Slovenia
17.06.00, 23 years
17.06.00, 23 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Anja Gal vs. Adithya Karunaratne - head to head matches
20.11.18 | qual. | Adithya Karunaratne | Anja Gal | 3-6, 7-65, 6-2 | match details | Antalya | Hard |
Anja Gal form & Adithya Karunaratne form
Anja Gal - last matches
W25 Kaposvar - Clay | ||||
23.09.19 q 2 | vs. Andreea Prisacariu | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
22.09.19 q 1 | vs. Matea Mamic | 5-7, 6-4, 10-6 | match details | |
W15 Curtea - Clay | ||||
02.09.19 q 2 | vs. Iulia Marko | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Vrnjacka - Clay | ||||
26.08.19 q 1 | vs. Anastasia Petrova | 6-2, 3-6, 10-5 | match details | |
26.08.19 q 2 | vs. Ema Vasic | 6-76, 6-72 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
31.07.19 1st round | vs. Ines Nicault | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
18.02.19 q 1 | vs. Perla Nieuwboer | 6-4, 3-6, 8-10 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
30.01.19 qual. | vs. Natalia Vajdova | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
28.01.19 q 1 | vs. Pauline Demel | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
24.11.18 q 1 | vs. Emily Casteleyn | 6-4, 2-6, 6-75 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
20.11.18 qual. | vs. Adithya Karunaratne | 6-3, 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
19.11.18 q 2 | vs. Lucia Malinak | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
14.11.18 1st round | vs. Ioana Gaspar | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
12.11.18 qual. | vs. Marketa Panackova | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
11.11.18 q 1 | vs. Anastasia Mozgaleva | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
09.10.18 q 1 | vs. Azradeniz Comlek | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
09.10.18 1st round | vs. Eliessa Vanlangendonck | 7-65, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
09.10.18 qual. | vs. Chiara Merico | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Trieste - Clay | ||||
04.09.18 1st round | vs. Manca Pislak | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Vrnjacka Banja - Clay | ||||
23.08.18 2nd round | vs. Julyette Steur | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
22.08.18 1st round | vs. Kristina Novak | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
21.08.18 qual. | vs. Sara Gvozdenovic | 7-63, 6-2 | match details | |
19.08.18 q 2 | vs. Dejana Milenkovic | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
18.08.18 q 1 | vs. Zaneta Malinovic | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Arad - Clay | ||||
08.08.18 1st round | vs. Elena-Teodora Cadar | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.08.18 qual. | vs. Iulia Marko | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
05.08.18 q 2 | vs. Mila Mejic | 2-6, 7-61, 6-4 | match details | |
04.08.18 q 1 | vs. Oana Irimescu | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
Tarvisio - Clay | ||||
26.06.18 1st round | vs. Natasha Piludu | 4-6, 6-71 | match details | |
24.06.18 qual. | vs. Anna Peres | 6-1, 6-2 | match details |
Adithya Karunaratne - last matches
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Ioana Zvonaru | 6-4, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Margot Phanthala | 5-7, 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Magdalena Stoilkovska | 6-2, 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
W50 Pretoria - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Lina Glushko | 6-3, 4-6, - Adithya Karunaratne - retired | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
18.02.24 fin | vs. Katarina Kuzmova | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.02.24 1/2 | vs. Sandra Samir | 3-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Margot Phanthala | 6-4, 7-61 | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Tatyana Nikolenko | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Micol Salvadori | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Daria Khomutsianskaya | 6-76, 7-5, 1-6 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Evialina Laskevich | 6-4, 5-2, Evialina Laskevich - retired | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Carolina Troiano | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Sharm - Hard | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Leyre Romero Gormaz | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Amelia Waligora | 6-72, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Liv Hovde | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Emma Wilson | 6-2, 6-73, 6-3 | match details | |
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Anouck Vrancken Peeters | 4-6, 6-3, 10-2 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Aryana Bartlett | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Loughborough - I. hard | ||||
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Emily Appleton | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
08.01.24 qual. | vs. Jana Vanik | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Hannah Rylatt | 6-3, 7-60 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
29.12.23 1/4 | vs. Ksenia Efremova | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
28.12.23 2nd round | vs. Mary Lewis | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
27.12.23 1st round | vs. Anna Semenova | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
21.12.23 1st round | vs. Selina Dal | 7-5, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
15.12.23 2nd round | vs. Alexandra Vecic | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
12.12.23 1st round | vs. Victoria Jimenez Kasintseva | 2-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Limassol - Hard | ||||
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Ranah Akua Stoiber | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Astrid Lew Yan Foon | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
28.11.23 qual. | vs. Marente Sijbesma | 6-3, 7-5 | match details |