MATCH
28.03.19 | 2nd round | Abbie Myers | Alexandra Damaschin | 6-3, 6-3 | W25 Canberra | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Abbie Myers | Alexandra Damaschin | |
1st SERVE % | 30/49 (61%) | 41/58 (71%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 22/30 (73%) | 20/41 (49%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/19 (47%) | 8/17 (47%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/10 (50%) | 2/2 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 30/58 (52%) | 18/49 (37%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 61/107 (57%) | 46/107 (43%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 1 |
ACES | 6 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Abbie Myers | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Alexandra Damaschin | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Abbie Myers | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-0 | Alexandra Damaschin | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Abbie Myers | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
3-2 | Alexandra Damaschin | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Abbie Myers | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
5-2 | Alexandra Damaschin | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Abbie Myers | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Alexandra Damaschin | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Abbie Myers | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-1 | Alexandra Damaschin | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Abbie Myers | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
3-1 | Alexandra Damaschin | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Abbie Myers | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-1 | Alexandra Damaschin | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Abbie Myers | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
5-3 | Alexandra Damaschin | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Abbie Myers vs. Alexandra Damaschin - head to head matches
28.03.19 | 2nd round | Abbie Myers | Alexandra Damaschin | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | W25 Canberra | Clay |
Abbie Myers form & Alexandra Damaschin form
Abbie Myers - last matches
W25 Nottingham - Hard | ||||
09.05.22 qual. | vs. Man Ying Maggie Ng | 6-3, 3-6, 5-10 | match details | |
08.05.22 q 1 | vs. Sara Daavettila | 4-6, 6-4, 10-3 | match details | |
W60 Canberra - Clay | ||||
23.03.22 1st round | vs. Hiroko Kuwata | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Bendigo - Hard | ||||
07.03.22 qual. | vs. Alana Parnaby | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
06.03.22 q 1 | vs. Belle Thompson | 6-3, 4-6, 10-3 | match details | |
W25 Bendigo - Hard | ||||
28.02.22 qual. | vs. Catherine Aulia | 3-6, 6-3, 7-10 | match details | |
27.02.22 q 1 | vs. Taylah Lawless | 7-5, 4-6, 10-3 | match details | |
W25 Canberra - Hard | ||||
18.02.22 1/4 | vs. Asia Muhammad | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
17.02.22 2nd round | vs. Alexandra Bozovic | 1-6, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
15.02.22 1st round | vs. Jia-Jing Lu | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
W25 Canberra - Hard | ||||
09.02.22 1st round | vs. Tina Nadine Smith | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
11.01.22 q 1 | vs. Katie Swan | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
02.01.22 q 1 | vs. Lucia Bronzetti | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Daytona - Clay | ||||
11.11.21 2nd round | vs. Hanna Chang | 4-6, 6-2, 6-74 | match details | |
10.11.21 1st round | vs. Tori Kinard | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Orlando - Clay | ||||
03.11.21 1st round | vs. Michaela Bayerlova | 0-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Austin - Hard | ||||
26.10.21 1st round | vs. Lizette Cabrera | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W80 Macon - Hard | ||||
19.10.21 qual. | vs. Allie Kiick | 2-6, 6-1, 9-11 | match details | |
18.10.21 q 1 | vs. Katherine Sebov | 2-6, 6-1, 10-7 | match details | |
W25 Florence - Hard | ||||
12.10.21 1st round | vs. Sofia Shapatava | 1-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
11.01.21 q 1 | vs. Eugenie Bouchard | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
27.08.20 1st round | vs. Bojana Marinkov | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
17.08.20 1st round | vs. Taylah Lawless | 2-6, 7-5, 10-1 | match details | |
15.08.20 1st round | vs. Lisa Mays | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
18.07.20 1st round | vs. Ellen Perez | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Mildura - Grass | ||||
06.03.20 2nd round | vs. Alicia Smith | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
06.03.20 1/4 | vs. Sara Tomic | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.03.20 1st round | vs. Zara Brankovic | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Perth - Hard | ||||
27.02.20 1st round | vs. Shiho Akita | 5-7, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Perth - Hard | ||||
18.02.20 1st round | vs. Asia Muhammad | 4-6, 7-66, 0-6 | match details |
Alexandra Damaschin - last matches
W15 Bucharest - Clay | ||||
11.07.19 2nd round | vs. Laura Schaeder | 6-3, 4-6, - Alexandra Damaschin - retired | match details | |
09.07.19 1st round | vs. Katarina Kuzmova | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W25+H Figueira - Hard | ||||
18.06.19 1st round | vs. Katherine Sebov | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Amarante - Hard | ||||
13.06.19 2nd round | vs. Christina Rosca | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
12.06.19 1st round | vs. Sathwika Sama | 4-6, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W60+H Torun - Clay | ||||
03.06.19 q 1 | vs. Miriam Bianca Bulgaru | 6-3, 2-6, 3-10 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
26.04.19 1/4 | vs. Veronika Erjavec | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
25.04.19 2nd round | vs. Ruxandra Schech | 2-6, 6-4, 7-69 | match details | |
24.04.19 1st round | vs. Agathe Timsit | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
18.04.19 2nd round | vs. Amanda Carreras | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
17.04.19 1st round | vs. Angela Fita Boluda | 3-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Jackson - Clay | ||||
03.04.19 1st round | vs. Julia Grabher | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Canberra - Clay | ||||
28.03.19 2nd round | vs. Abbie Myers | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
26.03.19 1st round | vs. Aldila Sutjiadi | 6-74, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Canberra - Clay | ||||
20.03.19 1st round | vs. Cagla Buyukakcay | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.02.19 2nd round | vs. Camilla Scala | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
12.02.19 1st round | vs. Haruna Arakawa | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
08.02.19 2nd round | vs. Maryna Chernyshova | 1-6, 6-73 | match details | |
05.02.19 1st round | vs. Doga Turkmen | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
02.02.19 1/4 | vs. Viktoriia Dema | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
02.02.19 2nd round | vs. Yekaterina Dmitrichenko | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
01.02.19 1st round | vs. Yexin Ma | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
10.01.19 2nd round | vs. Karolina Berankova | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
08.01.19 1st round | vs. Sandy Marti | 7-5, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
07.12.18 1st round | vs. Karola Patricia Bejenaru | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Toronto - I. hard | ||||
30.10.18 1st round | vs. Daria Lopatetskaya | 6-2, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
29.10.18 qual. | vs. Andreea Ghitescu | 4-6, 6-72 | match details | |
28.10.18 q 2 | vs. Alexandra Riley | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
27.10.18 q 1 | vs. Nifemi Akinbiyi | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Saguenay - I. hard | ||||
21.10.18 q 2 | vs. Louise Kwong | 3-6, 4-6 | match details |