MATCH
17.10.18 | 1st round | Adelina Baravi | Ilana Tetruashvili | 6-0, 6-0 | Ofakim | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Adelina Baravi | Ilana Tetruashvili | |
1st SERVE % | 27/43 (63%) | 19/30 (63%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 19/27 (70%) | 3/19 (16%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/16 (63%) | 3/11 (27%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/8 (75%) | 0/2 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 24/30 (80%) | 14/43 (33%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 53/73 (73%) | 20/73 (27%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 4 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Ilana Tetruashvili | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Adelina Baravi | 1-0 | |
0-0, 40-15 | ||
Adelina Baravi | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
Adelina Baravi | 3-0 | |
0-0, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
Adelina Baravi | 4-0 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
5-0 | Ilana Tetruashvili | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
6-0 |
2 | ||
Adelina Baravi | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Ilana Tetruashvili | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Adelina Baravi | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
3-0 | Ilana Tetruashvili | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Adelina Baravi | 4-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
Adelina Baravi | 5-0 | |
6-0 |
Russia
14.09.99, 24 years
14.09.99, 24 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Izrael
13.02.00, 24 years
13.02.00, 24 years
Adelina Baravi vs. Ilana Tetruashvili - head to head matches
17.10.18 | 1st round | Adelina Baravi | Ilana Tetruashvili | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | Ofakim | Hard |
15.05.18 | 1st round | Adelina Baravi | Ilana Tetruashvili | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | Tiberias | Hard |
Adelina Baravi form & Ilana Tetruashvili form
Adelina Baravi - last matches
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
20.01.20 q 2 | vs. Ayla Aksu | 0-6, 1-3, - Adelina Baravi - retired | match details | |
19.01.20 q 1 | vs. Billur Gonlusen | 6-2, 7-64 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Hard | ||||
19.11.19 qual. | vs. Diana Demidova | 6-4, 2-6, 12-14 | match details | |
18.11.19 q 2 | vs. Karina Kalkenova | 7-65, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
10.11.19 q 2 | vs. Anna Chekanskaya | 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Hard | ||||
14.10.19 q 2 | vs. Nevena Sokovic | 7-64, 2-6, 7-10 | match details | |
13.10.19 q 1 | vs. Tuana Tinaztepe | 6-0, 4-1, Tuana Tinaztepe - retired | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Hard | ||||
06.10.19 q 2 | vs. Michaela Niedermeier | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Vrnjacka - Clay | ||||
26.08.19 q 2 | vs. Barbora Cibakova | 6-4, 4-6, 6-10 | match details | |
26.08.19 q 1 | vs. Nikoleta Stankovic | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Moscow - Clay | ||||
12.08.19 q 1 | vs. Maria Manilova | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
30.07.19 1st round | vs. Daria Kudashova | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
24.07.19 1st round | vs. Francesca Dell'Edera | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
23.07.19 qual. | vs. Elisa Andrea Camerano | 4-1, Elisa Andrea Camerano - retired | match details | |
W80 Nur - Hard | ||||
15.07.19 q 1 | vs. Zeynep Sonmez | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Corroios - Hard | ||||
01.07.19 q 1 | vs. Emilie Lindh Gallagher | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Netanya - Hard | ||||
18.06.19 1st round | vs. Shelly Bereznyak | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Akko - Hard | ||||
11.06.19 qual. | vs. Claudia Coppola | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.06.19 q 1 | vs. Ofer Kivity | 3-6, 6-3, 10-3 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
22.05.19 1st round | vs. Elena Milovanovic | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.05.19 1st round | vs. Zeynep Sonmez | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Tel - Hard | ||||
25.03.19 q 1 | vs. Kristin Younes | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
20.03.19 1st round | vs. Alina Silich | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.03.19 qual. | vs. Louise Kwong | 2-6, 6-2, 10-8 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
11.03.19 q 1 | vs. Michelle De Groot | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
11.03.19 qual. | vs. Yu Shan | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Shymkent - I. hard | ||||
18.02.19 q 1 | vs. Kseniya Yersh | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Shymkent - I. hard | ||||
11.02.19 q 1 | vs. Stefanya Shalakhova | 6-3, 2-6, 6-10 | match details | |
Solarino - Carpet | ||||
03.12.18 1st round | vs. Eleni Daniilidou | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Solarino - Carpet | ||||
26.11.18 1st round | vs. Veronica Napolitano | 2-6, 2-6 | match details |
Ilana Tetruashvili - last matches
Ofakim - Hard | ||||
17.10.18 1st round | vs. Adelina Baravi | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Herzlia - Hard | ||||
01.10.18 1st round | vs. Shiran Arol Wiegand | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Tel Aviv - Hard | ||||
04.06.18 1st round | vs. Shahar Biran | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
03.06.18 qual. | vs. Karolina Slabikowska | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
02.06.18 q 1 | vs. Joanna Kondratowicz | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Tiberias - Hard | ||||
15.05.18 1st round | vs. Adelina Baravi | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Sajur - Hard | ||||
08.05.18 1st round | vs. Yuval Keren | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Akko - Hard | ||||
01.05.18 1st round | vs. Inbar Cohen | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
30.04.18 qual. | vs. Nitzan Bruner | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Tel Aviv - Hard | ||||
19.03.18 q 2 | vs. Yuval Haggay | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Ramat Hasharon - Hard | ||||
13.03.18 q 2 | vs. Sean Lodzki | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
13.03.18 qual. | vs. Oleksandra Piskun | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
11.03.18 q 1 | vs. Sofia Shaykis | 6-3, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
04.09.17 q 1 | vs. Ema Vasic | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
28.08.17 q 1 | vs. Ema Vasic | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Tel Aviv - Hard | ||||
26.06.17 q 1 | vs. Claire Browning | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
26.06.17 qual. | vs. Ella Taylor | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
26.06.17 q 2 | vs. Gaya Solomon | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
Herzlia - Hard | ||||
19.06.17 q 2 | vs. Shahar Biran | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Akko - Hard | ||||
02.05.17 1st round | vs. Talya Zandberg | 6-73, 0-6 | match details | |
01.05.17 q 1 | vs. Paulina Jastrzebska | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
01.05.17 qual. | vs. Michal Shoob | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Tel Aviv - Hard | ||||
06.12.16 1st round | vs. Deniz Khazaniuk | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Tel Aviv - Hard | ||||
28.11.16 q 1 | vs. Alona Kruglov | 6-2, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Ramat Hasharon - Hard | ||||
03.10.16 q 1 | vs. Shelly Bereznyak | 3-6, 7-65, 2-6 | match details | |
Tiberias - Hard | ||||
28.09.16 1st round | vs. Valeria Nikolaev | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Kiryat Gat - Hard | ||||
22.09.16 2nd round | vs. Melis Sezer | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
20.09.16 1st round | vs. Avital Vulf | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
19.09.16 q 1 | vs. Pamela Cohen | 6-3, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
19.09.16 qual. | vs. Koral Koldobski | Koral Koldobski - walk over | match details |