MATCH
27.02.19 | 1st round | Abigail Tere-Apisah | Fang Ying Xun | 6-2, 6-0 | W25 Osaka | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Abigail Tere-Apisah | Fang Ying Xun | |
1st SERVE % | 23/41 (56%) | 21/36 (58%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 14/23 (61%) | 7/21 (33%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 12/18 (67%) | 3/15 (20%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/9 (67%) | 1/4 (25%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 26/36 (72%) | 15/41 (37%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 52/77 (68%) | 25/77 (32%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 3 |
ACES | 0 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Fang Ying Xun | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Abigail Tere-Apisah | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Fang Ying Xun | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Abigail Tere-Apisah | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-1 | Fang Ying Xun | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Abigail Tere-Apisah | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-1 | Fang Ying Xun | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Abigail Tere-Apisah | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Fang Ying Xun | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Abigail Tere-Apisah | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
2-0 | Fang Ying Xun | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Abigail Tere-Apisah | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-0 | Fang Ying Xun | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Abigail Tere-Apisah | 5-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
6-0 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Abigail Tere-Apisah vs. Fang Ying Xun - head to head matches
27.02.19 | 1st round | Abigail Tere-Apisah | Fang Ying Xun | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | W25 Osaka | Hard |
Abigail Tere-Apisah form & Fang Ying Xun form
Abigail Tere-Apisah - last matches
W25 Perth - Hard | ||||
29.02.20 1/4 | vs. Irina Ramialison | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
27.02.20 2nd round | vs. Arina Rodionova | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
25.02.20 1st round | vs. Hiroko Kuwata | 6-1, 7-65 | match details | |
W25 Perth - Hard | ||||
21.02.20 1/2 | vs. Destanee Aiava | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
20.02.20 1/4 | vs. Sakura Hosogi | 6-1, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
19.02.20 1st round | vs. Marianna Zakarlyuk | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
19.02.20 2nd round | vs. Naiktha Bains | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Launceston - Hard | ||||
06.02.20 2nd round | vs. Ayano Shimizu | 6-4, 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
05.02.20 1st round | vs. Sohyun Park | 7-66, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
29.01.20 1st round | vs. Xinyu Wang | 6-72, 3-6 | match details | |
28.01.20 qual. | vs. Nigina Abduraimova | 3-1, Nigina Abduraimova - retired | match details | |
27.01.20 q 2 | vs. Mai Minokoshi | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
26.01.20 q 1 | vs. Aaliya Ebrahim | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Australian Open - Hard | ||||
05.12.19 1st round | vs. Ayano Shimizu | 1-6, 6-1, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Hua - Hard | ||||
15.11.19 1/4 | vs. Valentyna Ivakhnenko | 3-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
14.11.19 2nd round | vs. Sabina Sharipova | 6-75, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
13.11.19 1st round | vs. Mei Yamaguchi | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Hua - Hard | ||||
06.11.19 1st round | vs. Amandine Hesse | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
05.11.19 qual. | vs. Nina Stadler | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
04.11.19 q 1 | vs. Ashmitha Easwaramurthi | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Jakarta - Hard | ||||
20.06.19 2nd round | vs. Risa Ushijima | 5-7, 6-2, 1-6 | match details | |
19.06.19 1st round | vs. Nadia Ravita | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Hong - Hard | ||||
31.05.19 2nd round | vs. Erina Hayashi | 6-72, 1-6 | match details | |
28.05.19 1st round | vs. Emily Appleton | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Singapore - Hard | ||||
24.05.19 1/4 | vs. Paige Mary Hourigan | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
23.05.19 2nd round | vs. Angelina Gabueva | 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
22.05.19 1st round | vs. Tammy Tan | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Singapore - Hard | ||||
19.05.19 fin | vs. Valeria Savinykh | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
18.05.19 1/2 | vs. Ipek Soylu | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
17.05.19 1/4 | vs. Chompoothip Jandakate | 6-1, 6-1 | match details |
Fang Ying Xun - last matches
W15 Kuala - Hard | ||||
09.03.24 1/2 | vs. Naho Sato | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Kanako Morisaki | 3-6, 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Meiqi Guo | 3-6, 6-4, 1-0, Meiqi Guo - retired | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Mio Mushika | 6-3, 5-7, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
02.03.24 1/2 | vs. Saki Imamura | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Patcharin Cheapchadej | 3-6, 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Zixuan Zeng | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Ruirui Zou | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Patcharin Cheapchadej | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Ingrid Vojcinakova | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Naho Sato | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Wenfei Yu | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Jennifer Luikham | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Nanchang - Hard | ||||
14.10.23 q 1 | vs. Tereza Mihalikova | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W40 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Na Dong | 6-0, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Meiqi Guo | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Guangzhou - Hard | ||||
16.09.23 q 1 | vs. Harriet Dart | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Guiyang - Hard | ||||
11.09.23 q 2 | vs. Ying Zhang | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
08.09.23 1/4 | vs. Jiayou Li | 4-6, 1-2, - Fang Ying Xun - retired | match details | |
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Fang An Lin | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Aitiyaguli Aixirefu | 2-6, 6-1, 1-0, Aitiyaguli Aixirefu - retired | match details | |
W40 Hong - Hard | ||||
20.08.23 q 1 | vs. Chia Yi Tsao | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Tianjin - Hard | ||||
13.06.23 1st round | vs. Yu Chen | 3-6, - Fang Ying Xun - retired | match details | |
W25 Luzhou - Hard | ||||
09.06.23 1/4 | vs. Xiaodi You | 0-5, - Fang Ying Xun - retired | match details | |
08.06.23 2nd round | vs. Jiangxue Han | 6-1, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
06.06.23 1st round | vs. Yu Chen | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Jakarta - Hard | ||||
28.03.23 qual. | vs. Sohyun Park | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.03.23 q 2 | vs. Hanna Vinahradava | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Jakarta - Hard | ||||
20.03.23 q 2 | vs. Rutuja Bhosale | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.03.23 q 1 | vs. Yanni Liu | 6-4, 6-2 | match details |