Name: Liga Dekmeijere
Country: Latvia
Birthdate: 21.05.83, 40 years
Height: 171 cm
Weight: 65 kg
Right-handed
WTA ranking: 495
TOP ranking's position: 289 (03.02.03, 7025 points)
Points: 32
Prize money: 494771 $
Matches total: 309
Win: 103
%: 33.33 %
Country: Latvia
Birthdate: 21.05.83, 40 years
Height: 171 cm
Weight: 65 kg
Right-handed
WTA ranking: 495
TOP ranking's position: 289 (03.02.03, 7025 points)
Points: 32
Prize money: 494771 $
Matches total: 309
Win: 103
%: 33.33 %
year | summary | Hard | Clay | I. hard | Carpet | Grass | Acrylic |
2023 | 4/6 | 2/2 | 2/3 | 0/1 | 0/0 | 0/0 | 0/0 |
2022 | 5/10 | 0/4 | 5/6 | 0/0 | 0/0 | 0/0 | 0/0 |
2021 | 11/9 | 5/6 | 6/3 | 0/0 | 0/0 | 0/0 | 0/0 |
2019 | 4/5 | 0/4 | 0/0 | 4/1 | 0/0 | 0/0 | 0/0 |
2018 | 1/1 | 1/1 | 0/0 | 0/0 | 0/0 | 0/0 | 0/0 |
2015 | 1/1 | 0/0 | 1/1 | 0/0 | 0/0 | 0/0 | 0/0 |
2013 | 0/2 | 0/0 | 0/0 | 0/2 | 0/0 | 0/0 | 0/0 |
2012 | 4/5 | 1/1 | 0/1 | 3/2 | 0/0 | 0/1 | 0/0 |
2011 | 6/21 | 1/10 | 3/7 | 2/3 | 0/0 | 0/1 | 0/0 |
2010 | 7/11 | 3/5 | 4/4 | 0/1 | 0/0 | 0/1 | 0/0 |
2009 | 4/8 | 0/2 | 3/3 | 1/3 | 0/0 | 0/0 | 0/0 |
2008 | 5/11 | 1/3 | 4/5 | 0/2 | 0/0 | 0/1 | 0/0 |
2007 | 4/16 | 1/5 | 1/6 | 2/5 | 0/0 | 0/0 | 0/0 |
2006 | 13/25 | 8/13 | 3/7 | 2/4 | 0/0 | 0/1 | 0/0 |
2005 | 15/24 | 10/9 | 3/7 | 0/3 | 0/1 | 2/4 | 0/0 |
2004 | 4/14 | 4/8 | 0/4 | 0/2 | 0/0 | 0/0 | 0/0 |
2003 | 0/7 | 0/1 | 0/3 | 0/1 | 0/0 | 0/2 | 0/0 |
2002 | 10/22 | 2/5 | 6/12 | 0/3 | 0/1 | 2/1 | 0/0 |
2001 | 4/5 | 1/2 | 3/3 | 0/0 | 0/0 | 0/0 | 0/0 |
2000 | 1/3 | 0/0 | 1/1 | 0/1 | 0/1 | 0/0 | 0/0 |
TOTAL | 103/206 | 40/81 | 45/76 | 14/34 | 0/3 | 4/12 | 0/0 |
perc. % | 33.33 % | 33.06 % | 37.19 % | 29.17 % | 0 % | 25 % | 0 % |
Liga Dekmeijere / scheduled / last
no matches found |
Liga Dekmeijere form
Liga Dekmeijere / last 50 matches
13.11.23 | q 2 | Savanna Ly | Liga Dekmeijere | 7-65, 7-65 | match details | W25 Austin | Hard | |
12.11.23 | q 1 | Liga Dekmeijere | Florentine Dekkers | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |||
06.11.23 | q 1 | Anna Zyryanova | Liga Dekmeijere | 6-0, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | W100 Charleston | Clay | |
30.10.23 | q 1 | Patsy Daughters | Liga Dekmeijere | 7-5, 2-6, 11-9 | match details | W15 Norman | I. hard | |
16.05.23 | qual. | Maria Kononova | Liga Dekmeijere | 6-4, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | W60 Pelham | Clay | |
15.05.23 | q 1 | Liga Dekmeijere | Kelly Williford | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |||
17.04.23 | q 2 | Victoria Osuigwe | Liga Dekmeijere | 2-6, 6-1, 10-3 | match details | W25 Zephyrhills | Clay | |
16.04.23 | q 1 | Liga Dekmeijere | Summer Eisch | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |||
28.02.23 | qual. | Tatum Evans | Liga Dekmeijere | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | W25 Spring | Hard | |
27.02.23 | q 1 | Liga Dekmeijere | Carmen Fernanda Elorrieta Flores | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |||
17.10.22 | q 1 | Mary Lewis | Liga Dekmeijere | 6-1, 7-65 | match details | W60 Macon | Hard | |
27.09.22 | 1st round | Lexington Reed | Liga Dekmeijere | 7-68, 6-3 | match details | W15 Hilton | Clay | |
20.09.22 | 1st round | Mccartney Kessler | Liga Dekmeijere | 2-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | W15 Lubbock | Hard | |
25.07.22 | q 1 | Ena Shibahara | Liga Dekmeijere | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | W25 Dallas | Hard | |
13.06.22 | q 1 | Julie Belgraver | Liga Dekmeijere | 6-3, 4-6, 10-5 | match details | W25 Denain | Clay | |
18.05.22 | 1st round | Michaela Bayerlova | Liga Dekmeijere | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | W60 Pelham | Clay | |
17.05.22 | qual. | Liga Dekmeijere | Olivia Gram | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |||
16.05.22 | q 1 | Liga Dekmeijere | Taylor Nix | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |||
18.04.22 | q 1 | Sravya Shivani Chilakalapudi | Liga Dekmeijere | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | W25 Orlando | Clay | |
09.03.22 | 1st round | Mayuka Aikawa | Liga Dekmeijere | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | W15 Naples | Clay | |
08.03.22 | qual. | Liga Dekmeijere | Sophie Williams | 3-6, 6-4, 11-9 | match details | |||
07.03.22 | q 1 | Liga Dekmeijere | Cookie Jarvis-Tredgett | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |||
28.02.22 | q 1 | Giuliana Olmos | Liga Dekmeijere | 7-67, 6-2 | match details | W60 Arcadia | Hard | |
11.01.22 | qual. | Rasheeda Mcadoo | Liga Dekmeijere | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | W25 Vero | Clay | |
10.01.22 | q 1 | Liga Dekmeijere | Rebekkah Gaines | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |||
27.10.21 | 1st round | Tiphanie Lemaitre | Liga Dekmeijere | 6-3, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | W25 Austin | Hard | |
26.10.21 | qual. | Liga Dekmeijere | Maria Jose Portillo Ramirez | 2-6, 6-4, 10-7 | match details | |||
25.10.21 | q 1 | Liga Dekmeijere | Astrid Wanja Brune Olsen | 6-2, 4-6, 10-6 | match details | |||
14.10.21 | 2nd round | Tamara Barad Itzhaki | Liga Dekmeijere | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | W15 Norman | Hard | |
12.10.21 | 1st round | Liga Dekmeijere | Gracie Epps | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |||
09.10.21 | 1/4 | Elizabeth Scotty | Liga Dekmeijere | 7-60, 6-1 | match details | W15 Hilton | Clay | |
09.10.21 | 2nd round | Liga Dekmeijere | Camila Romero | 7-67, 6-3 | match details | |||
07.10.21 | 1st round | Liga Dekmeijere | Dana Heimen | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |||
27.09.21 | q 2 | Olivia Peet | Liga Dekmeijere | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | W15 Lubbock | Hard | |
23.06.21 | 1st round | Denisa Hindova | Liga Dekmeijere | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | W15 Alkmaar | Clay | |
22.06.21 | qual. | Liga Dekmeijere | Mina Hodzic | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |||
20.06.21 | q 1 | Liga Dekmeijere | Olivia Gram | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |||
18.05.21 | 1st round | Fernanda Contreras Gomez | Liga Dekmeijere | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | W25 Pelham | Clay | |
17.05.21 | q 1 | Liga Dekmeijere | Anastasia Sysoeva | 3-6, 6-0, 11-9 | match details | |||
17.05.21 | qual. | Liga Dekmeijere | Kayla Day | 7-66, 6-3 | match details | |||
10.05.21 | q 2 | Miyabi Inoue | Liga Dekmeijere | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | W25 Salinas | Hard | |
10.05.21 | q 1 | Liga Dekmeijere | Ariana Jativa Riofrio | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |||
04.05.21 | q 2 | Maria Timofeeva | Liga Dekmeijere | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | W25 Salinas | Hard | |
02.05.21 | q 1 | Liga Dekmeijere | Mariana Vargas Carrascal | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |||
25.01.21 | q 1 | Marine Partaud | Liga Dekmeijere | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | W60 Rome | Hard | |
06.12.19 | 1/4 | Pamela Montez | Liga Dekmeijere | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | W15 Norman | I. hard | |
05.12.19 | 2nd round | Liga Dekmeijere | Lisa-Marie Rioux | 3-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |||
04.12.19 | 1st round | Liga Dekmeijere | Catherine Leduc | 3-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |||
03.12.19 | qual. | Liga Dekmeijere | Angela Bonilla | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |||
02.12.19 | q 1 | Liga Dekmeijere | Shir Azran | 6-3, 6-4 | match details |