MATCH
24.08.17 | 2nd round | Adriana Sosnovschi | Ioana Gaspar | 6-4, 7-67 | Bucharest | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Adriana Sosnovschi | Ioana Gaspar | |
1st SERVE % | 56/81 (69%) | 57/99 (58%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 32/56 (57%) | 30/57 (53%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 12/25 (48%) | 19/42 (45%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/16 (38%) | 5/9 (56%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 50/99 (51%) | 37/81 (46%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 94/180 (52%) | 86/180 (48%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 10 |
ACES | 4 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Adriana Sosnovschi vs. Ioana Gaspar - head to head matches
24.08.17 | 2nd round | Adriana Sosnovschi | Ioana Gaspar | 6-4, 7-67 | match details | Bucharest | Clay |
Adriana Sosnovschi form & Ioana Gaspar form
Adriana Sosnovschi - last matches
Prague - Clay | ||||
04.09.18 1st round | vs. Joanna Zawadzka | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Moscow - Clay | ||||
27.08.18 1st round | vs. Gyulnara Nazarova | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
21.12.17 2nd round | vs. Mirjam Bjorklund | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
19.12.17 1st round | vs. Giulia Carbonaro | 4-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
11.12.17 q 1 | vs. Francescamaria Pannarale | 6-3, 4-6, 6-76 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
15.11.17 1st round | vs. Clemence Fayol | 6-0, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.11.17 q 2 | vs. Estella Jaeger | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
13.11.17 qual. | vs. Anastasiia Gevel | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
09.11.17 2nd round | vs. Jacqueline Cabaj Awad | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
09.11.17 1st round | vs. Karolayne Da Rosa | 3-6, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
06.11.17 q 2 | vs. Alisa Grachova | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
06.11.17 qual. | vs. Teresia Londol | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
02.11.17 2nd round | vs. Victoria Muntean | 4-6, 7-64, 5-7 | match details | |
31.10.17 1st round | vs. Karolina Kubanova | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
24.10.17 1st round | vs. Nastja Kolar | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Kiev - Clay | ||||
26.09.17 1st round | vs. Nika Shytkouskaya | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
19.09.17 1st round | vs. Alexa Pirok | 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.09.17 1/4 | vs. Barbara Gatica | 6-1, 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.09.17 2nd round | vs. Josephine Boualem | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
12.09.17 1st round | vs. Louise Lampla | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
08.09.17 1/4 | vs. Daria Nazarkina | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.09.17 2nd round | vs. Irina Cantos Siemers | 6-4, 7-67 | match details | |
06.09.17 1st round | vs. Josephine Boualem | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
01.09.17 1/4 | vs. Magdalena Pantuckova | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
31.08.17 2nd round | vs. Guillermina Naya | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
29.08.17 1st round | vs. Ema Vasic | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Bucharest - Clay | ||||
25.08.17 1/4 | vs. Oana Georgeta Simion | 6-70, 2-6 | match details | |
24.08.17 2nd round | vs. Ioana Gaspar | 6-4, 7-67 | match details | |
22.08.17 1st round | vs. Ioana Toanchina | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Arad - Clay | ||||
09.08.17 1st round | vs. Bojana Marinkovic | 1-6, 3-6 | match details |
Ioana Gaspar - last matches
W15 Brasov - Clay | ||||
02.09.22 1/4 | vs. Nastja Kolar | 6-4, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
01.09.22 2nd round | vs. Sol Faga | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
30.08.22 1st round | vs. Mihaela Tsoneva | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Prokuplje - Clay | ||||
07.07.21 1st round | vs. Jana Bojovic | 6-72, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Prokuplje - Clay | ||||
02.07.21 1/4 | vs. Darja Semenistaja | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
01.07.21 2nd round | vs. Adrienn Nagy | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
30.06.21 1st round | vs. Draginja Vukovic | 7-62, 7-63 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
09.06.21 1st round | vs. Shavit Kimchi | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
05.06.21 1/2 | vs. Michaela Bayerlova | 6-74, 6-1, 2-6 | match details | |
04.06.21 1/4 | vs. Tina Nadine Smith | 6-1, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
03.06.21 2nd round | vs. Mika Dagan Fruchtman | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
02.06.21 1st round | vs. Lexie Stevens | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
30.05.21 fin | vs. Arina Gabriela Vasilescu | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
29.05.21 1/2 | vs. Darya Astakhova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
28.05.21 1/4 | vs. Anastasia Detiuc | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
27.05.21 2nd round | vs. Anaelle Leclercq | 6-1, 3-0, Anaelle Leclercq - retired | match details | |
26.05.21 1st round | vs. Lexie Stevens | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
21.05.21 1/4 | vs. Melanie Klaffner | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.05.21 2nd round | vs. Simona Ogescu | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
19.05.21 1st round | vs. Lexie Stevens | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
24.11.20 1st round | vs. Lucie Nguyen Tan | 6-3, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
18.11.20 1st round | vs. Selena Janicijevic | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
01.11.20 q 1 | vs. Anita Bertoloni | 6-3, 5-7, 5-10 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
29.10.20 1st round | vs. Ayumi Koshiishi | 6-3, 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Varna - Clay | ||||
09.09.20 1st round | vs. Joanna Garland | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
11.03.20 1st round | vs. Fanny Ostlund | 2-6, 6-3, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
04.03.20 1st round | vs. Miriam Kolodziejova | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
27.02.20 2nd round | vs. Darya Astakhova | 6-4, 6-72, 2-6 | match details | |
26.02.20 1st round | vs. Mira Antonitsch | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
19.02.20 1st round | vs. Margaux Rouvroy | 4-6, 4-6 | match details |