 5-7, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Netanya - Hard | ||||
19.06.19 1st round | vs. Shahar Biran | 6-4, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Akko - Hard | ||||
13.06.19 2nd round | vs. Ana Sofia Sanchez | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
12.06.19 1st round | vs. Caroline Romeo | 1-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
11.06.19 qual. | vs. Adelina Baravi | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
10.06.19 q 1 | vs. Shachf Lieberman | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
26.05.19 q 1 | vs. Supapitch Kuearum | - Claudia Coppola - walk over | match details | |
W25 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
22.05.19 1st round | vs. Akiko Omae | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.05.19 qual. | vs. Kamonwan Buayam | 6-0, 3-0, Kamonwan Buayam - retired | match details | |
W60 Wiesbaden - Clay | ||||
29.04.19 q 1 | vs. Helene Scholsen | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
08.04.19 q 1 | vs. Mathilde Armitano | - Claudia Coppola - walk over | match details | |
W25 Bolton - I. hard | ||||
01.04.19 q 1 | vs. Mina Hodzic | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
20.03.19 1st round | vs. Lena Lutzeier | 5-7, - Claudia Coppola - retired | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
13.03.19 1st round | vs. Alice Gillan | 6-3, 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Altenkirchen - Carpet | ||||
20.02.19 1st round | vs. Isabella Shinikova | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Petit - Hard | ||||
14.01.19 q 1 | vs. Kelia Le Bihan | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
08.12.18 q 1 | vs. Alena Fomina | 6-3, 4-6, 1-3, - Claudia Coppola - retired | match details | |
Limoges - I. hard | ||||
03.11.18 q 1 | vs. Greta Arn | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Nantes - I. hard | ||||
28.10.18 qual. | vs. Ainhoa Atucha Gomez | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
Lagos - Hard | ||||
08.10.18 1st round | vs. Riya Bhatia | 2-6, 6-74 | match details | |
Lagos - Hard | ||||
03.10.18 2nd round | vs. Estelle Cascino | 1-6, 0-1, - Claudia Coppola - retired | match details | |
02.10.18 1st round | vs. Julia Terziyska | 2-6, 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
30.09.18 qual. | vs. Emerald Able | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
14.09.18 1/4 | vs. Victoria Muntean | 1-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details |